Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:10.100
()
UnOKaneohe2:15.960
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:25.490
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:46.780
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lokahi2:27.977
(Nanea Estrada, Kaylee Evangelista, Alaula Hopfe, Elena Hopfe, Keoua Malama, Te'amilia Malama)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:31.825
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:32.844
4Kaneohe2:36.053
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:44.332
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.967
(Blake castro, Kaiao Haia diec, Layzen Maae, Kala'i Pakele, Deleano polite, Rexton Robinson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:41.195
3Kaneohe2:47.144
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:47.593
5Windward Kai2:49.462
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.047
(Leona Gormley, Mahealani Gormley, Olivia Smith, Eliana stultz, Jayati Sulastri, Ava Williams)
2Kaneohe2:27.955
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:48.724
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:57.523
DQ (FWL)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.330
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:43.880
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:06.227
(Nico Esguerra, Ez Fitzsimmons, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin, Ian Souza-Ramos, Tupu Suʻa)
2Kaneohe2:19.155
3Lokahi2:29.664
4Windward Kai2:31.623
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:42.900
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:25.737
(Kaui AhQuin, Kaella Lauro, La'akea Loo, Josalyn Nakayama Yogi, Eva Rosario, Hayden Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:22.925
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.584
4Lokahi2:35.673
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:38.592
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:54.201
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:02.107
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Colt Gomersall, Sky Hirota, Kingston Kealoha, Kea Lerner)
2Kaneohe2:15.695
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:16.834
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:17.153
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:21.702
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:27.851
7Kalihi Kai2:42.460
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:26.297
(Leyah Barretto, Jai Bjorkholm, Sophia Castro, Matteo Kuhau, Paliku Ortiz, Adrian Saucedo)
2Lokahi2:37.595
3Kaneohe2:43.134
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:46.663
5Manu O Ke Kai2:50.512
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:08.231
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:16.640
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club3:17.250
9Kalihi Kai3:25.860
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai2:04.877
(Kaleo Buck, Elton Johnson, Colleen Miller, Angie Rezentes, Jessica Schwarz, Kaleo Teves)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:05.135
3Manu O Ke Kai2:14.224
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:17.073
5Kamehameha2:19.352
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:20.251
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:21.610
8Waikiki Yacht Club2:22.340
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:23.500
10Kaneohe2:32.680
11Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:33.640
12Lokahi2:34.960
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:14.057
(Tajana Alo, Haley Mathis, Jill Rabaino, Esprit Saucier, Meg Thomander, Sunny Unga)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:22.215
3Windward Kai2:23.704
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:25.553
5Kaneohe2:33.622
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:40.411
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:29.957
(Fernando Carvalho Pacheco, TY Ching, William DeBlois, Pedro Palhano-Azevedo-Alves, Joe Rogers, Jason Samarin)
2Windward Kai4:34.065
3Lokahi5:16.494
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.877
(Adrian Akau, Tyler Kaopuiki, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi4:58.935
3Manu O Ke Kai5:09.944
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:22.033
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:19.317
(Braden Alexander, Justice Kailikea - Jones, Kaiehu Kawainui, Phoenix Pecpec, Kamakana Vierra, Makamae Vierra)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.295
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:24.434
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:25.373
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.002
6Lokahi4:49.461
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:50.077
(Carlota Gutierrez, Jessica Ing, Aaliyah Ito, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Maelia Thomas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.475
3Lāhui O Koolauloa5:23.174
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:23.413
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:48.212
6Kalihi Kai5:51.341
DQ (INT)Manu O Ke Kai5:00.960
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:39.220
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:03.447
(Joshua Aga, Soul Burgoyne, Saige Estaniqui, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Van Gormley, Reese Meneses)
2Lokahi4:04.575
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:09.674
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.523
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.182
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:39.901
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:42.530
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:47.770
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club4:57.870
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:13.427
(Ivy Burgoyne, Ihilani Chang, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kyra Kalili, Ashlyn Liwai, Keala Rangel)
2Kamehameha4:15.635
3Windward Kai4:38.664
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:45.473
5Lokahi4:56.232
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.117
(Jaycee Guerrero, Leviticus Kaopuiki, Ikaika McCormick, Rayce Pactol, Thomas Schlotman, Zane Thomason)
2Kaneohe4:14.365
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:17.754
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.713
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.142
DQLokahi4:00.310
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:20.417
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:25.085
3Kaneohe4:29.834
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:39.813
5Manu O Ke Kai4:46.142
6Kamehameha4:51.061
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:58.240
8Windward Kai4:59.300
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.610
10Kalihi Kai5:09.070
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:10.250
Event 18: Women 75TimePoints
Event 19: Men 75TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:47.667
(Bruce Ames, Bill Hunt, Uli Klinke, Vernon Ramos, Ellis Smith, Kimbal Thompson)
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:17.677
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:26.975
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:27.904
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.357
(George Cox, Harold Fisher, Albert Lagunte, GAYLORD MIYATA, Ed Tseu, Charlie Walker)
2Lokahi4:37.335
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.134
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:20.207
(Bea Anderson, Georgia Campbell, Laretta Dubin, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Maralyn Kurshals, Randy Pisani)
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:33.187
(Wayne Babineau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Shaka Madali, Burt Shimoda)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.325
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:11.547
(Joy Arizumi, Joan Bennet, Cecile Chisholm, Lyn Dubbs, Gail Slike, Theresa Taylor)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:17.175
3Manu O Ke Kai5:33.144
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.023
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.667
(Al Cambra, Nolan Keaulii, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson, Richard Nunes)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.875
3Manu O Ke Kai4:34.224
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:07.603
DQ (FWL)Kamehameha4:31.720
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:07.437
(Phyllis Hanta, Jeanne Kelly, Aloha Kim, Donna Moore, Tracy Sampson, Jaclyn Whelen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:08.185
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:17.014
4Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:36.443
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.287
(TJ Barrett, Sam Giffard, Brian Goldstein, Mark Hines, Ted Jung, Tai Okamura Jr.)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.675
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.954
SCRKamehameha0
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:57.067
(Miki Defiesta, Ursula Gibson, Ronnie Huddy, Carmen Pilien, Celine Ramos, Kathy Werner)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:57.355
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.624
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:07.253
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:10.672
6Kai Poha5:12.951
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:19.590
8Kaneohe5:30.150
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.957
(Gail Beckley, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Windward Kai4:33.295
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:40.694
4Kamehameha4:42.473
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.022
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.181
7Team Olelo4:53.800
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:55.760
9Kai Poha5:21.570
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:57.707
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kamehameha4:10.485
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:10.774
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.633
5Team Olelo4:32.372
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:33.381
DQ (EQP)I Mua4:20.150
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:35.407
(Monique Cole, Lei Fisher, Rachel Harris, Niki Kirby, Sami Palhano , Kelsie Rogers)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.775
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:46.184
4Kaneohe4:53.153
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.882
6Lokahi4:59.421
7Team Olelo5:35.060
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.217
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, Kamu Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Roel Meneses)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.365
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:16.574
4Lokahi4:22.973
5Team Olelo4:25.352
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.601
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.880
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:49.390
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:26.557
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Kelly Godwin, Jenna Kiejko, Jackie Reiser)
2Kaneohe4:39.895
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:45.604
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.633
5Windward Kai4:53.752
6Kamehameha5:06.961
7Kai Poha5:10.790
8Team Olelo5:17.290
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:35.080
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lokahi7
(Jayson Antonio, Bob Aparicio, Devon Gordon, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Sal Nicosia, Greg PHILLIPY)
2Kaneohe5
3Manu O Ke Kai4
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3
5Kai Poha2
6Kumulokahi-Elks1
7Waikiki Beach Boys0
Event 35: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.657
(Monet Bisch, Alana Kamikawa, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.575
3Lokahi4:42.084
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.203
5Windward Kai4:54.052
DQ (NOS)Kaneohe0
Event 36: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:39.937
(Ama Amantiad, Cito Bortolai, Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, David Fuga, Solomon Souki)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:00.305
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:05.984
4I Mua4:06.663
5Lokahi4:20.722
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai13:40.287
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Kaneohe15:11.625
3I Mua15:49.674
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:06.617
(Cito Bortolai, Mo DeFreitas, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Lokahi13:01.025
3I Mua13:02.624
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:31.897
(Ivy Blomfield, Jen Ignacio, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.605
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:47.234
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:10.613
5Kai Poha5:11.232
6I Mua5:11.601
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:14.760
SCRLokahi0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:07.887
(Carl Bayaca, Todd Finlayson, Steve Gerwig, Shane Hoomanawanui, Eric Ichinose, Daniel Jacob)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:08.885
3Team Olelo4:11.924
4Lokahi4:13.983
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.652
6Kalihi Kai4:38.461
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lokahi5:01.097
(Ashley Leinbach, Gina Nicosia, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.695
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:36.144
4Team Olelo5:40.283
5Kai Poha5:41.422
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:49.451
7Pukana O Ke Kai6:07.540
8Lāhui O Koolauloa6:14.790
9Waikiki Yacht Club6:15.190
DQ (PNE)Kaneohe5:06.390
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Beach Boys5:33.530
SCRI Mua0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:02.217
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki)
2Kaneohe4:07.495
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:16.274
4I Mua4:18.503
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.602
6Kamehameha4:36.001
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:47.210
8Lokahi4:50.610
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:57.410
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.830
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.007
(Catharine Griffin, Noah Grodzin, Jen Ignacio, Gordean Kaluahine, Roel Meneses, Jacob Sensano)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.565
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:31.134
4Windward Kai4:33.663
5Kamehameha4:49.522
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:50.191
7Kaneohe4:54.930
8Waikiki Beach Boys5:03.520
9Team Olelo5:04.730
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:13.800
11Lokahi5:14.320
DQ (FWL)Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:30.230
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:12.537
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Carli Gardner, Nai Kahale, Christian mercado, Kale'a Polendey, Harley Salis)
2Kai Poha4:13.035
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:14.764
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.603
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:17.092
6Windward Kai4:19.451
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:22.800
8I Mua4:29.210
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.090
10Kamehameha4:34.570
11Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:35.710
12Kalihi Kai4:37.720
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.310
14Lokahi4:47.620
15Kumulokahi-Elks4:48.060
16Pukana O Ke Kai5:36.270
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings