Race Results for Alapa Hoe Canoe Club Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:13.730
()
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:28.750
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger2:37.840
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:39.900
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:43.600
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.980
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:41.287
(Ka`iwa Amantiad, Kayne Chun, Journey Freitas, Alexis-Sofia Lopez-Camit, Kawena Nakai, Karlie Vierra-Silva)
2Lokahi2:43.675
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.484
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:47.313
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:47.682
6Kaneohe3:16.761
7Waikiki Yacht Club3:17.090
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:17.440
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:25.927
(Reign Chun, Sasha Cuellar, Tavita Fuga, Kaua Hudgens, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.985
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:35.634
4Kaneohe3:00.633
5Windward Kai3:22.862
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:10.900
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:15.197
(Leona Gormley, Mahealani Gormley, Olivia Smith, Eliana stultz, Jayati Sulastri, Ava Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.545
3Lokahi2:30.214
4Kaneohe2:30.473
5Lāhui O Koolauloa2:34.922
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:37.901
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:32.120
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:03.257
(Jaymie Arikawa, Malu Cambra, Lathan Harvest, Cheydan Kanehe, Karter Smith, Makena Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:05.165
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:12.954
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.063
5Lokahi2:18.572
6Kalihi Kai2:29.971
7Windward Kai2:33.660
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:38.960
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:04.897
(Jayley Arikawa, Kaella Lauro, La'akea Loo, Josalyn Nakayama Yogi, Eva Rosario, Hayden Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:11.135
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:11.424
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:13.603
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:24.612
6Lokahi2:24.841
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:13.860
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:58.087
(Kekai Amantiad, Colt Gomersall, Sky Hirota, Kingston Kealoha, Kea Lerner, Alec Pao)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:03.055
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:04.494
4Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:07.703
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.362
DQ (PNL)Kaneohe2:10.740
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:13.307
(Kaui AhQuin, Jaymie Arikawa, Hoonani Cambra, La'akea Loo, Ayden Salis, Karter Smith)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:19.505
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:20.494
4Lokahi2:25.673
5Manu O Ke Kai2:25.902
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.611
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:32.790
8Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:41.530
9Kalihi Kai3:07.190
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai1:54.337
(Tyra Arends, Elton Johnson, Colleen Miller, Enrique Pacheco, Jessica Schwarz, Kaleo Teves)
2Waikiki Beach Boys1:57.475
3Lāhui O Koolauloa1:57.934
4Kamehameha1:59.833
5Manu O Ke Kai2:00.392
6Kaneohe2:00.561
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:01.800
8Lokahi2:22.330
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:13.947
(Haley Mathis, Jill Rabaino, Rochelle Ramirez, Amber Rose, Meg Thomander, Sunny Unga)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:20.095
3Windward Kai2:20.474
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:21.893
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:29.422
6Kaneohe2:34.341
7Lokahi2:36.490
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.757
(Johnny Beck, Guilherme Fernandes da Silva, Nathan Lancaster, Mick Radoiu, Andrei Tregubov, Keegan Willis)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:09.925
3Windward Kai4:14.964
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:26.083
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.907
(Adrian Akau, Tyler Kaopuiki, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi4:49.075
3Manu O Ke Kai5:11.594
4Kaneohe5:13.013
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:21.092
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:01.240
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.037
(Kyan Ching, Hākea Clarke, Van Gormley, Sam Harris, Seth Thomason, Kyle Tkatch)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.035
3Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:08.944
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.653
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:31.542
6Lokahi4:34.351
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:40.967
(Kanani Akau, Taylor Gonsalves, Aaliyah Ito, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Maelia Thomas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.565
3Manu O Ke Kai5:04.944
4Lāhui O Koolauloa5:10.293
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:29.792
6Kalihi Kai5:40.621
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:42.960
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Lokahi4:15.207
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Koa Arroyo, Dayson Li'i, Keilen Maon, Kai Naus, Jahsiah Sabanal)
2Waikiki Yacht Club3:50.935
3Manu O Ke Kai4:07.684
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:55.963
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:55.472
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:21.401
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:45.840
8Kalihi Kai4:17.850
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club4:32.880
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:43.847
(Ivy Burgoyne, Ihilani Chang, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kyra Kalili, Ashlyn Liwai, Keala Rangel)
2Lokahi4:47.985
3Kamehameha4:48.214
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:54.463
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:06.472
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:23.911
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kaneohe3:52.157
(Jaysse Arikawa, Elijah Dominici, Dallas Kumai, Laulima Mortensen-Young, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason, Gary Okumura)
2Lokahi3:52.315
3Manu O Ke Kai3:56.334
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:02.693
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.972
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:24.691
UnOLokahi4:18.690
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:05.767
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kaneohe4:16.955
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:19.514
4Manu O Ke Kai422:15.553
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:27.462
6Kalihi Kai4:29.081
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.340
8Kamehameha4:30.270
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:33.190
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:34.600
11Windward Kai4:48.150
Event 18: Women 75TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:11.807
(Bea Anderson, Kathleen Cameron, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Randy Pisani, Geri Tavares)
Event 19: Men 75TimePoints
1Lokahi4:48.097
(Wayne Babineau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Shaka Madali, Bob Miller, Tay Perry)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:54.515
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:22.327
(Brenda Bunting, Gloria Butterworth, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:26.405
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.954
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Lokahi4:27.557
(Ka'ai Fernandez, Colin Galang, Marshall Giddens, Shaka Madali, Billy Rees Jr, Burt Shimoda)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:37.035
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.334
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:25.507
(Kay Burgoyne, Susie Giambalvo, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Ginger Williams, Isabelle Yao)
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Team Olelo4:18.247
(Wink Arnott, Mark Denzer, Kevin Maloney, Kevin Mokuahi, Douglas Ostrem, Eddie Perreira Jr)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.375
3Lokahi4:29.734
DQ (PNE)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.350
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:12.417
(Joy Arizumi, Joan Bennet, Annie Ching, Cecile Chisholm, Lyn Dubbs, Lorene Hopkins)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:16.845
3Kaneohe5:20.734
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:33.453
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.957
(Harold Fisher, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Michael Knott, Tim Knott, Charlie Walker)
2Kamehameha4:15.335
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.504
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.263
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.662
SCRTeam Olelo0
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:58.977
(Mahina Chillingworth, Lei Cunningham, Marsha Kaleikau, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Bernie Moniz, Charmaine Vergara)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.255
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:10.264
4Kaneohe5:30.943
5Team Olelo6:19.332
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.997
(Al Cambra, Hiro Ito, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Duane Samson, Roy Silva)
2I Mua4:10.585
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:23.744
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.813
5Team Olelo4:29.392
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:38.467
(Makana Clarke, kris kim-kawamoto, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye)
2Windward Kai4:40.875
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:49.294
4Kai Poha5:00.543
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:03.342
6Kaneohe5:08.731
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:09.870
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:20.137
(Miki Defiesta, Ronnie Huddy, Kaipo Miller, Carmen Pilien, Steve Silva, Thomas Vinigas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.385
3Manu O Ke Kai4:20.744
4Kamehameha4:27.203
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:33.992
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.591
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.860
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:49.600
9Kai Poha4:57.870
10Team Olelo5:08.970
DQ (PNL)Waikiki Beach Boys5:03.240
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:49.177
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kamehameha4:07.865
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:15.184
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.923
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:42.337
(Monique Cole, Annie Courville, Lei Fisher, Rachel Harris, Niki Kirby, Sami Palhano )
2Kaneohe4:44.535
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:48.914
4Team Olelo4:50.553
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.492
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:04.431
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:13.210
8Lokahi5:13.610
9Kalihi Kai5:21.320
DQ (FLG)Waikiki Yacht Club5:21.480
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:58.847
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, Kamu Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Reinier Serra)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.925
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.114
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:13.333
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:14.292
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.031
7Team Olelo4:32.460
SCRLokahi0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.107
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Monet Bisch, Jenna Kiejko, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Kaneohe4:30.575
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.584
4I Mua4:50.893
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:54.312
6Kai Poha5:00.011
7Kamehameha5:11.510
8Team Olelo5:13.250
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:27.090
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:38.327
(David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Tim Vierra)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:48.585
3Kai Poha4:01.184
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:04.013
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:06.432
6I Mua4:10.161
7Kaneohe4:10.360
8Lokahi4:12.230
UnOLokahi3:51.820
Event 35: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:23.887
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston, Carla Vierra)
2Kaneohe4:33.575
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.594
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.553
5Windward Kai4:55.472
6I Mua5:09.241
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:30.770
SCRLokahi0
Event 36: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:50.557
(Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Christian mercado, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis, Kamu Valmoja)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:59.085
3Lokahi4:00.214
4Manu O Ke Kai4:07.183
5I Mua4:23.332
6Kamehameha4:37.711
UnOLokahi3:59.370
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:57.837
(Erica Adamczyk, Monet Bisch, Ivy Blomfield, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Kuulei Zoller)
2Lokahi15:29.765
3I Mua15:48.384
4Kaneohe16:09.633
5Waikiki Yacht Club17:28.142
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai13:03.147
(Ama Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Thomas Schlotman, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua13:14.155
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:22.144
4Kaneohe13:34.843
5Lokahi13:56.452
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.697
(Tracie Carreiro, Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, April Polite, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:34.855
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:56.344
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:17.313
5Kai Poha5:23.032
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:27.181
DQ (INT)Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:53.270
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:57.387
(Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Swenson Ikertang, Eric Lentz, Sean Quigley, Lale Turcan)
2Lokahi4:03.995
3Manu O Ke Kai4:04.904
4Team Olelo4:19.233
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:19.972
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.291
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lokahi5:03.297
(Gina Gonce, Chloe Heiniemi, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2Kaneohe5:07.365
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:07.774
4Manu O Ke Kai5:09.333
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.322
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:24.061
7Lāhui O Koolauloa5:36.240
8Team Olelo5:36.750
9Waikiki Yacht Club5:58.090
10Haleʻiwa Outrigger6:04.330
11Pukana O Ke Kai6:08.400
12Kalihi Kai6:09.420
SCRI Mua0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:02.687
(Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Glenn Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:06.115
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:29.254
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:31.093
5I Mua4:35.402
6Lokahi4:41.931
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:46.790
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:49.800
9Kai Poha4:50.340
10Kamehameha5:00.600
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:03.270
12Waikiki Beach Boys5:04.400
DQ (PN2)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.170
SCRKaneohe0
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:23.287
(Shane Hamamoto, Kruza Kruse, Ethan Lema, Gina LeTourneur, Lori Lopes, Sarah Tajima-Ueki)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:28.015
3Manu O Ke Kai4:28.154
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.633
5Windward Kai4:31.762
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.601
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:34.090
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:48.070
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:00.210
10Team Olelo5:17.270
11Lokahi5:32.240
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:57.787
(Keoni Anderson, Christian mercado, Nicole Mijares, Kale'a Polendey, Harley Salis, Kaohu Smith)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:08.055
3Kai Poha4:14.054
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.173
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:21.902
6Windward Kai4:24.801
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:26.830
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.060
9Manu O Ke Kai4:30.360
10Lokahi4:35.200
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:38.090
12Team Olelo4:41.130
13Kamehameha4:41.930
14Waikiki Yacht Club4:44.990
15Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:48.690
16Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.290
17Pukana O Ke Kai5:12.770
SCRI Mua0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings