Race Results for Fathers Day Regatta View:
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.090
()
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:21.020
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:22.340
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:32.720
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:35.940
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:37.220
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:37.650
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:42.430
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:42.970
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:46.990
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:47.750
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:50.390
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:50.940
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:52.520
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:55.640
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:56.730
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:57.070
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:00.910
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club3:09.260
UnOKailua Canoe Club0
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:08.717
(Hiwa Byrd, Havana Chapman-Edwards, Alana Creps, Leiohu Daniels, Riley-Jane Sebay, Jersey Staudinger-Soares)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:09.515
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:10.784
4Koa Kai Canoe Club2:16.643
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:17.122
6New Hope Canoe Club2:21.561
7Kailua Canoe Club2:24.330
8Makaha Canoe Club2:25.010
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:26.270
10Waimanalo Canoe Club2:27.620
11Waikiki Surf Club2:30.180
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:01.867
(Isaac Berryman, Talon Moya, Naiah Neighbarger, Bear Neighbarger, Matthais ten Berge III, Cash Texeira)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.165
3Waikiki Surf Club2:06.694
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:07.583
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:08.592
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:09.671
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:18.420
8Makaha Canoe Club2:19.040
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:19.700
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:20.067
(Scott Byrne, Maxwell Freuler, Perry Maddox, Reese Perry, Alana Price, Lucy Williams)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.635
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.384
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:22.803
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:25.752
6Kailua Canoe Club2:29.751
7Waikiki Surf Club2:41.250
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:44.690
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:57.460
10Healani Canoe Club3:46.390
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.627
(Kaha'i Brown, Anuhea Cosner, Mini Horvath, Kamala Rodrigues, Callie Thompson, Nysa Yamasato)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:13.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:14.634
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.053
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.472
6Waikiki Surf Club2:27.441
7New Hope Canoe Club2:29.390
8Kailua Canoe Club2:29.820
9Makaha Canoe Club2:30.160
10Koa Kai Canoe Club2:30.880
11Kai Oni Canoe Club2:40.100
12Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:48.440
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:56.957
(Kana Esteban, ╩╗Ilikea Hoohuli, Alika Kahiamoe, Kuhio Kapololu-McKeague, Ola Murray Thornton Gomez, Brennan Van Kuren)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.145
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:03.754
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.433
5Waikiki Surf Club2:07.382
6Kailua Canoe Club2:07.971
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.020
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:15.050
9Makaha Canoe Club2:28.960
10Koa Kai Canoe Club2:43.390
11Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:46.840
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:08.227
(Shore Hong, Teiana Keliihoomalu, Kameaaloha Kenui, MALA'E MARTINEZ-PEAPEALALO, Hiialo Tom-Aiu, Kyra Ward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.355
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.034
4Waikiki Surf Club2:17.983
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:21.532
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:24.331
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:25.840
8Makaha Canoe Club2:33.200
9Healani Canoe Club2:34.560
10Kailua Canoe Club2:38.870
11Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:42.430
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:00.037
(Jonah DeMello, Jonah Gora-Aina, NALU HILLEN, Keahi KAOWILI-SANIATAN, Jayden Murrillo, Ezekiel Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.815
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:04.214
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.883
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:11.632
6Waikiki Surf Club2:12.531
7Kailua Canoe Club2:18.380
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:19.310
9New Hope Canoe Club2:32.670
10Healani Canoe Club2:39.570
11Koa Kai Canoe Club2:40.390
12Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:46.250
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.467
()
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:27.245
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:28.034
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.863
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:36.532
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:39.131
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:48.880
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:49.410
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:50.020
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:00.940
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:14.640
UnOHealani Canoe Club3:18.970
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:19.170
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:31.760
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.867
(Tracy Buscher, Aimee Durrant, Mel Hurwitz, Lana Kinghan, Ninya Ybarra, Taylor Young)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club2:14.655
3Healani Canoe Club2:15.204
4Kailua Canoe Club2:16.123
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:20.222
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:26.071
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:30.940
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.210
9Makaha Canoe Club2:34.720
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:35.590
11Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:36.380
12Waimanalo Canoe Club3:08.950
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:58.967
(Amy Bagnasco, Sarena Celseti, Devin Frisch, Damien Gibbons, Calvin King, L-dawg Regan)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:01.745
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:02.994
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:03.443
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.932
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:04.381
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:06.960
8Koa Kai Canoe Club2:07.820
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:08.470
10Waikiki Surf Club2:10.000
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.697
(David Begley, Thomas DeKoek, Carson Jackson, Nick Lancia, Tom Matta, Webster Ross)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.495
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:12.794
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:19.953
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.072
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:57.341
7Kailua Canoe Club9:10.800
DQ (FWL)Makaha Canoe Club11:14.540
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.257
(Wailea Daniels, Alexis Heyer, Olivia Holmquist, Colette Jost, Nicole Mench, Lacey Silva)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:02.585
3Waikiki Surf Club5:14.894
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:15.513
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:30.772
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:36.581
7Kailua Canoe Club5:50.740
DQ (DNF)Waimanalo Canoe Club0
DQ (SWL)Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:06.770
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:20.287
(Preston Awaya, Logan Bergevin, Oscar Dawrs, Kaimana Fake, Nakoa Palmer, Kala'i Watanabe)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.565
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.754
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:33.183
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.042
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.151
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:43.240
8Waikiki Surf Club4:44.950
9New Hope Canoe Club5:15.930
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.447
(Olivia Boyden, Nanea Harbottle, Peaches Kay, Mariia Khromtsova, Keona Klutz, Charlotte Schrader)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:51.375
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.604
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.313
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:08.552
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.991
7Kailua Canoe Club5:31.210
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.267
(Jaemon Foti, Kalai' Grounds, Zayn Khan, Carter Tseu, Cole Whiteman, Jack Zinsius)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:14.195
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.814
4Kailua Canoe Club4:18.013
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:18.362
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:20.031
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.500
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.070
9Waikiki Surf Club4:30.010
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:35.660
DQ (FLG)Waimanalo Canoe Club4:27.100
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.507
(Kule'a Bruhn, Madison Driscoll, Kawena Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Peaches Kay, Tabitha Mansell)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.045
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.634
4Waikiki Surf Club5:02.503
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:12.342
6Healani Canoe Club5:20.151
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:35.270
8Kailua Canoe Club5:40.650
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:57.910
DQ (COL)Koa Kai Canoe Club8:31.650
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.927
(Shay Able, William Cruz, Spencer Niemann, Quinlan Pharaon, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Reece Ventura)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:01.795
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.514
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:03.863
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:08.232
6Kailua Canoe Club4:12.731
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.200
8Waikiki Surf Club4:26.390
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:44.470
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:13.970
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.417
(Rain Ahlgren, Puakea Baker-Hart, Abhi Erukulapati, Taylor Inouye, Luc Lambert, Ava Voss)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.825
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:28.534
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:33.293
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:41.322
6New Hope Canoe Club4:42.411
7Waikiki Surf Club4:43.310
8Kailua Canoe Club4:43.960
9Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.020
10Healani Canoe Club4:49.340
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.987
(Kelsey Lawley, Kirsten McGuinness, Michelle Nelson, Tori Rooks, Valentina Trejos, Shea Van Klompenberg)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.965
3Kailua Canoe Club4:41.724
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.603
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:45.872
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.301
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:01.470
8New Hope Canoe Club5:02.860
9Healani Canoe Club5:03.210
10Waimanalo Canoe Club5:24.510
11Makaha Canoe Club5:25.540
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.867
(Andrew Chen, Todd Lewis, Kaena Place, Jon Tavares, Chad Thompson, Wailani Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.185
3New Hope Canoe Club4:10.874
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.603
5Waikiki Surf Club4:17.342
6Kailua Canoe Club4:17.891
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:25.620
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:50.190
9Outrigger Canoe Club5:27.000
DQ (FLG)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.830
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.187
(Liz Bills, Tina Craveiro, Laura Ediger, Aulani Hall, Amber Kuhlmann, Jill Radke)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:33.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.744
4Waikiki Surf Club4:34.913
5Healani Canoe Club4:38.662
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.991
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:01.940
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:37.437
(Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr., Nick Whitcomb)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:38.215
3Kailua Canoe Club3:50.454
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.553
5Healani Canoe Club3:54.482
6New Hope Canoe Club4:22.161
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.187
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, Diana Kim, Gaby Sham, Maggie Twigg-Smith, Savannah Wright)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.085
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.724
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:44.323
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.372
6Kailua Canoe Club4:58.221
7Waikiki Surf Club5:06.820
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.147
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Paie Moehau, Aaron Norris, Nick Whitcomb)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:49.035
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:51.664
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.453
5Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:47.642
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:39.347
(Lauren Ashford, Jenn Davis, Kamalani Freitas, Rachel Harbottle, April Nakayama, Michelle Resende)
2Healani Canoe Club10:09.995
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:34.684
4Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club11:27.953
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:04.542
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:15.577
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Ethan Creps, David Daniels, Jordan Gomes)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:26.825
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:54.454
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:03.963
5Outrigger Canoe Club9:04.562
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:01.821
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club14:00.607
(Liz Bills, Laura Ediger, Aulani Hall, April Nakayama, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Laura Young)
2Outrigger Canoe Club14:00.935
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:23.134
4Waikiki Surf Club14:50.263
5Kailua Canoe Club14:53.452
6Healani Canoe Club15:02.551
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club15:43.850
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club15:45.260
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club17:32.360
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:40.677
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Paie Moehau, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:29.435
3Kailua Canoe Club12:29.794
4Healani Canoe Club12:40.793
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:08.362
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club14:23.491
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club14:28.750
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club15:12.900
DQ (FLG)Outrigger Canoe Club11:59.470
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:26.177
(Lita Blankenfeld, Patti Dupuis, Christie Gibson, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Dee Sawyers)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:31.415
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.957
(John Finney, William Johnson, William Mowat, Michael Tosaki, Darryll Wong, Derrick Wong)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:36.055
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.664
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:54.223
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:03.827
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Linda Fernandez, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:06.675
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:14.864
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:19.043
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:44.062
6New Hope Canoe Club6:08.791
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:14.907
(Lance Anderson, Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Brian Popp)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.895
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.614
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.993
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.982
6New Hope Canoe Club5:42.401
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.977
(Melanie Bailey, Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Pauahi Ioane, Kelly Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.705
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.864
4Kailua Canoe Club5:15.463
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:56.762
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.657
(Sam Alama, Philip Binney, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Ryan Makua, Guy Wilding)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.125
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.574
4Kailua Canoe Club4:10.793
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:15.812
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:45.937
(Richline Fong, Gail Grabowsky, Melvea Hardy, Deneen Mcnicoll, Nikki Queyrel, Laurie Seto)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:47.475
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.514
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.723
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.582
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:20.911
7New Hope Canoe Club5:27.550
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.307
(Raven Aipa, John Foti, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane, Herb Nahinu, Dano Newbill)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:13.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.804
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.413
5Healani Canoe Club4:34.742
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:55.067
(Worreen Hamocon, Dar Singlehurst, Michelle Small, Madie Terry, Barb VanDerKamp, Buffy Viernes)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:58.325
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.844
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:13.093
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:20.602
6New Hope Canoe Club5:22.321
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:54.857
(Michael Hangai, Tank Iramina, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Kevin Magnuson, Al Soo)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:58.675
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.544
4New Hope Canoe Club4:43.243
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:02.802
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:47.771
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:35.517
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Celeste Paiaina, Allison Sokei, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.835
3Kailua Canoe Club4:50.504
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:54.943
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:27.792
6New Hope Canoe Club5:31.791
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:34.570
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:42.430
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.587
(Kahele Anderson, Jason Bellefeuille, Alan Carvalho, Kawika Crivello, Mike Pharaon, James Ruvio)
2Healani Canoe Club3:57.095
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.864
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:31.113
DQ (OVR)Anuenue Canoe Club4:16.240
DQ (INT)Kailua Canoe Club4:19.360
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:08.347
(Kealohi Bruhn, Kristen Kauhane, Elise Martin, Lydia Hoku Mertyris)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:14.345
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:31.684
4Kailua Canoe Club5:32.383
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:37.382
6Healani Canoe Club5:39.501
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:47.480
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:57.110
9Koa Kai Canoe Club5:57.530
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club6:06.410
11Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger6:27.020
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.837
(Maverick Aipa, David Beattie, Liam Felix, Kai Wilding)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:18.565
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.864
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.033
5Healani Canoe Club4:31.992
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.271
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:59.020
8Kailua Canoe Club5:08.580
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:33.080
DQ (NOS)Makaha Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.527
(Galen Chee, Cindy Knapman, Louie Mendonca, Tagi Paaga Jr., Karen Spellmeyer, Laurie Tyau)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.355
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:34.804
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.083
5Kailua Canoe Club4:59.762
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:03.021
7New Hope Canoe Club5:09.240
8Outrigger Canoe Club5:14.580
9Makaha Canoe Club6:02.460
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.407
(Jimmy Austin III, Marie Martel, Jared Meers, Corlyn Olson Orr, Darren Orr, Maggie Parks)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:10.535
3Healani Canoe Club4:14.304
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.693
5Waikiki Surf Club4:30.822
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:37.111
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:38.820
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:41.970
9Kailua Canoe Club4:43.700
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.020
11Makaha Canoe Club5:28.350
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.637
(Elena Bryant, Kaui Dias, Seth Holck, Keawe Kalama, Whitney Peapealalo, Mowglee Veloz)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:16.385
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:19.794
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.113
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:29.302
6Waikiki Surf Club4:38.731
7Healani Canoe Club4:43.130
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.920
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:54.570
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.690
11Kailua Canoe Club4:57.480
12Makaha Canoe Club4:58.980
13Waimanalo Canoe Club5:10.080
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings