Race Results for Clement D. Pai`aina Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event*TimePoints
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:37.190
()
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:41.640
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:48.620
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:51.140
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:55.220
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:57.720
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:04.880
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:05.890
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club3:08.680
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:13.210
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:14.890
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:25.060
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:19.167
(Naomi ALAMA, Ilena Hoohuli, Rhylee Keli'i-Makinano, Ka'upena Keopuhiwa, Kupeehina McGinn, Pumehana Puaoi-Perry)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.005
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.304
4Kailua Canoe Club2:23.503
5Makaha Canoe Club2:27.662
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.921
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:33.280
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:36.830
9Waikiki Surf Club2:40.070
10New Hope Canoe Club2:46.610
11Waimanalo Canoe Club2:47.200
SCRHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.867
(Sawyer Butler, Lazzaro Canevari, Matisse Coudrier, Diego Lemes, Cameron Powlison, Adam Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:13.495
3Waikiki Surf Club2:14.164
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:14.843
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:16.652
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.081
7Makaha Canoe Club2:31.050
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:47.080
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:27.017
(Kai Botelho, Ohia Botelho, Moku Daniels, Lola Khan, Isaac Long, Riley-Jane Sebay)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:28.215
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:39.364
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:45.763
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:48.832
6Waikiki Surf Club2:56.761
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:57.890
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:01.310
9Healani Canoe Club3:30.800
DQ (FWL)Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.470
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:15.617
(Hana BRADLEY, Joy Lisabeth Gora-Aina, Shaelynn KEKAWA, Kamalei KIAAINA, MALA'E MARTINEZ-PEAPEALALO, Kealoha Velez)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.055
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.584
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.163
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.862
6Kailua Canoe Club2:28.261
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:30.690
8Makaha Canoe Club2:33.350
9Waikiki Surf Club2:34.550
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:49.650
11New Hope Canoe Club3:02.030
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.337
(Matisse Coudrier, Kael Edwards, Christoph Gutierrez, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:05.075
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.014
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:07.193
5Kailua Canoe Club2:10.852
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:11.371
7Waikiki Surf Club2:13.630
8Makaha Canoe Club2:30.910
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:25.970
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:09.977
(Shore Hong, Teiana Keliihoomalu, Kameaaloha Kenui, MALA'E MARTINEZ-PEAPEALALO, Kealoha Velez, Kyra Ward)
2Waikiki Surf Club2:10.895
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.794
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.273
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:20.932
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:22.541
7Makaha Canoe Club2:25.790
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:31.240
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:32.000
10Kailua Canoe Club2:33.500
11Healani Canoe Club2:42.540
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:56.757
(Jonah DeMello, Kanalu FAUFATA, Jonah Gora-Aina, NALU HILLEN, Kahua Kahalioumi-Mersberg, Keahi KAOWILI-SANIATAN)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.595
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.844
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:04.463
5Waikiki Surf Club2:09.442
6Kailua Canoe Club2:11.341
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:11.680
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.370
9New Hope Canoe Club2:16.650
10Koa Kai Canoe Club2:25.100
11Healani Canoe Club2:29.130
12Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:35.690
13Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:36.680
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.317
(Reid Bernier, Ikaika Carvallo, Xavi Fajardo, Elijah Gregory, Isaiah Hermosura, Dash Lauritsen)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club2:21.515
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:23.434
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.873
5Makaha Canoe Club2:29.042
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.381
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:43.480
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:45.640
9Kailua Canoe Club2:46.590
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:48.800
11Waikiki Surf Club2:54.180
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:09.067
(Tracy Buscher, Aimee Durrant, Mel Hurwitz, Lana Kinghan, Ninya Ybarra, Taylor Young)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club2:14.795
3Kailua Canoe Club2:17.054
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.153
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:26.912
6Healani Canoe Club2:28.581
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:33.220
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.080
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:40.970
10Makaha Canoe Club2:44.570
11Kai Oni Canoe Club2:57.410
12Waimanalo Canoe Club3:00.530
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:02.317
(Gregory Costello, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Andy Kinghan, Megan Luten, Tom Matta, Malia Torres)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:04.665
3Kai Oni Canoe Club2:07.124
4Waikiki Surf Club2:07.723
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.192
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:11.321
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.440
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:16.830
9Koa Kai Canoe Club2:17.570
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:53.947
(James Anderson, Derek Ferguson, Devin Frisch, Damien Gibbons, Grant Ruddick, Alexander White)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:58.745
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:01.074
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.053
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.182
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:13.431
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:19.200
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:36.290
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:37.290
10Makaha Canoe Club5:08.910
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.317
(Wailea Daniels, Alexis Heyer, Olivia Holmquist, Colette Jost, Nicole Mench, Jaden Scott)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.285
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.434
4Waikiki Surf Club4:53.753
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:55.962
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:04.261
7Kailua Canoe Club5:11.760
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:17.830
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:05.287
(Ha'aheo Au-Raycher, Kekaikanikamaha'o Bradley, Kanalu FAUFATA, Jameson Flores, Kalei Koanui-Kalima, Jayden Murrillo)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:06.195
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.194
4Waikiki Surf Club4:19.873
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.842
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.431
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:26.280
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:26.800
9New Hope Canoe Club4:30.500
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.997
(Nanea Harbottle, Alexis Heyer, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris, Naomi Wong)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:33.285
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.584
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:55.173
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:01.142
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:12.551
7Kailua Canoe Club5:14.910
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:19.760
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:00.257
(Preston Awaya, Torin Ferreira, Logan Machado, Kana Palmer, Nicco Ruiz, Rylan Shriver)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.845
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:08.614
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.043
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:11.842
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:15.841
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:19.860
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.980
9Waikiki Surf Club4:35.940
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:39.650
DQ (FWL)Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.970
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:21.827
(Kule'a Bruhn, Jenna Jaffe, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Tabitha Mansell, Alohilani Morris)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.975
3Waikiki Surf Club4:42.374
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.763
5Healani Canoe Club5:00.312
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:06.561
7Kailua Canoe Club5:10.740
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:11.210
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:23.390
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:35.270
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.667
(Shay Able, Castle Foti, Quinlan Pharaon, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Carter Tseu, Reece Ventura)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:02.565
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.514
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:07.503
5Kailua Canoe Club4:12.792
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.101
7Waikiki Surf Club4:17.120
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:30.840
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:40.960
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.927
(Olivia Boyden, Jaemon Foti, Kalai' Grounds, Kawena Harbottle, Ayden Malahoff-Kamei, Taylor Tagal)
2Healani Canoe Club4:31.815
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.004
4New Hope Canoe Club4:43.523
5Kailua Canoe Club5:10.562
6Waikiki Surf Club5:20.471
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.587
(Carly Bargiel, Taylor Doherty, Rachel Geicke, Lindsey Lowe, Becky Needham, Sandra Walter)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:36.225
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:36.754
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.473
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.402
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.701
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:45.290
8Healani Canoe Club4:46.980
9Waimanalo Canoe Club4:56.440
10New Hope Canoe Club5:09.490
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:15.120
12Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:20.170
13Makaha Canoe Club5:33.060
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:48.377
(Felipe Carvalho, Dexter Dai, Kupono Duncan, Josh Lorge, Mike Molina, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.364
4New Hope Canoe Club3:57.813
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:04.262
6Waikiki Surf Club4:05.601
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:08.130
8Kailua Canoe Club4:10.310
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:11.120
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.150
11Makaha Canoe Club4:20.090
12Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:40.090
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.457
(Jenn Davis, Kristen Kauhane, Ryann Kurahara, April Nakayama, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:25.725
3Healani Canoe Club4:38.534
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.643
5Kailua Canoe Club4:43.962
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:57.441
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:13.530
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:33.327
(Matt Crowley, Jordan Gomes, Andy Penny, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:33.655
3Kailua Canoe Club3:41.144
4Healani Canoe Club3:43.583
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:48.202
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.267
(Kealohi Bruhn, Jenn Davis, Joey Foti, Aulani Hall, Rachel Harbottle, Kristen Kauhane)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:23.115
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.864
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:31.793
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:36.802
6Healani Canoe Club4:42.031
7Waikiki Surf Club4:49.970
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:00.190
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:33.207
(Ryan Dolan, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Aaron Norris, Andy Penny, Raven Pokini)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:41.535
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:45.304
4Healani Canoe Club3:58.303
5Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:24.752
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:41.347
(Maka JACK, Diana Kim, Malia Mizuno, Gaby Sham, Amanda Smith, Val Villa)
2Lanikai Canoe Club10:03.475
3Outrigger Canoe Club10:07.364
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:31.167
(Kale Barney, Steve Condon, Aaron Creps, David Daniels, Bradda Poole, Nick Youngleson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:51.965
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:10.364
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:42.837
(Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Aulani Hall, Rachel Harbottle, Ingrid Seiple, Laura Young)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:01.185
3Kailua Canoe Club14:10.254
4Outrigger Canoe Club14:15.843
5Healani Canoe Club14:19.652
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:52.061
7New Hope Canoe Club16:31.880
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club16:43.430
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club17:08.320
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:24.477
(Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, Nick Foti, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:51.835
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:07.514
4Healani Canoe Club12:13.653
5Kailua Canoe Club12:17.332
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:45.441
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:36.520
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club13:43.990
9New Hope Canoe Club13:47.930
10Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:43.710
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:21.417
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christie Gibson, Lurline McGregor, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:31.065
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:42.344
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:57.323
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.997
(William Johnson, William Lawson Sr., William Mowat, Michael Tosaki, Darryll Wong, Derrick Wong)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:25.975
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.234
4New Hope Canoe Club4:53.753
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:01.052
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:01.827
(Catherine Bender, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Linda Fernandez, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:18.225
3Kai Oni Canoe Club5:42.944
4New Hope Canoe Club6:05.293
DQ (RCV)Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.090
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:11.577
(Lance Anderson, Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Michael Willett)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:15.895
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.234
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.817
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Kelly Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:04.645
3Kailua Canoe Club5:12.254
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:18.273
5New Hope Canoe Club5:28.932
6Anuenue Canoe Club5:58.391
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.907
(Sam Alama, Philip Binney, Jeff Cummings, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:00.085
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:11.844
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.383
5New Hope Canoe Club4:34.982
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:43.827
(Jennifer Horner, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Laurie Rubie, Barb VanDerKamp, Jarmaine Yamashiro)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:45.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.173
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:25.012
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.077
(Raven Aipa, Peter Binney, Jim Foti, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane, Herb Nahinu)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.215
3Kailua Canoe Club4:15.054
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.403
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.952
6Healani Canoe Club4:35.381
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:58.977
(Worreen Hamocon, Dar Singlehurst, Michelle Small, Debbie Solis, Madie Terry, Buffy Viernes)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.614
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:05.123
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:22.302
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:24.211
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:53.797
(Doug Borton, Freddy Courteau, Kawai Mahoe, Rey Quebral, Christopher Rubie, Jack Shriver)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.735
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.234
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.613
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:24.237
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Julie Finch, Celeste Paiaina, Allison Sokei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.415
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.364
4Kailua Canoe Club4:46.213
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:13.512
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:14.871
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:39.917
(Travis Grant, Michael Kane, Jared Meers, Cory Nakamura, Billy Pratt, Tapa Worthington)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:40.575
3Healani Canoe Club3:46.054
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:48.373
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:10.692
6Kailua Canoe Club4:11.011
DQ (FLG)Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:43.460
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:07.557
(Norma Creps, Lauren Gaeta, Evy Lopez, Lydia Hoku Mertyris)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:24.615
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:28.414
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:28.783
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:35.452
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:38.811
7Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:39.440
8Healani Canoe Club5:46.450
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.617
(Kahele Anderson, Brett Fillmore, Tristan Pokini, James Ruvio)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.075
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.984
4Kailua Canoe Club4:23.213
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:29.482
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.991
7Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:12.600
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.087
(Bruce Black, Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Anne Perry, Douglas Rowitch, Vik Watumull)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.395
3New Hope Canoe Club4:24.364
4Kailua Canoe Club4:40.863
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.552
6Makaha Canoe Club5:30.281
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:58.827
(Tim Ekau, Shantel Gasmen, KalaŹ»i Thompson, Alfred Van Gieson, Jen Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Healani Canoe Club4:01.985
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.644
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.713
5Waikiki Surf Club4:21.622
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.651
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.460
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:38.220
9Kailua Canoe Club4:39.700
10New Hope Canoe Club4:43.340
11Kai Oni Canoe Club4:45.720
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:02.167
(Maile Kalahiki, Anela Kamana, Kekoa Kau, Kanoe Nao, Po'okela Van Gieson, Kaihi Wong)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:06.945
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.034
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:14.443
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:25.322
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.791
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:30.990
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.790
9Waikiki Surf Club4:39.690
10Healani Canoe Club4:41.630
11Kailua Canoe Club5:01.720
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings