Race Results for Kalihi Kai Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai3:15.270
()
UnOKaneohe3:17.520
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:18.520
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:20.450
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lokahi2:46.007
(Kaylee Evangelista, Alaula Hopfe, Elena Hopfe, Keoua Malama, Te'amilia Malama, Micaela Yee)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:48.315
3Manu O Ke Kai2:51.544
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:53.363
5Kaneohe2:54.372
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.621
7Waikiki Yacht Club3:38.620
UnOLokahi3:50.980
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:51.327
(Reign Chun, Sasha Cuellar, Tavita Fuga, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea, Malachi Rego)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.435
3Lāhui O Koolauloa3:13.404
4Windward Kai3:22.523
5Kaneohe3:33.662
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:43.317
(Leona Gormley, Mahealani Gormley, Olivia Smith, Eliana stultz, Jayati Sulastri, Ava Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.745
3Lokahi2:47.974
4Kaneohe3:03.063
5Lāhui O Koolauloa3:11.522
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:19.221
DQ (EQP)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:13.430
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:09.750
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:10.747
(Nico Esguerra, Ez Fitzsimmons, Tavita Fuga, Ian Ramos, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.805
3Lokahi2:32.934
4Kaneohe2:33.573
DQ (FWL)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:05.170
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:50.300
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.667
(Madisyn Dumlao, Kiare Ibarra, Dyllen Kaauwai, Isabella Perez, Kaiaulu Polite, Jyzie Sablan)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:27.525
3Kaneohe2:28.094
4Manu O Ke Kai2:31.743
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:50.902
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:46.780
SCRLokahi0
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:05.557
(Ryder Barretto, Dylan Bauckham, Kaysen Bergantinos, Taj Bjorkholm, Wreyn Dagdagan, Connor Yee)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:06.515
3Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:18.384
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:22.533
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.072
6Kaneohe2:24.751
7Waikiki Yacht Club3:00.830
8Kalihi Kai3:10.460
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:28.577
(Leyah Barretto, Jai Bjorkholm, Miko Cvilikas, Matteo Kuhau, Paliku Ortiz, Adrian Saucedo)
2Lokahi2:45.805
3Kaneohe3:08.184
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:14.393
5Kalihi Kai4:36.962
DQ (RCI)Manu O Ke Kai2:46.320
DQ (RCI)Lāhui O Koolauloa2:48.490
DQ (RCI)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:01.500
DQ (RCI)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:15.540
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai2:01.347
(Kaleo Buck, Elton Johnson, Colleen Miller, Angie Rezentes, Jessica Schwarz, Kaleo Teves)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:04.175
3Manu O Ke Kai2:04.494
4Kamehameha2:08.393
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:08.902
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:11.271
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:13.210
8Lokahi2:27.310
9Kaneohe2:34.790
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Yacht Club2:12.130
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.607
(Lani Chow, Jessica Graf, Sarah Hanley, Abbi Helmick, Elizabeth McCaffrey-Schultz, Samantha Mislinski)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:38.565
3Windward Kai2:41.184
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:42.793
5Kaneohe2:49.192
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:52.831
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai4:23.017
(CJ Balboa III, Kaleo Buck, Michael Fandel, Elton Johnson, Enrique Pacheco, Kaleo Teves)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:32.895
3Lokahi4:56.644
4Lāhui O Koolauloa5:21.953
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.397
(Adrian Akau, Tyler Kaopuiki, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi5:00.665
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:28.464
DQ (PNL)Manu O Ke Kai5:21.050
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.857
(Adrian Apela, Michael Lozada-Longog, Kau'i Matthews, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Kamu Sablan, Elijah Yockeman)
2Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:21.525
3Manu O Ke Kai4:28.274
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:28.883
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:32.232
6Lokahi4:43.321
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.647
(Adrian Akau, buggy kaopuiki, Ariana Mahoe, Faith Manlapit, Leichelle Tabangcura, Kyara Young)
2Kamehameha5:17.745
3Manu O Ke Kai5:23.854
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:53.173
5Kalihi Kai6:20.942
DQ (INT)Lāhui O Koolauloa5:33.720
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Lokahi4:10.577
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Dayson Li'i, Keilen Maon, Kai Naus, Brandon Nicolas, Jahsiah Sabanal)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:11.455
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.524
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.983
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.012
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:37.041
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:37.610
8Lāhui O Koolauloa4:49.520
9Kalihi Kai5:13.650
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:25.867
(Ivy Burgoyne, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kyra Kalili, Ashlyn Liwai, Katie Llamas, Tahani Lopez)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:30.625
3Kamehameha5:35.534
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:37.663
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:41.682
6Lokahi5:58.671
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:04.027
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Dayson Li'i, Keilen Maon, Bryceson Pang, David Partin II)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:18.985
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:19.744
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.123
5Kaneohe4:27.742
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.361
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:28.260
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:04.417
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:15.975
3Kaneohe4:29.064
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:39.053
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:41.942
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:47.091
7Kalihi Kai4:54.080
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:55.980
9Lāhui O Koolauloa5:04.960
10Kamehameha5:11.160
Event 18: Women 75TimePoints
Event 19: Men 75TimePoints
1Lokahi4:51.507
(Wayne Babineau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Shaka Madali, Bob Miller, Tay Perry)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:40.455
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:17.797
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:20.085
DQ (OVR)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:38.390
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:26.177
(George Cox, Harold Fisher, Donald Kilmer, Albert Lagunte, Ed Tseu, Charlie Walker)
2Lokahi4:35.035
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.274
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.173
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai6:14.597
(Brenda Bunting, Lyndy Gasior, Susie Giambalvo, Helen Kalili, Susan Luehrs, Isabelle Yao)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:29.715
DQ (SWL)Waikiki Yacht Club5:54.540
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.377
(Michael Bacoro, Clayton Kaichi, Jack Laufer, Ole Oleole Jr, Walter Oshiro, Glenn Perry)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:33.555
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:05.567
(Joy Arizumi, Joan Bennet, Cecile Chisholm, Lori Elwood, Anne Li, Shari Nakaoka)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:17.985
3Kaneohe5:26.634
4Manu O Ke Kai5:27.133
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.662
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.707
(Al Cambra, Nolan Keaulii, Darrell Manlapit, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:26.715
3Kamehameha4:27.274
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.583
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.402
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.351
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:17.087
(Phyllis Hanta, Jeanne Kelly, Aloha Kim, Donna Moore, Tracy Sampson, Jaclyn Whelen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:22.795
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:31.204
4Team Olelo5:45.583
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.587
(Al Cambra, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Roy Silva)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:18.025
3I Mua4:18.354
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.463
5Team Olelo4:30.022
6Kamehameha4:47.511
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:39.397
(Miki Defiesta, Ursula Gibson, Ronnie Huddy, Carmen Pilien, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Kathy Werner)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:42.705
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.224
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.253
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:07.922
6Kai Poha5:08.901
7Kaneohe5:11.400
8Kumulokahi-Elks5:15.110
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:36.447
(Miki Defiesta, Ronnie Huddy, Kaipo Miller, Carmen Pilien, Steve Silva, Thomas Vinigas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.815
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:37.124
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:38.323
5Kamehameha4:46.372
6Manu O Ke Kai4:48.521
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.060
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:55.330
9Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:00.650
10Team Olelo5:13.860
11Waikiki Beach Boys5:30.880
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:50.977
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kamehameha4:06.165
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:16.364
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.633
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.232
SCRI Mua0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRTeam Olelo0
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:49.897
(Connie Carreras, Mia lafont, Kendell mease, mary perry, Carrie richards, Linda Thoresen)
2Kaneohe4:55.455
3Manu O Ke Kai5:01.614
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.293
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:04.542
6Team Olelo5:06.891
7Waikiki Beach Boys5:07.530
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.790
9Lokahi5:26.680
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:00.527
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, Kamu Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Reinier Serra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.985
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.674
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.113
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.022
6Team Olelo4:29.121
7Lokahi4:31.470
SCRKaneohe0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:27.717
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jen Ignacio, Gordean Kaluahine, Barbara Souki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.455
3Windward Kai4:48.614
4Kaneohe4:50.583
5I Mua4:54.502
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:57.231
7Kai Poha5:06.250
8Team Olelo5:12.940
9 (CLL)Kamehameha5:13.710
10Waikiki Yacht Club5:31.380
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:46.570
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:50.547
(Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Damien Mercado, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis, Kamu Valmoja)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:06.635
3Lokahi4:07.754
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:11.763
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:12.392
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.691
7I Mua4:22.700
UnOLokahi4:02.210
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 35: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:31.317
(Catharine Griffin, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston, Carla Vierra, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Kaneohe4:31.675
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.904
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.043
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:56.932
6Windward Kai4:57.771
7Lokahi5:08.430
SCRI Mua0
Event 36: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi3:50.057
(Jayson Antonio, Bob Aparicio, Devon Gordon, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Sal Nicosia, Greg PHILLIPY)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:00.595
3I Mua4:05.954
4Manu O Ke Kai4:13.123
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:17.632
6Windward Kai4:36.961
UnOLokahi4:29.180
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:25.497
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Monet Bisch, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Lokahi15:12.305
3Kaneohe15:32.694
4I Mua16:36.633
5Waikiki Yacht Club17:09.252
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:23.107
(Ama Amantiad, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Tim Vierra)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:42.785
3Lokahi13:54.024
4Waikiki Yacht Club16:48.273
UnOLokahi13:40.230
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.147
(Tracie Carreiro, Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, Bloss Pontes, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:36.805
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:37.544
4Kai Poha5:00.943
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.652
6I Mua5:02.811
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:05.730
SCRLokahi0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:56.707
(Carl Bayaca, Jim Coco, Todd Finlayson, Shane Hoomanawanui, Eric Ichinose, Swenson Ikertang)
2Lokahi3:59.085
3I Mua4:04.794
4Manu O Ke Kai4:05.553
5Team Olelo4:11.152
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.701
7Windward Kai4:31.410
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.587
(Ipo Kaeo, Alina Mauai, Al Momoa, Myrnz Resep)
2Lokahi4:59.325
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:01.744
4Kaneohe5:02.343
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:29.322
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:35.511
7Kai Poha5:39.650
8Team Olelo5:44.410
9Windward Kai5:47.000
10Pukana O Ke Kai6:08.490
11Kalihi Kai6:38.610
DQ (RCI)Waikiki Beach Boys5:11.500
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:52.057
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Glenn Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.045
3Kaneohe4:03.944
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:11.993
5Lokahi4:16.352
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:26.381
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:38.440
8Kamehameha4:49.310
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.140
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:56.730
11Waikiki Beach Boys4:58.670
12Kai Poha5:04.180
13Team Olelo5:07.330
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:15.467
(Nancy Felz, dan holloway, stephen luther, Michele Rego, Jill Ann Steinke, yago Yago)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.135
3Manu O Ke Kai4:21.364
4Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:21.993
5Kamehameha4:23.902
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:31.561
7Kaneohe4:35.740
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.800
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.900
10Team Olelo4:39.240
11Windward Kai4:45.550
12Lokahi4:57.870
13Kalihi Kai5:06.960
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:04.137
(Janalei Kahoalii, Ashley Lincoln, Leolani Marquez, Rodell Marquez, Tyler Sanford, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:09.705
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:10.794
4Windward Kai4:14.473
5Kaneohe4:15.072
6Kai Poha4:15.511
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:17.260
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:30.140
9Manu O Ke Kai4:31.170
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.540
11Lokahi4:38.710
12Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.000
13Kamehameha4:43.280
14Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.910
DQI Mua4:32.290
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings