Race Results for Lokahi Canoe Club Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:19.710
()
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:23.710
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.640
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:06.720
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa4:00.170
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:50.587
(Lillia Keesee, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Domirie Pelen-Lopez, Ehiku Pontes-Husemann, Tamara Sunia)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:52.255
3Lokahi2:53.814
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:57.443
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:01.242
6Kaneohe3:30.681
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:53.880
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRLokahi0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:29.547
(Soul Burgoyne, Reign Chun, Kaua Hudgens, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea, Malachi Rego)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.965
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:50.334
4Kalihi Kai3:01.633
5Kaneohe3:12.392
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:12.720
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:26.097
(Leona Gormley, Anaiah Rowe, Olivia Smith, Eliana stultz, Jayati Sulastri, Ava Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.835
3Kaneohe2:44.684
4Lokahi2:45.723
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:55.002
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:56.681
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:05.260
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:52.560
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:20.607
(Ez Fitzsimmons, Douglas Maea, Ian Ramos, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin, Tupu Su Ľa)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:26.935
3Kaneohe2:29.874
4Lokahi2:45.633
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.752
6Windward Kai2:51.941
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:00.730
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:31.957
(Jayley Arikawa, Kaella Lauro, La'akea Loo, Josalyn Nakayama Yogi, Eva Rosario, Hayden Smith)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:35.995
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.354
4Manu O Ke Kai2:40.663
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:56.612
6Lokahi2:56.831
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:18.207
(Ryder Barretto, Dylan Bauckham, Kaysen Bergantinos, Wreyn Dagdagan, Paliku Ortiz, Connor Yee)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:24.735
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.024
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:29.103
5Waikiki Yacht Club2:49.142
DQ (PNE)Kaneohe2:27.470
DQ (COL)Manu O Ke Kai2:35.240
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:42.627
(Leyah Barretto, Jai Bjorkholm, Miko Cvilikas, Matteo Kuhau, Paliku Ortiz, Adrian Saucedo)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:54.075
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:54.484
4Lokahi3:00.603
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:20.602
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:20.891
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:28.860
8Kaneohe3:29.410
9Kalihi Kai4:02.500
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai2:09.727
(Kaleo Buck, Elton Johnson, Colleen Miller, Angie Rezentes, Jessica Schwarz, Kaleo Teves)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:13.985
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:14.854
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:19.433
5Kamehameha2:21.162
6Manu O Ke Kai2:24.711
7Kaneohe2:30.460
8Lokahi2:34.270
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:23.607
(Lani Chow, Jessica Graf, Sarah Hanley, Abbi Helmick, Elizabeth McCaffrey-Schultz, Samantha Mislinski)
2Windward Kai2:27.915
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:29.034
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:33.113
5Kaneohe2:39.432
6Lokahi2:49.371
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:56.200
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai4:36.527
(Kaleo Buck, Michael Fandel, Elton Johnson, Mike Martocci, Enrique Pacheco, Kaleo Teves)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:42.575
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:47.514
4Lokahi5:03.843
DQ (INT)Manu O Ke Kai4:30.950
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.407
(Adrian Akau, Tyler Kaopuiki, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi5:13.115
3Manu O Ke Kai5:20.124
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:24.723
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.950
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:19.657
(Braden Alexander, Justice Kailikea - Jones, Kaiehu Kawainui, Phoenix Pecpec, Kamakana Vierra, Makamae Vierra)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:21.595
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.794
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:00.673
5Lokahi5:04.782
DQ (INT)Waikiki Yacht Club4:35.450
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.957
(Adrian Akau, buggy kaopuiki, Ariana Mahoe, Faith Manlapit, Leichelle Tabangcura, Kyara Young)
2Kamehameha5:00.095
3Manu O Ke Kai5:13.254
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:28.383
5Lāhui O Koolauloa5:33.582
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:35.351
7Kalihi Kai5:48.720
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.297
(Joshua Aga, Saige Estaniqui, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Reese Meneses, Rayce Pactol, Noah Wohler)
2Lokahi4:13.905
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.314
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.493
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:29.152
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:39.631
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.200
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:44.230
9Kalihi Kai5:14.030
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club4:35.490
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:04.937
(Ivy Burgoyne, Ihilani Chang, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kyra Kalili, Ashlyn Liwai, Keala Rangel)
2Kamehameha5:11.585
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:21.474
4Lokahi5:38.063
5Windward Kai5:45.622
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:47.621
DQ (FLG)Pukana O Ke Kai5:31.900
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi3:55.667
(Kia Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Brandon Nicolas, Bryceson Pang)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:05.205
3Kaneohe4:08.754
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:11.543
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:18.602
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.661
UnOLokahi4:31.240
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:24.337
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kaneohe4:33.495
3Kalihi Kai4:48.734
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:52.473
5Manu O Ke Kai4:53.122
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:53.791
7Lāhui O Koolauloa5:03.940
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.170
9Kumulokahi-Elks5:06.830
10Kamehameha5:11.820
11Windward Kai5:16.690
Event 18: Women 75TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:47.077
(Bea Anderson, Kathleen Cameron, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Randy Pisani, Geri Tavares)
Event 19: Men 75TimePoints
1Lokahi5:04.367
(Wayne Babineau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Shaka Madali, Bob Miller, Tay Perry)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club6:05.275
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:23.647
(Mary Hanson, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Pua Ruane, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:23.875
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:32.614
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Lokahi4:32.057
(Ka'ai Fernandez, Colin Galang, Marshall Giddens, Shaka Madali, Billy Rees Jr, Burt Shimoda)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:36.985
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.134
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai6:02.477
(Kay Burgoyne, Susie Giambalvo, Helen Kalili, Yolanda Racca, Ginger Williams, Isabelle Yao)
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Team Olelo4:33.417
(Wink Arnott, Mark Denzer, Kevin Maloney, Kevin Mokuahi, Douglas Ostrem, Eddie Perreira Jr)
2Lokahi4:43.725
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.294
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.243
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:36.557
(Joy Arizumi, Cecile Chisholm, Lorene Hopkins, Anne Li, Shari Nakaoka, Gail Slike)
2Kaneohe5:36.705
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:26.284
DQ (RCI)Manu O Ke Kai5:43.880
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.437
(Al Cambra, Nolan Keaulii, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson, Richard Nunes)
2Kamehameha4:20.735
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.694
4Manu O Ke Kai4:22.953
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.952
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRTeam Olelo0
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:01.137
(Debbie Cupp, Christine Denton, Diane Evans, Heather Girdley, Berkely Morin, Anne Shigeta Koch)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.205
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:09.264
4Team Olelo5:40.333
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.297
(Al Cambra, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Roy Silva)
2Team Olelo4:36.535
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.084
DQ (FLG)I Mua4:27.470
DQ (PNE)Waikiki Yacht Club4:40.120
SCRKamehameha0
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:02.157
(Makana Clarke, kris kim-kawamoto, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye)
2Windward Kai5:13.485
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:22.784
4Kai Poha5:29.483
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:38.062
6Kaneohe6:05.621
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.437
(Gail Beckley, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Windward Kai4:37.745
3Kamehameha4:39.324
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.193
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:46.432
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:56.721
7Team Olelo5:04.260
8Manu O Ke Kai5:04.590
9Kai Poha5:21.820
DQ (INT)Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:25.890
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:55.637
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kamehameha4:16.395
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.324
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:30.523
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:42.462
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:07.787
(Monique Cole, Lei Fisher, Rachel Harris, Niki Kirby, Kristy Morris, Kelsie Rogers)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:09.895
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.864
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:20.083
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:25.632
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:26.081
7Lokahi5:37.930
8Kaneohe11:56.790
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.927
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, Kamu Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Reinier Serra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.395
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.824
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.053
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.662
6Team Olelo4:49.581
DQ (INT)Lāhui O Koolauloa4:22.190
SCRLokahi0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:45.277
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Kelly Godwin, Jenna Kiejko, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Kaneohe4:57.765
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.404
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:18.473
5I Mua5:23.492
6Kai Poha5:24.011
7Windward Kai5:26.840
8Team Olelo5:41.020
9Waikiki Yacht Club5:41.320
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:46.490
SCRKamehameha0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:47.377
(Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Christian mercado, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis, Kamu Valmoja)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:53.075
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:03.814
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.063
5Lokahi4:10.592
6Kai Poha4:12.841
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:18.290
8I Mua4:33.410
UnOLokahi4:21.370
Event 35: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:34.027
(Tasha-Leigh Allen, Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Nicole Mijares, Kiana Salis, Emily Walker)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:36.635
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.604
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:59.743
5Windward Kai5:00.022
6Lokahi5:11.241
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:36.140
8I Mua5:36.650
Event 36: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi4:02.057
(Jayson Antonio, Bob Aparicio, Devon Gordon, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Sal Nicosia, Greg PHILLIPY)
2I Mua4:02.415
3Manu O Ke Kai4:04.694
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:06.423
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.532
UnOLokahi4:21.270
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai15:08.297
(Erica Adamczyk, Monet Bisch, Ivy Blomfield, Kelly Godwin, Jen Ignacio, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Lokahi15:37.415
3Kaneohe15:47.554
4I Mua16:15.813
5Waikiki Yacht Club16:55.922
UnOLokahi16:40.640
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1I Mua13:10.727
(Jojo Chung, Kalae Chung, Ty Dempsey, West LeClay, Rona Nascimento, Joel Olegario)
2Manu O Ke Kai13:20.665
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:37.724
4Lokahi14:02.923
UnOLokahi13:37.260
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.907
(Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, April Polite, Bloss Pontes, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:36.105
3Manu O Ke Kai4:42.594
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.463
5Kai Poha5:18.102
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:08.067
(Carl Bayaca, Glenn Carter, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Shane Hoomanawanui, Swenson Ikertang)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:08.745
3Lokahi4:15.414
4Team Olelo4:38.423
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:44.002
DQ (FWL)Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.720
SCRI Mua0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:58.277
(Jen Ignacio, Jenna Kiejko, Michele Sales, Bree Thuston)
2Lokahi5:09.655
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.864
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.363
5Kaneohe5:21.482
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:21.691
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:45.090
8Team Olelo5:47.990
9Waikiki Yacht Club5:50.440
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:57.030
11Haleʻiwa Outrigger6:00.220
12Kalihi Kai6:23.000
SCRI Mua0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:07.147
(Jeremy Berano, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:07.565
3Kaneohe4:09.784
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:28.973
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:29.232
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.361
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:31.870
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:33.040
9I Mua4:45.090
10Kamehameha4:46.070
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:46.780
12Kai Poha4:48.120
13Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.900
DQ (FLG)Lokahi4:19.560
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:25.407
(Ken Capes, Jenna Fuga, Gordean Kaluahine, Jacob Sensano, Craig Sinclair JR, Carla Vierra)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:26.865
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.694
4Windward Kai4:34.753
5Kamehameha4:38.182
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:39.801
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.800
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:44.270
9Kaneohe5:08.230
10Kalihi Kai5:36.500
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:13.207
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Nai Kahale, Christian mercado, Kale'a Polendey, Harley Salis, Kaohu Smith)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:13.685
3Kai Poha4:13.994
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:27.873
5Manu O Ke Kai4:28.552
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:29.461
7Windward Kai4:32.280
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:36.380
9Team Olelo4:40.790
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.160
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:45.410
12Kumulokahi-Elks4:47.900
13Waikiki Beach Boys4:53.640
14Pukana O Ke Kai4:55.010
15Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.170
16Kamehameha4:55.330
17Lokahi4:59.410
SCRI Mua0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings