Race Results for Hui Waʻa Championship View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:17.620
()
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.160
UnOKaneohe2:30.680
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:33.030
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger2:58.260
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:09.080
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:27.017
(Lillia Keesee, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Domirie Pelen-Lopez, Ehiku Pontes-Husemann, Tamara Sunia)
2Lokahi2:30.175
3Manu O Ke Kai2:31.224
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:32.003
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:44.992
6Kaneohe2:50.131
7Waikiki Yacht Club2:56.780
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:23.537
(Soul Burgoyne, Reign Chun, Kaua Hudgens, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea, Malachi Rego)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.545
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:39.034
4Kalihi Kai2:57.733
5Kaneohe3:06.302
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:29.397
(Pualiliawai Clarke, Mahealani Gormley, Olivia Smith, Eliana stultz, Karlie Vierra-Silva, Ava Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.545
3Kaneohe2:34.834
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:35.513
5Lokahi2:41.302
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:43.821
7Lāhui O Koolauloa3:01.710
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:02.900
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:07.537
(Nico Esguerra, Ez Fitzsimmons, Ian Ramos, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin, Tupu Suʻa)
2Kaneohe2:20.965
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:27.064
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.173
5Lokahi2:35.212
6Windward Kai3:16.051
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:13.927
(Jayley Arikawa, Kaella Lauro, La'akea Loo, Josalyn Nakayama Yogi, Eva Rosario, Hayden Smith)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:16.475
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.414
4Manu O Ke Kai2:22.873
5Lokahi2:39.172
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:58.267
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Colt Gomersall, Sky Hirota, Kingston Kealoha, Kea Lerner)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:06.075
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:11.944
4Kaneohe2:20.403
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:26.982
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:24.197
(Leyah Barretto, Jai Bjorkholm, Miko Cvilikas, Matteo Kuhau, Paliku Ortiz, Adrian Saucedo)
2Kaneohe2:30.285
3Manu O Ke Kai2:30.624
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:32.573
5Lokahi2:48.082
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:08.561
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:13.260
8Kalihi Kai3:45.560
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:02.047
(Johnny Beck, Elaine Brown, Guilherme Fernandes da Silva, Justina Leach, Lindsey Thompson, Andrei Tregubov)
2Windward Kai2:05.045
3Kamehameha2:06.374
4Kaneohe2:06.823
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:07.192
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:10.331
7Manu O Ke Kai2:11.200
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:22.820
9Lokahi2:23.050
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:14.277
(Tajana Alo, Haley Mathis, Jill Rabaino, Rochelle Ramirez, Amber Rose, Sunny Unga)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:20.285
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:23.324
4Windward Kai2:30.453
5Kaneohe2:34.642
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:41.441
7Lokahi2:50.990
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:04.627
(Kyle Bennett, Fernando Carvalho Pacheco, TY Ching, William DeBlois, Joe Rogers, Jason Samarin)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:05.885
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:08.024
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.837
(Adrian Akau, Tyler Kaopuiki, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi4:55.785
3Manu O Ke Kai4:58.474
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:09.273
5Kaneohe5:09.902
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:07.277
(Cole Carson, Kingston Dimagiba, Joshua Higa, Axel Hufen, Drew Lohr, Tobias Nell)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.415
3Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:08.744
4Manu O Ke Kai4:09.723
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:32.232
6Lokahi4:39.111
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:38.737
(Kanani Akau, Taylor Gonsalves, Aaliyah Ito, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Maelia Thomas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.305
3Lāhui O Koolauloa5:05.234
4Manu O Ke Kai5:16.943
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:34.552
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:36.771
7Kalihi Kai5:50.820
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Lokahi3:50.277
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Koa Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Keilen Maon, Kai Naus, Jahsiah Sabanal)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:00.275
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:04.634
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.763
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:26.412
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:27.271
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.780
8Lāhui O Koolauloa4:34.010
9Kalihi Kai5:14.430
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:26.947
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Noelani Hopfe, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Lucy Shanefield, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kamehameha4:30.915
3Manu O Ke Kai4:44.954
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:10.343
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:11.122
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.361
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi3:46.787
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Ryu Kalua, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Dayson Li'i, Bryceson Pang)
2Kaneohe3:55.355
3Manu O Ke Kai4:00.174
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:08.103
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:19.122
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.361
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:11.517
(Koa Arroyo, Logan Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kaneohe4:17.135
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:20.614
4Manu O Ke Kai4:20.943
5Kamehameha4:32.522
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:35.151
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:36.810
8Kalihi Kai4:39.630
9Lāhui O Koolauloa4:43.230
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.650
Event 18: Women 75TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:17.987
(Bea Anderson, Kathleen Cameron, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Randy Pisani, Geri Tavares)
Event 19: Men 75TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:35.477
(Bruce Ames, Bill Hunt, Vernon Ramos, Ellis Smith, Kimbal Thompson, Warren Watts)
SCRLokahi0
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:05.317
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:11.815
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:24.664
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Lokahi4:21.357
(Ka'ai Fernandez, Colin Galang, Marshall Giddens, Shaka Madali, Billy Rees Jr, Burt Shimoda)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:26.645
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.874
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.373
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.022
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:32.967
(Brenda Bunting, Kay Burgoyne, Susie Giambalvo, Helen Kalili, Charlyn Sales, Ginger Williams)
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Team Olelo4:33.057
(Wink Arnott, Mark Denzer, Kevin Maloney, Kevin Mokuahi, Douglas Ostrem, Eddie Perreira Jr)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.005
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.194
4Lokahi4:49.263
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:59.277
(Joy Arizumi, Joan Bennet, Cecile Chisholm, Lori Elwood, Anne Li, Shari Nakaoka)
2Kaneohe5:16.805
3Manu O Ke Kai5:22.734
DQ (PN3)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:23.880
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:18.417
(George Cox, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Michael Knott, Albert Lagunte, Charlie Walker)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.935
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.874
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.103
DQ (COL)Kamehameha4:22.750
SCRTeam Olelo0
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.207
(Gail Beckley, Mags DEntremont, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Branz Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.485
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.544
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:06.573
5Team Olelo5:40.872
DQ (PN3)Kaneohe5:17.640
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1I Mua4:14.767
(MIchael Conching, David Nichols, Joel Olegario, Mike Sonognini, Lloyd Tanaka, Neil Yamamoto)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.765
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:26.354
4Team Olelo4:26.663
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.832
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:43.097
(Makana Clarke, Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Folly Murdock, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye)
2Windward Kai4:56.085
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:00.104
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.603
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:06.612
6Kai Poha5:08.801
7Kaneohe5:26.490
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:25.917
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Randy Johnson, Scott McIntire, Folly Murdock, yago Yago)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.315
3Windward Kai4:27.754
4Kamehameha4:29.523
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:34.772
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.591
7Manu O Ke Kai4:42.370
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:44.770
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:56.240
10Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:01.170
11Kai Poha5:09.590
12Team Olelo5:17.620
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:46.787
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys3:58.985
3Kamehameha4:05.024
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.463
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:41.182
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:38.717
(Monique Cole, Lei Fisher, Rachel Harris, Niki Kirby, Sami Palhano , Kelsie Rogers)
2Kaneohe4:42.095
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:42.634
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.983
5Team Olelo4:49.362
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:54.301
7Lokahi4:54.520
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.260
9Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:14.640
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:48.977
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, Kamu Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Reinier Serra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:54.475
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.334
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:08.783
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:09.932
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:10.851
DQ (OVR)Team Olelo4:20.610
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:19.127
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Bree Thuston, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Kaneohe4:29.765
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.934
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:50.533
5I Mua4:51.732
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.751
7Kai Poha5:02.260
8Windward Kai5:03.770
9Team Olelo5:07.460
10Kamehameha5:16.480
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:29.550
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:34.957
(Cito Bortolai, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kaneohe3:43.975
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:58.054
4Kai Poha4:04.503
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.192
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:09.581
7Lokahi4:24.920
SCRI Mua0
Event 35: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.447
(Monet Bisch, Ivy Blomfield, Danielle Cretsinger, Jacquelyn Reed, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu)
2Kaneohe4:32.255
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.844
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.033
5Windward Kai4:43.102
6Lokahi4:50.691
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:25.830
Event 36: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:45.067
(Keoni Anderson, Mason Cambra, Nai Kahale, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis, Kamu Valmoja)
2Lokahi3:52.915
3Waikiki Beach Boys3:54.114
4I Mua3:54.513
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:01.252
6Manu O Ke Kai4:02.391
7Windward Kai4:18.740
8Kamehameha4:34.280
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:05.857
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Lokahi15:03.345
3Kaneohe15:12.474
4Windward Kai16:51.533
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:23.477
(Cito Bortolai, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:00.845
3I Mua13:01.104
4Lokahi13:05.943
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.137
(Tracie Carreiro, Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, April Polite, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:25.215
3Manu O Ke Kai4:32.654
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.283
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.122
6Kai Poha4:57.541
7Waikiki Beach Boys5:07.650
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:51.007
(Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Swenson Ikertang, Eric Lentz, Charles Meyer, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:51.325
3Lokahi4:09.544
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:15.613
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.132
6Team Olelo4:16.411
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lokahi4:54.697
(Chloe Heiniemi, Ashley Leinbach, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:06.215
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.544
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:09.813
5Manu O Ke Kai5:10.782
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.971
7Lāhui O Koolauloa5:33.100
8Team Olelo5:34.350
9Kai Poha5:34.400
10Waikiki Yacht Club5:44.080
11Kalihi Kai5:44.290
12Pukana O Ke Kai5:51.980
DQ (SWL)Kaneohe5:01.830
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:52.537
(Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:04.285
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:16.284
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:17.793
5Lokahi4:27.012
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:28.881
7Kaneohe4:32.600
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:42.640
9Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.040
10Kamehameha4:48.930
11Kai Poha4:54.540
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.220
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.857
(Ken Capes, David Fuga, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Jacob Sensano, Carla Vierra)
2Kamehameha4:18.775
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.034
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:26.273
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:27.012
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.131
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:31.220
8Kaneohe4:31.620
9Windward Kai4:32.150
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.830
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.400
12Team Olelo4:42.190
13Lokahi4:52.230
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:01.777
(Janalei Kahoalii, Ashley Lincoln, Leolani Marquez, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli)
2Kaneohe4:08.245
3Kai Poha4:08.924
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:09.613
5Manu O Ke Kai4:25.732
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.441
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:35.780
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:40.260
9Lokahi4:42.400
10Kamehameha4:43.970
11Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.960
12Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:48.420
13I Mua4:48.680
14Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:50.230
15Team Olelo4:53.420
16Pukana O Ke Kai5:07.370
SCRWindward Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings