Race Results for Waikiki Beach Boys Invitational Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:43.650
()
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:43.920
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:45.270
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys3:54.270
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.530
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club4:18.740
UnOKai Poha4:53.330
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lokahi1:29.227
(Kaylee Evangelista, Elena Hopfe, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Keoua Malama, Te'amilia Malama, Micaela Yee)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.255
3Waikiki Yacht Club2:17.474
4Kaneohe2:17.813
DQ (RCI)Manu O Ke Kai0
DQ (RCI)Lāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:54.297
(Kaiao Haia diec, Joe Momoa, Kala'i Pakele, Deleano polite, Legion Raspotnik, Rexton Robinson)
2Kalihi Kai2:02.465
3Manu O Ke Kai2:06.314
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:15.883
5Kaneohe2:18.402
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club7
(Amelia Lei Chavez, Blyssing Leoiki Mutch, Honessty Leoiki Mutch, Destiny Nakamura, Raiah Pelekai, Ryan Sanford)
2Kaneohe5
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4
4Lokahi3
5Manu O Ke Kai2
DQ (COL)Kumulokahi-Elks0
DQ (FWL)Lāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:48.417
(Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Diesel Kapahu, Kala'i Pakele, Zyience pavao, Deleano polite, Rexton Robinson)
2Windward Kai1:57.065
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:57.264
4Manu O Ke Kai1:59.463
5Lokahi2:07.972
6Kalihi Kai2:11.221
7Kaneohe2:13.920
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe1:44.237
(Jayley Arikawa, Hoonani Cambra, Nai Kahale, Eva Rosario, Hayden Smith, Hayden-Mikaela Valmoja)
2Kumulokahi-Elks1:49.605
3Manu O Ke Kai1:54.384
4Lokahi2:12.513
DQ (COL)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.650
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club1:52.077
(Braden Alexander, Ethan Barker, Jayden Barton, Phoenix Pecpec, Elray Santiago, La'i Vierra)
2Kumulokahi-Elks1:55.295
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:55.994
4Manu O Ke Kai1:58.213
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:59.182
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:03.901
7Kaneohe2:13.300
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa1:46.037
(Vonn Chee, Leziah Guzman, Myah Ironmoccasin, Lillyana Pangan, Kekoa Ramirez, Ina Unga)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:03.725
3Lokahi2:09.844
4Kaneohe2:14.813
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.412
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:31.691
7Kalihi Kai2:37.770
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kamehameha1:35.087
(Kruza Kruse, Z Kulchitsky, Dacie Lema, Julie Mahathath, Rishi Prasadh, Rachelle Robley)
2Manu O Ke Kai1:38.365
3Windward Kai1:40.884
4Waikiki Beach Boys1:41.323
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:55.692
6Lāhui O Koolauloa1:57.971
SCRKaneohe0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa1:46.877
(Katrina Balmaceada, Vonn Chee, Haley Mathis, Jill Rabaino, Rochelle Ramirez, Sunny Unga)
2Windward Kai2:04.025
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:05.344
4Lokahi2:05.683
5Manu O Ke Kai2:23.402
6Kaneohe2:26.911
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:50.827
(Johnny Beck, Guilherme Fernandes da Silva, Steve Gerwig, Nathan Lancaster, Mick Radoiu, Andrei Tregubov)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:59.355
3Windward Kai4:09.504
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:19.593
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:50.127
(Jayley Arikawa, Dane Kimokeo, Cienna Rosario, Shyla Santiago, Hayden Smith, Saydee Watson)
2Lokahi4:59.595
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:06.554
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:20.853
5Manu O Ke Kai5:25.182
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:54.927
(Justice Kailikea - Jones, Kaiehu Kawainui, Phoenix Pecpec, Elray Santiago, Kamakana Vierra, Makamae Vierra)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:57.285
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.144
4Lokahi4:06.533
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:14.972
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:17.881
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa4:34.817
(Acyra Afalava-Byous, Vonn Chee, Shez Keawe╩╗ehu, Leilani Nakaahiki, Maia Rowland, Aliah Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:47.245
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.594
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:21.423
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:28.592
6Kalihi Kai5:29.781
DQ (DNF)Kamehameha0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:52.227
(Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Kaikana Kahawai-Javonero, Michael Lozada-Longog, Nalu Pakele, Kaissen Poepoe, Jayse Uyehara)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:01.955
3Manu O Ke Kai4:03.294
4Lokahi4:14.793
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:20.502
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:35.981
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:16.170
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:13.107
(Zoey Lee, ELI NAKAHARA, Emma O'Keefe, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.865
3Kamehameha4:51.144
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:24.063
DQ (DNF)Manu O Ke Kai0
DQ (DNF)Pukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:00.637
(Keoni Anderson, Jaysse Arikawa, Anthony Ayson, Elijah Dominici, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason, Gary Okumura)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:03.675
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:03.944
4Lokahi4:04.203
5Manu O Ke Kai4:19.392
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:23.751
7Kalihi Kai4:51.030
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:58.827
(Ivy Blomfield, Ivy Burgoyne, Ihilani Chang, Kapena Gormley, Jaycee Guerrero, Ryan Miller)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:07.245
3Lokahi4:16.854
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:34.253
5Kaneohe4:38.282
6Kalihi Kai4:39.641
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.110
Event 18: Women 75TimePoints
DQ (DNF)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
(Bea Anderson, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Joe Momoa, Randy Pisani, Geri Tavares)
Event 19: Men 75TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:43.117
(Bruce Ames, Bill Hunt, Uli Klinke, Vernon Ramos, Ellis Smith, Kimbal Thompson)
2Lokahi6:36.965
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:35.607
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Tavita Maea, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha4:46.745
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:21.214
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:44.077
(Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Robert Mandich, Tim Mauchly, Larry Sakamoto, Mike Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:03.615
3Lokahi10:15.274
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:03.937
(Kay Burgoyne, Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Dawn Peerson, Jacob Sensano, Ginger Williams)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:04.445
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Team Olelo4:09.227
(Wink Arnott, Mark Denzer, Kevin Maloney, Kevin Mokuahi, Kam Ng, Shanan Seamster)
2Lokahi4:16.555
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.774
DQ (DNF)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:40.747
(Martha Fontana-Kwon, Sue Ishikawa, Joanie Ishiki, Nai Kahale, Donna Kauhane-Aquino, Mapu Sniffen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.125
3Manu O Ke Kai4:42.614
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.433
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.777
(Dano Chargualaf, Bobby Cunningham, Art Donoho, Jack Laufer, Ken Montpas, Ryan Sanford)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.925
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.774
4Kamehameha4:35.083
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:54.272
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.127
(Francine Cabigon, Lei Cunningham, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Bernie Moniz, Ryan Sanford, Charmaine Vergara)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:35.365
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.324
4Team Olelo5:25.733
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:28.802
SCRKaneohe0
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:00.657
(Hiro Ito, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Larry Pagoyo, Roy Silva)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:15.805
3Team Olelo4:16.134
4I Mua4:16.363
5Kamehameha4:19.312
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0:46.991
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.287
(Melinda Araki, Buffy Bodnar, Lei Cunningham, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Kristin Oakland, Ryan Sanford)
2Kai Poha4:44.465
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:46.084
4Kaneohe4:57.923
5Windward Kai4:59.022
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.771
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:26.467
(Tim Higbee, Kruza Kruse, Lori Lopes, Kini Neal, Dirk Neal, Jo-Ann Pacheco)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.675
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.334
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.563
5Team Olelo4:38.502
6Windward Kai4:38.861
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:44.690
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:48.617
(Richard Kamikawa, Michael Knott, Tavita Maea, Roel Meneses, Doug Osborn, Thomas Schlotman)
2Kamehameha4:22.965
3Team Olelo4:23.994
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.433
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:34.262
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.431
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.630
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:16.627
(Annie Courville, Lei Fisher, Rachel Harris, Niki Kirby, Tavita Maea, Sami Palhano )
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:34.145
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.634
4Lokahi4:43.183
5Kaneohe4:52.882
6Team Olelo4:58.841
DQ (FWL)Waikiki Yacht Club4:57.270
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:35.147
(Alaka`i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Kurt Okaneku, Cyrus Pattermann, Wes Reardon, Ryan Tong, Kaeo Valdez)
2Waikiki Yacht Club3:38.795
3Manu O Ke Kai3:44.874
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:01.383
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.092
DQ (DNF)Team Olelo0
DQ (DNF)Lāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:25.117
(Ivy Blomfield, Danielle Cretsinger, Alana Kamikawa, Paki Lagunte, Jacquelyn Reed, Kuulei Zoller)
2Kaneohe4:40.975
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.434
4Team Olelo4:42.323
5Windward Kai4:43.542
6I Mua4:50.931
7Kai Poha4:57.040
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lokahi3:51.247
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Ryu Kalua, Kalama Meyer, ELI NAKAHARA, Brandon Nicolas, Bryceson Pang)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:53.135
3Waikiki Beach Boys3:55.704
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:04.613
5Kaneohe4:10.832
6Kai Poha4:13.681
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 35: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Windward Kai4:30.947
(Katie Filiai, Jenna Folks, Ursula Gibson, Sarah Pfeiffer, Yesse Ruano, Thomas Vinigas)
2Kaneohe4:46.215
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.244
4Lokahi5:02.873
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:35.812
DQ (DNF)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi3:49.297
(Jayson Antonio, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Sal Nicosia, Greg PHILLIPY, Joey Unpingco, Rufus Willett)
2I Mua3:49.665
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:49.914
4Waikiki Beach Boys3:59.293
5Windward Kai4:01.632
6Kaneohe4:21.071
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lokahi14:42.247
(Gina Gonce, Michelle Maeda, Kelly McCall, ELI NAKAHARA, Emma O'Keefe, Sarah Post)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:50.445
3I Mua15:14.354
4Waikiki Yacht Club16:29.253
DQ (DNF)Kaneohe0
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:10.727
(Richard Kamikawa, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Thomas Schlotman, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Kaneohe13:05.525
3Lokahi13:40.424
DQ (DNF)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:06.467
(Erica Adamczyk, Danielle Cretsinger, Jen Ignacio, Alana Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, Barbara Souki)
2Kai Poha4:48.955
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:00.664
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:11.343
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:15.692
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:25.511
SCRI Mua0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Lokahi3:49.457
(Jayson Antonio, Philip Balisacan, MICHAEL HOENIG, ELI NAKAHARA, Greg PHILLIPY, Joey Unpingco)
2Waikiki Yacht Club3:52.235
3Manu O Ke Kai4:04.594
4I Mua4:16.683
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:29.102
6Team Olelo4:51.901
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.870
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lokahi5:27.437
(Chloe Heiniemi, Ashley Leinbach, Jessie Olinda, Esther Widiasih)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:30.875
3Kaneohe5:36.274
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:47.093
5Team Olelo5:53.352
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:56.151
7Waikiki Beach Boys6:08.880
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:54.467
(Scott Fisher, Tavita Maea, Doug Osborn, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa3:54.755
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:54.934
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:06.523
5I Mua4:07.852
6Kaneohe4:26.511
7Lokahi5:08.870
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:30.347
(Shane Hamamoto, Kruza Kruse, Ethan Lema, Gina LeTourneur, Lori Lopes, Sarah Tajima-Ueki)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:32.055
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:32.574
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.783
5Manu O Ke Kai4:42.542
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.311
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:43.917
(Janalei Kahoalii, Leolani Marquez, Meghan McBrearty, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli)
2Kai Poha3:53.805
3Kaneohe3:54.034
4Lāhui O Koolauloa5:11.843
DQ (DNF)Manu O Ke Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings