Race Results for 2022 HCRA State Championship Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 years)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.5415
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.7713
3Kailua Canoe Club4:54.3512
4Wa''akapaemua4:55.6811
5Kihei Canoe Club5:01.7810
6Kai Poha5:11.489
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:13.528
Event 1: Men (70 years)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:03.8715
(Kenny Bailey, Cam Cavasso, Glen Fujihara, Mel Mau, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.5813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.6512
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.8911
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:13.5410
6Kihei Canoe Club4:26.759
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.758
Event 2: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:39.1015
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Paulette Scheffer, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Wa''akapaemua4:41.6813
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.5212
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.5511
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.8210
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.319
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.528
8Kailua Canoe Club4:56.937
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.796
10Manu O Ke Kai5:07.255
Event 3: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:54.6215
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Murray Hixson Jr, Michael Hunnemann, Stephen Kwock, Wesley Luke, David Pence)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:57.1813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.2812
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:59.4011
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.0610
6 (BHV)Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.999
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.838
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.787
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.176
10Kihei Canoe Club4:23.585
11Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.614
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.213
13New Hope Canoe Club4:33.032
14Kalihi Kai4:39.101
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:00.7615
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.1813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.6412
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.9211
5Wa''akapaemua2:04.3110
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:06.619
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:06.818
8Puna Canoe Club2:07.017
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.876
10Kai 'Ehitu2:10.645
11Manu O Ke Kai2:10.914
12Lahaina CC2:12.073
13Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.732
14Lokahi2:18.981
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:54.9215
(Gabriel Bradley, Sawyer Butler, Matisse Coudrier, Christoph Gutierrez, Anthony Klutz, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.7013
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.3412
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.6911
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:04.0110
6Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:05.979
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:06.198
8Manu O Ke Kai2:06.917
9Wa''akapaemua2:07.526
10Kailua Canoe Club2:08.845
11Napili2:09.464
12Miloli`i Canoe Club2:10.073
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.752
13Lāhui O Koolauloa2:18.901
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:56.1915
(Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Hulali Reyes, Chuka Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.6113
3Waikiki Surf Club2:06.0112
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.9211
5Wa''akapaemua2:09.0610
6Napili2:09.499
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:10.158
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.947
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.656
10Hokualele Canoe Club2:18.905
11Manu O Ke Kai2:24.064
12Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.933
13Paddlers of Laka2:30.312
14Lāhui O Koolauloa2:33.541
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.8715
(Mikayla Bloom, Bella Carlson, Sierra Davis, Liana Kahikina-Lou, Banyan Little, Seja Paiva)
2Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:20.9613
3Puna Canoe Club2:22.3112
4Waikiki Surf Club2:22.6811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.8210
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.529
7Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:25.148
8Kai 'Ehitu2:28.537
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.546
10Kaneohe2:38.235
11Manu O Ke Kai2:38.574
12Lahaina CC2:38.903
13Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.292
14Lanikai Canoe Club2:40.891
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:57.8515
(KamaKana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:59.2813
3Manu O Ke Kai2:06.0912
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:07.3411
5Kai 'Ehitu2:09.1010
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:10.969
7Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.248
8Na Kai Ewalu2:11.437
9Paddlers of Laka2:11.646
10Wa''akapaemua2:13.105
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.604
12New Hope Canoe Club2:18.833
13Kumulokahi-Elks2:29.002
14Lanikai Canoe Club2:35.521
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.1115
(Vaihiria BUSH, Hayden Catrett, Precious Hanawahine-Hines, Tahiata KAMAKELE-SHARSH, Pashyn PAEKUKUI, Ky-Mani SPENCER-TAVARES)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.7313
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:23.0412
4Kai 'Ehitu2:24.3211
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.3410
6 (BHV)Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:26.149
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:26.598
8Lokahi2:27.877
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:28.206
10Napili2:28.485
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:32.044
12Lāhui O Koolauloa2:33.263
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.742
14Kawaihae Canoe Club2:34.301
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:00.3215
(Preston Awaya, Logan Bergevin, Oscar Dawrs, Kaimana Fake, Benjamin O'Connor, Kala'i Watanabe)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:02.3013
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:03.4012
4Kaneohe2:05.0311
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.6510
6Kai 'Ehitu2:06.939
7Puna Canoe Club2:08.408
8Napili2:08.877
9Outrigger Canoe Club2:11.716
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:12.715
11Manu O Ke Kai2:13.214
12Paddlers of Laka2:21.753
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.572
14Wa''akapaemua2:25.051
Event 11: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.4115
(Carly Bargiel, Taylor Doherty, Rachel Geicke, Lindsey Lowe, Becky Needham, Sandra Walter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.2513
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.3912
4Na Kai Ewalu2:17.3411
5Hoemana2:18.2710
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.139
7Lahaina CC2:20.628
8Napili2:22.977
9Koa Kai Canoe Club2:24.196
10Kailua Canoe Club2:25.415
11Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.684
12Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:40.813
13Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:41.592
14Manu O Ke Kai2:46.381
Event 12: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:02.7515
(Racquel Araki, Malu Pililaau, Meg Reppart, Nathaniel Souza, Sean Souza, Ty Souza)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:02.9513
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.7112
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.8011
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:08.7410
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.969
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:09.948
8Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.567
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:10.566
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:11.925
11Kailua Canoe Club2:17.814
12Na Kai Ewalu2:18.173
13Outrigger Canoe Club2:20.992
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 13: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.0615
(Kory Burnett, Carlo Calabrese, Jonathan Kam, James Lindsey, Devin Minardi, John Needham)
2Na Kai Ewalu3:59.0813
3Manu O Ke Kai4:00.2412
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.4611
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.7310
6Hoemana4:00.989
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:04.078
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.747
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.886
10Hanalei Canoe Club4:08.795
11Lahaina CC4:09.084
12Miloli`i Canoe Club4:09.323
13Kailua Canoe Club4:09.542
14Waikiki Yacht Club4:20.971
Event 14: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:29.9715
(Bri Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.6213
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.8712
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.5811
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:46.0610
6Waikiki Surf Club4:47.039
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.098
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.997
9Na Kai Ewalu4:57.116
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.055
11Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.754
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:07.513
13Lāhui O Koolauloa5:15.682
14Puna Canoe Club5:17.171
Event 15: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:01.0815
(Preston Awaya, Torin Ferreira, Logan Machado, Kana Palmer, Nicco Ruiz, Rylan Shriver)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.8413
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.5712
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.0311
5Manu O Ke Kai4:08.2110
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.919
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:12.618
8Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:12.847
9Napili4:16.896
10Wa''akapaemua4:23.405
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.834
12Koa Kai Canoe Club4:25.663
13Lokahi4:27.372
14Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.961
Event 16: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.7115
(Lisette Acevedo, Makalani Carey, Keala Giblin, Rio Imperato, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.5913
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.7312
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.5111
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.9610
6Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:53.509
7Napili4:58.998
8Waikiki Surf Club5:02.037
9Kamehameha5:02.496
10Manu O Ke Kai5:05.915
11Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.684
12Kai 'Ehitu5:18.003
13Paddlers of Laka5:22.182
14Waimanalo Canoe Club5:22.411
Event 17: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.6915
(Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Kahalia Masaoka, Niau Paulos, Ali'i Youderian, Umi Yung)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.4213
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:58.8712
4Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.9211
5Napili4:02.4510
6Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.099
7Kailua Canoe Club4:04.988
8Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:05.207
9Manu O Ke Kai4:05.456
10Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.855
11Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.244
12Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.563
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.402
14Lokahi4:29.481
Event 18: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.2815
(Lei Ana Bland, Kahealani Haupu, Rio Imperato, Ashley Mooney, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:21.8213
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.9412
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:29.7511
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.7710
6Waikiki Surf Club4:33.459
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.708
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.497
9Kamehameha4:39.686
10Manu O Ke Kai4:39.955
11Napili4:42.754
12Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.103
13Lokahi4:57.902
14Keauhou Canoe Club4:59.081
Event 19: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:39.1115
(Shay Able, Noah Anderson, William Cruz, Connor Foti, Luc Lambert, Spencer Niemann)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:41.6013
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.1712
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:48.8811
5Kailua Canoe Club3:49.4410
6Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:55.969
7Napili3:56.348
8Lokahi3:58.147
9Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:58.846
10Manu O Ke Kai3:59.675
11Kawaihae Canoe Club4:08.024
12Pukana O Ke Kai4:18.293
13Koa Kai Canoe Club4:21.642
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.550
Event 20: Mixed Boys and Girls (18)TimePoints
1Lokahi4:00.8315
(Joseph Akeo, Bryceson Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro, Cade Tanaka, Jodi Yamane)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.5413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.9412
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.3411
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.1910
6Paddlers of Laka4:19.729
7Lae'ula O Kai4:20.828
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.557
9Manu O Ke Kai4:25.396
10Healani Canoe Club4:26.725
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:27.024
12Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.923
13Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:30.362
14New Hope Canoe Club4:53.361
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kai Oni Canoe Club4:22.1515
(Kim Apilando, Kenzie Ferguson, Lizzie Kalama, Lauren Meade, Kathleen Raitzsch, Rose Wall)
2Healani Canoe Club4:23.4513
3Puna Canoe Club4:23.6712
4Kailua Canoe Club4:23.8711
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.2710
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:30.319
7Kaneohe4:33.098
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.917
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.306
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:42.865
11Kai Poha5:00.034
12Kaiola Canoe Club5:03.053
DQ (OVR)Lokahi4:25.640
DQ (COL)Na Kai Ewalu4:31.990
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:40.2415
(Raphael Betelli, Christopher Fong, Jared Meers, Keola Richardson, Kaimana Rosso, Jared Yuen)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:40.7413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:41.8712
4Koa Kai Canoe Club3:44.6311
5Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.4410
6Kai Oni Canoe Club3:55.659
7New Hope Canoe Club3:57.218
8Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.027
9Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.666
10Na Kai Ewalu4:00.535
11Kihei Canoe Club4:04.344
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.623
13Kumulokahi-Elks4:18.102
14Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:20.611
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:27.1315
(Mahealani Botelho, Monica Esquivel, Lauren Gaeta, Aulani Hall, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Kaulu Luuwai)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:41.7113
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:49.3912
4Puna Canoe Club8:56.7911
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:13.3610
6Na Kai Ewalu9:18.139
7Hawaiian Canoe Club9:25.418
8Kihei Canoe Club9:26.237
9Lae'ula O Kai9:26.646
10Lokahi9:32.015
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:06.374
12Waikiki Surf Club10:20.483
13Windward Kai10:20.832
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:14.6215
(Kekoa Cramer, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:17.8413
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:29.3412
4Keaukaha Canoe Club7:30.4911
5Outrigger Canoe Club7:41.8910
6Healani Canoe Club7:42.989
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club7:50.548
8Kihei Canoe Club7:51.077
9Kailua Canoe Club8:00.886
10Hawaiian Canoe Club8:01.615
11Puna Canoe Club8:13.854
12Waikiki Beach Boys8:25.663
13Lokahi9:05.152
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:42.6215
(Laura Ediger, Jessie Krause, Kaulu Luuwai, Elise Martin, Anna Mathisen, Dana Yaross)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:48.9013
3Kihei Canoe Club9:06.9712
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:25.1711
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:25.4310
6Kailua Canoe Club9:48.739
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:57.198
8Lae'ula O Kai10:29.207
9Hawaiian Canoe Club10:40.856
10Windward Kai10:58.575
11'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:59.064
12New Hope Canoe Club11:25.053
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:26.2715
(Daniel Chun, Tuarongo Cowan, Trey Cox III, Kua Nolan, Kainoa Tanoai, Chase VonNordheim)
2Wailea7:29.6813
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:47.1712
4Outrigger Canoe Club7:57.9311
5Napili8:09.1610
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:10.559
7Healani Canoe Club8:13.318
8Kai Opua Canoe Club8:24.107
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:31.096
10Lokahi8:43.645
11Hawaiian Canoe Club8:57.394
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:58.763
13Waikiki Surf Club9:19.932
14Waikiki Beach Boys9:37.531
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:54.1715
(Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Kamalani Freitas, Jessie Krause, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Dana Yaross)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:56.8413
3Puna Canoe Club9:05.2012
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:30.9411
5Kihei Canoe Club9:36.1610
6Outrigger Canoe Club9:38.629
7Lokahi9:39.528
8Kailua Canoe Club9:40.207
9Hawaiian Canoe Club9:41.516
10Napili10:02.375
11I Mua10:29.504
12Lae'ula O Kai10:31.823
13Waikiki Surf Club10:37.892
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:20.0615
(Jimmy Austin, Travis Grant, Nathan Loyola, Miles Orr, Bobby Pratt Jr, Kamealoha Wilson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:21.0713
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:36.8712
4Manu O Ke Kai7:43.2011
5Healani Canoe Club7:49.8110
6Kai Opua Canoe Club7:52.279
7Kihei Canoe Club7:53.258
8Wailea7:57.367
9Puna Canoe Club8:05.616
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:19.755
11Waikiki Beach Boys8:30.664
12Na Kai Ewalu8:32.443
13Hokualele Canoe Club8:33.132
14I Mua8:40.411
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club12:59.3015
(Mahealani Botelho, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Anna Mathisen, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:19.0713
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:19.8812
4Kai Opua Canoe Club13:33.2111
5Kailua Canoe Club13:45.1310
6Kihei Canoe Club13:46.129
7Manu O Ke Kai13:51.598
8Na Kai Ewalu14:20.807
9Lae'ula O Kai15:13.526
10Healani Canoe Club15:22.655
11Hawaiian Canoe Club15:37.794
12New Hope Canoe Club17:11.873
SCRI Mua0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:08.4415
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Keauhou Canoe Club11:12.8013
3Wailea11:13.3612
4Outrigger Canoe Club11:42.1711
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:20.4010
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:21.579
7Manu O Ke Kai12:28.958
8Healani Canoe Club12:43.107
9Kailua Canoe Club12:48.496
10Kihei Canoe Club13:02.175
11I Mua13:08.134
12Hawaiian Canoe Club13:21.913
13Waikiki Beach Boys14:09.762
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.3315
(Dorothy Clegg, Denise Darval-Chang, Mahea Inciong, Jane McKee, Brigitta Osterholt, Pono Pavich-Tuinei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.2213
3Kailua Canoe Club4:37.8512
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:51.6811
5Lae'ula O Kai4:57.4210
6Kihei Canoe Club4:58.249
7Windward Kai5:00.928
8Hawaiian Canoe Club5:05.077
9Waikiki Yacht Club5:10.346
10New Hope Canoe Club5:11.965
11Kai Oni Canoe Club5:17.904
12Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.633
13Manu O Ke Kai5:41.892
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:44.0215
(Lance Anderson, Rob Cates, Jeff Cummings, Fred Delos Santos, Kamoa Kalama, Kevin Pilbrow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.7913
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.7412
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.2811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.5610
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:02.309
7Kihei Canoe Club4:02.518
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.097
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.656
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.125
11Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.354
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.723
SCRKamehameha0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:23.6615
(Sharon Balidoy, Holly Dollar, Rhonda Fosbinder, Momi Kaikala, Mary Kielty, Joyce Skinner)
2Puna Canoe Club4:24.2613
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.8212
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.7611
5Kailua Canoe Club4:31.0210
6Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.069
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.888
8New Hope Canoe Club4:49.997
9Windward Kai4:52.246
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:53.445
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:57.824
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:44.3215
(Joe Kanana, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Tagi Paaga Jr., Art Takabayashi, Patrick Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.4113
3Puna Canoe Club3:51.7912
4Kailua Canoe Club4:00.3811
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.6710
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.869
7Kihei Canoe Club4:06.038
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.177
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.436
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.745
11Kamehameha4:20.444
12Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.763
13New Hope Canoe Club4:27.702
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.7915
(Lisa Barney, Karen Bond, Pauahi Ioane, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Ingrid Seiple, Michele Tavares)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:27.1913
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.9712
4Kihei Canoe Club4:39.3211
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:39.8110
6Puna Canoe Club4:41.349
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.988
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:44.177
9Lae'ula O Kai4:45.726
10Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.045
11Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.284
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.343
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.682
14New Hope Canoe Club4:56.351
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.3115
(Raven Aipa, Kale Barney, Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:49.1613
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:50.8612
4Kailua Canoe Club3:52.7711
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:59.6610
6Manu O Ke Kai4:00.939
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.718
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.307
9New Hope Canoe Club4:04.796
10Lae'ula O Kai4:05.875
11Kamehameha4:23.474
Event 37: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.3615
(Cherisse Agorastos, Oilipua Atkinson, Po Hocson, Noelani Spencer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.0913
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:06.4812
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:10.8911
5Na Kai Ewalu5:14.3110
6I Mua5:15.619
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:17.038
8Kaneohe5:18.837
9Anuenue Canoe Club5:19.946
10Keauhou Canoe Club5:21.555
11Kai Opua Canoe Club5:37.884
12Healani Canoe Club5:40.853
DQ (FLG)Manu O Ke Kai5:17.280
DQ (INT)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:34.340
Event 38: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:53.2115
(Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.5713
3Manu O Ke Kai3:56.2212
4Kailua Canoe Club3:59.8311
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.4610
6Puna Canoe Club4:01.389
7Kaneohe4:09.288
8Wailea4:12.117
9Lāhui O Koolauloa4:21.516
10Lanikai Canoe Club4:21.865
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.204
12Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.763
13Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:25.232
14'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.751
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.0315
(Akiko Chang, Deedee Kila, Brian Ku, Tagi Paaga Jr., Linda Wakatake, Patrick Wong)
2Puna Canoe Club4:04.0413
3Kailua Canoe Club4:04.3812
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.5711
5Kihei Canoe Club4:08.0410
6Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.009
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.878
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.607
9Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.966
10Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.015
11Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.594
12Kamehameha4:38.423
13New Hope Canoe Club4:40.122
14'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.611
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:42.7115
(Violet Carrillo, Vaimana Conner, Dondi Dawson, Celeste Paiaina, Kea Paiaina, Makaniokealoha Stanley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.6713
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:52.2612
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:53.7311
5Keauhou Canoe Club3:55.4110
6Lae'ula O Kai3:56.369
7Puna Canoe Club3:57.348
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:59.087
9Manu O Ke Kai3:59.636
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:01.315
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.864
12Waikiki Surf Club4:13.333
13Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:19.342
14New Hope Canoe Club4:41.761
Event 41: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:43.2115
(Kendra Bean, Maika'i Cadman, Matthew Meyer, Kelsey Nae'ole, Matt Pires, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.0613
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.2712
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.7311
5Wailea3:54.2510
6Healani Canoe Club3:56.609
7Waikiki Surf Club4:01.308
8Puna Canoe Club4:02.077
9Lahaina CC4:02.336
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.865
11Waimanalo Canoe Club4:09.044
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.573
13Kai Poha4:13.432
14Kaneohe4:16.441
Event 42: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:09.2415
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Celeste Paiaina, Allison Sokei)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.7113
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.3012
4Kailua Canoe Club4:12.7211
5Puna Canoe Club4:16.9810
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:19.629
7Kihei Canoe Club4:23.418
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.827
9Na Kai Ewalu4:31.646
10Manu O Ke Kai4:32.265
11Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.154
12New Hope Canoe Club4:40.833
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.622
Event 43: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:30.8615
(Vaimana Conner, Andrew Fessenden, Mahoe Haia, Eddie Hayward, Kea Paiaina, Makaniokealoha Stanley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:31.5913
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:34.9512
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:40.9011
5Kailua Canoe Club3:43.9310
6Kihei Canoe Club3:45.999
7Waikiki Beach Boys3:46.398
8Hawaiian Canoe Club3:48.327
9Puna Canoe Club3:50.206
10Manu O Ke Kai4:00.365
11Lae'ula O Kai4:00.764
12Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.723
13Kai Oni Canoe Club4:05.912
14Team Olelo4:06.751
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings