Race Results for King Kamehameha Day Regatta View:
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:45.997
()
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:47.435
UnOMakaha Canoe Club3:14.544
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:23.783
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:27.582
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:29.651
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:34.470
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:38.410
UnOWaikiki Surf Club3:43.440
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club3:48.310
UnOHealani Canoe Club4:05.960
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club4:07.730
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.710
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:29.620
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:43.647
(Naomi ALAMA, Ilena Hoohuli, Raeliya Kauhane, Rhylee Keli'i-Makinano, Kupeehina McGinn, Pumehana Puaoi-Perry)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:45.035
3Kailua Canoe Club2:55.334
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:00.193
5Koa Kai Canoe Club3:03.592
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:06.171
7Waikiki Surf Club3:21.940
8New Hope Canoe Club3:25.140
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:48.790
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:49.690
DQ (FWL)Makaha Canoe Club3:05.050
DQ (FWL)Outrigger Canoe Club3:11.480
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:43.677
(Isaac Berryman, Mason Gould, Talon Moya, Naiah Neighbarger, Bear Neighbarger, Cash Texeira)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:48.715
3Waikiki Surf Club2:51.664
4Makaha Canoe Club2:52.083
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:53.972
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:56.071
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:56.500
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:06.070
9Outrigger Canoe Club3:29.540
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:53.350
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:53.617
(Patrick Aweau III, Ka'upena Keopuhiwa, Braddah McShane, Jacob Morris, Leihua Puaoi-Channels, Kaleilehua Victor)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:00.055
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:03.744
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:10.603
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:28.992
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:31.591
7Waikiki Surf Club4:06.890
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:44.377
(Kaha'i Brown, Anuhea Cosner, Nina Kjonegaard, Kamala Rodrigues, Callie Thompson, Nysa Yamasato)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:46.245
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:47.984
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:52.303
5Kailua Canoe Club2:55.532
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:57.501
7Koa Kai Canoe Club3:12.280
8Makaha Canoe Club3:18.210
9Waikiki Surf Club3:20.140
10New Hope Canoe Club3:27.720
11Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:30.460
12Kai Oni Canoe Club3:38.150
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:16.937
(Kana Esteban, ʻIlikea Hoohuli, Alika Kahiamoe, Kuhio Kapololu-McKeague, Ola Murray Thornton Gomez, Brennan Van Kuren)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.235
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:22.634
4Kailua Canoe Club2:23.693
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:25.422
6Waikiki Surf Club2:38.651
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:40.200
8Makaha Canoe Club2:52.260
9Koa Kai Canoe Club3:16.480
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:39.567
(Shore Hong, Teiana Keliihoomalu, Kameaaloha Kenui, MALA'E MARTINEZ-PEAPEALALO, Kealoha Velez, Kyra Ward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:40.075
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:43.704
4Makaha Canoe Club2:47.133
5Waikiki Surf Club2:51.132
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:53.521
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:59.690
8Waimanalo Canoe Club3:00.300
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:00.970
10Kailua Canoe Club3:14.120
11Healani Canoe Club3:48.200
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:18.787
(Jonah DeMello, Kanalu FAUFATA, NALU HILLEN, Keahi KAOWILI-SANIATAN, Jayden Murrillo, Ezekiel Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:29.935
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.854
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:33.713
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.332
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:38.671
7Waikiki Surf Club2:40.670
8Kailua Canoe Club2:42.690
9New Hope Canoe Club2:52.300
10Koa Kai Canoe Club2:58.350
11Healani Canoe Club3:00.970
12Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:08.290
13Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:13.050
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
0Kailua Canoe Club0
()
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:55.197
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:00.005
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club3:04.184
UnOMakaha Canoe Club3:12.623
UnOWaikiki Surf Club3:16.322
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:17.841
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club3:34.410
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:45.750
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:46.140
UnOLanikai Canoe Club4:30.040
UnOHealani Canoe Club4:55.100
UnOKailua Canoe Club6:15.230
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:32.017
(Tracy Buscher, Aimee Durrant, Mel Hurwitz, Lana Kinghan, Ninya Ybarra, Taylor Young)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club2:44.405
3Kailua Canoe Club2:48.104
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:48.433
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:51.162
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:56.341
7Makaha Canoe Club3:06.010
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club3:13.710
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:18.140
10Waimanalo Canoe Club3:36.250
11Outrigger Canoe Club3:39.760
12Healani Canoe Club8:57.160
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:24.887
(Sarena Celseti, Samuel Goldenbaum, Owen OʻLeary, L-dawg Regan, Garret Sluder, Liling Stulack)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:27.215
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.574
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:27.993
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:31.022
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:38.401
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:45.380
8Waikiki Surf Club2:48.480
DQ (DNF)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.527
(David Begley, Nick Haglan, Andy Kinghan, Nick Lancia, Tom Matta, Andrew Poulin)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:15.185
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.224
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:30.933
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.322
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:02.631
7Makaha Canoe Club5:27.910
DQ (DNF)Leeward Kai Canoe Club0
DQ (DNF)Kai Oni Canoe Club0
DQ (DNF)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.247
(Noelle Hipolito, Shore Hong, Kameaaloha Kenui, Makalehua Nagao-Vallejo, Moani Sarsona, Kyra Ward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.145
3Waikiki Surf Club5:13.944
4Waimanalo Canoe Club5:22.403
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:30.212
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:34.431
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:34.750
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:35.480
9Kailua Canoe Club9:42.320
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.207
(James Finley, Max Kamai, Oliver Miller, Kepler Pharaon, Henry Safai, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.955
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:37.044
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.923
5Kailua Canoe Club4:42.142
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.641
7Waikiki Surf Club4:53.430
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:55.300
9New Hope Canoe Club4:56.080
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.827
(Olivia Boyden, Nanea Harbottle, Alexis Heyer, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris)
2Waikiki Surf Club5:06.065
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:10.034
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:20.973
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:44.222
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:44.731
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:57.970
8Kailua Canoe Club5:58.470
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.067
(Castle Foti, Kalai' Grounds, Jack Kellerman, Oliver Miller, Carter Tseu, Cole Whiteman)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:14.345
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.404
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.663
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:29.242
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:32.191
7Waikiki Surf Club4:32.670
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.120
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:11.950
DQ (OVR)Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:36.320
DQ (FLG)Waimanalo Canoe Club4:40.560
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:47.887
(Kawena Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Tabitha Mansell, Alohilani Morris)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:07.985
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:21.604
4Healani Canoe Club5:29.363
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:32.942
6Kailua Canoe Club5:34.571
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:45.860
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:55.210
DQ (FWL)Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.400
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Surf Club5:14.250
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.297
(Shay Able, Castle Foti, Quinlan Pharaon, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Reece Ventura, Jack Zinsius)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.645
3Kailua Canoe Club4:16.264
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:17.723
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:34.822
6Waikiki Surf Club4:45.011
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:46.900
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:01.620
DQ (OVR)Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.000
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.877
(William Cruz, Madison Driscoll, Taylor Inouye, Zayn Khan, Mariia Khromtsova, Spencer Niemann)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:46.895
3Kailua Canoe Club4:55.354
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.613
5New Hope Canoe Club5:04.072
6Healani Canoe Club5:21.931
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:33.450
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:36.010
DQ (DNF)Waikiki Surf Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.667
(Carly Bargiel, Taylor Doherty, Rachel Geicke, Lindsey Lowe, Becky Needham, Sandra Walter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:53.605
3Kailua Canoe Club4:55.044
4Kai Oni Canoe Club5:06.313
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:07.832
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:11.391
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:13.500
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:25.460
9New Hope Canoe Club5:28.150
10Waimanalo Canoe Club5:28.900
DQ (INT)Healani Canoe Club5:10.170
DQ (FWL)Makaha Canoe Club5:36.710
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.297
(Dax Bajema, Felipe Carvalho, Dexter Dai, Kupono Duncan, Josh Lorge, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.015
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.944
4New Hope Canoe Club4:21.343
5Kailua Canoe Club4:24.202
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:26.811
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:28.670
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.900
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:35.450
10Waikiki Surf Club4:37.380
DQ (INT)Makaha Canoe Club4:49.110
DQ (FLG)Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:15.910
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.907
(Kealohi Bruhn, Lauren Gaeta, Ryann Kurahara, Elise Martin, April Nakayama, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.015
3Waikiki Surf Club4:44.104
4Healani Canoe Club4:47.753
5Kailua Canoe Club4:58.092
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.841
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:13.600
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:21.920
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.577
(Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Raven Pokini, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:56.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.784
4New Hope Canoe Club4:35.943
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.752
SCRHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.787
(Kealohi Bruhn, Aulani Hall, Rachel Harbottle, Kristen Kauhane-Gomes, Amber Kuhlmann, Evy Lopez)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:41.905
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:49.634
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:57.633
5Waikiki Surf Club5:13.402
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.801
DQ (OVR)Outrigger Canoe Club5:01.370
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.657
(Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, Manny Kulukulualani, Paie Moehau, Andy Penny, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:49.525
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.594
4Healani Canoe Club3:58.563
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.592
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club10:36.287
(Corrie Agon, Hannah Daep, Heidi Frattalone, Amanda Herbert, Tini Jardine, Shaey Van Gieson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club10:40.615
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:42.814
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:39.967
(Johnny Farfan, Kualono Kaupu, Kaleo Leonhardt, Scott McCall, Landon Opunui, Kala'i Sim)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:54.755
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:13.294
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:17.023
DQ (SWL)Lanikai Canoe Club8:18.340
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club14:47.007
(Laura Ediger, Lauren Gaeta, Aulani Hall, Rachel Harbottle, April Nakayama, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club15:07.505
3Waikiki Surf Club15:23.034
4Healani Canoe Club15:25.553
5Kailua Canoe Club15:26.272
6Outrigger Canoe Club15:45.151
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club16:16.900
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club16:32.660
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club18:01.590
10New Hope Canoe Club18:34.110
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club18:48.700
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club12:03.147
(Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, Nick Foti, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club12:39.415
3Healani Canoe Club13:06.254
4Kailua Canoe Club13:10.643
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:39.452
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club14:21.261
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club16:34.560
DQ (FLG)Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:45.760
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:48.937
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christie Gibson, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Liz Sutter)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:53.755
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:04.714
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.917
(Kenny Bailey, Dennis Fern, Rocky Higgins Jr., Allan Moon, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:53.475
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:54.484
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:32.253
5New Hope Canoe Club5:34.632
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:19.437
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Linda Fernandez, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:36.035
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:49.314
4Kai Oni Canoe Club6:16.763
5Outrigger Canoe Club6:23.972
6New Hope Canoe Club7:06.251
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:30.977
(Lance Anderson, Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Kamoa Kalama, Brian Popp, Michael Willett)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.995
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.884
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.203
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.267
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:33.635
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:45.974
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:46.853
5New Hope Canoe Club6:00.032
6Anuenue Canoe Club7:16.341
DQ (FWL)Kailua Canoe Club5:35.220
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.997
(Sam Alama, Philip Binney, Jeff Cummings, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:18.285
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.324
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.313
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.702
6Healani Canoe Club5:02.631
7New Hope Canoe Club5:04.990
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club5:08.377
(Richline Fong, Gail Grabowsky, Melvea Hardy, Deneen Mcnicoll, Nikki Queyrel, Laurie Seto)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:14.015
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:26.614
4Kailua Canoe Club5:30.123
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:45.502
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.827
(Joe Kanana, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Louie Mendonca, Tagi Paaga Jr., Patrick Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.975
3Kailua Canoe Club4:27.294
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.193
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.902
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:08.947
(Worreen Hamocon, Jennifer Horner, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Laurie Rubie, Buffy Viernes)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:41.725
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:46.784
4New Hope Canoe Club5:59.403
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club6:03.412
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:17.871
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.157
(Kale Barney, Jason Bellefeuille, Kawika Crivello, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:14.705
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.554
DQ (FWL)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:46.430
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.987
(Liz Bills, Jenn Davis, Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Dana Yaross, Laura Young)
2Healani Canoe Club4:48.215
3Kailua Canoe Club5:16.904
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:18.773
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:52.982
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:57.821
7Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger6:37.320
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:05.537
(Jaymar Bucasas, Kai Evangelista, Andrew Fessenden, Kea Paiaina, Makaniokealoha Stanley, Ryan Van Gieson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.075
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.384
4Kailua Canoe Club4:24.173
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.302
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:46.521
DQ (FLG)Kai Oni Canoe Club5:10.260
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:48.487
(Mikala Bradley, Maile Kalahiki, Anela Kamana, Kanoe Nao)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.805
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.804
4Kailua Canoe Club5:13.093
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.402
6Healani Canoe Club5:17.751
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:23.390
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:26.850
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.397
(Mana Garcia, L.J. Garcia, Kalikona Keliihoomalu, Vancy Boi Keliihoomalu)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:01.375
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.164
4Healani Canoe Club4:18.433
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.002
6Kailua Canoe Club4:24.241
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.490
8Waikiki Surf Club4:36.280
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:04.610
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.527
(Alan Carvalho, Jennifer Fisher, Allison Freitas, Ke'ani Hardy, Ryan Makua, Dano Newbill)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.065
3New Hope Canoe Club4:40.774
4Kailua Canoe Club4:46.093
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:53.542
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:03.007
(Aaron Egloria, Tim Ekau, Shantel Gasmen, Kalaʻi Thompson, Alfred Van Gieson, Jen Van Gieson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.935
3Healani Canoe Club4:08.264
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.523
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.972
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:22.941
7Waikiki Surf Club4:23.680
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.770
9Waimanalo Canoe Club4:34.830
10Kailua Canoe Club4:46.050
11Makaha Canoe Club5:07.180
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:02.117
(Seth Holck, Keawe Kalama, Jaimin Keliihoomalu, MOANI MUNDO, Aloha Parker, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.475
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.784
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:12.993
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:14.472
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:21.011
7Healani Canoe Club4:38.670
8Kailua Canoe Club4:41.490
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.690
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:12.570
DQ (NOS)Waikiki Surf Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings