Race Results for John M. & Kealoha Lake Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.755
(Michele Adair, Suzi Aki, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:38.523
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.885
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara)
2Lae''ula O Kai4:54.923
3Kihei Canoe Club5:11.762
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:03.035
(Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Denise Guerin, Nalani Kaninau, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith)
2Lae''ula O Kai5:18.683
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:19.322
UnOKihei Canoe Club6:25.610
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.335
(Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Jono Fadriquela, Harold Ferris, John 3Rd Mccandless, Ronald Williams)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:58.513
3Kihei Canoe Club5:02.262
DQ (FWL)Lae''ula O Kai4:47.210
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae''ula O Kai5:02.475
(Holly Dollar, Emily Fielding, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Susan Ramos, Kim Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:14.693
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:16.302
4Na Kai Ewalu6:02.841
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.235
(Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, John Redongo, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:17.943
3Napili4:59.842
4Lae''ula O Kai5:18.331
5Na Kai Ewalu5:19.300
6Kahana Canoe Club5:53.030
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:11.995
(Kalena Aguirre, Lydia Daniels, Taytum Lopez, Zoey Ribucan-Winters, Stormy Smith, Karlee Tagalan-Lum)
2Lahaina CC3:30.543
3Kihei Canoe Club3:33.462
4Lae''ula O Kai3:41.461
5 (EQP)Napili3:58.940
6Hana4:49.160
7Na Kai Ewalu5:26.180
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:47.120
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:39.685
(Duke Beltran, Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, La'akea Elaban-Manuwa, James Jarvie, Noah Lopez, Keolahou Luksic)
2Lae''ula O Kai3:04.893
3 (EQP)Napili3:07.212
4Kahana Canoe Club3:21.301
5Lahaina CC3:31.530
6Kihei Canoe Club4:04.450
DQ (FWL)Na Kai Ewalu3:59.180
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:19.000
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:35.325
(Tia Faiva, Mariah Kauvaka, Rosana Kauvaka, Hawea Lindsey, Ku'u Valko, Tati Vehikite)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:35.813
3Kahana Canoe Club2:52.912
4Napili2:54.631
5Kihei Canoe Club3:02.070
6Lae''ula O Kai3:06.700
7Hana3:19.210
8Na Kai Ewalu3:36.430
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.945
(Taven Ancog, TeiiToa Barsinas, Ka'iwihokua Brummel, Ko'olau de la Nux, Caleb Medeiros, Quinn Sardine)
2Napili2:37.223
3Lae''ula O Kai2:52.592
4Kihei Canoe Club2:53.751
5Na Kai Ewalu3:35.270
6Hana3:59.270
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:29.330
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:48.745
(TeiiToa Barsinas, Ko'olau de la Nux, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Caleb Medeiros)
2Napili2:58.703
3Lae''ula O Kai3:00.072
4Hana3:16.981
5Na Kai Ewalu3:18.010
6Lahaina CC3:19.250
7Wailea3:34.880
8Kahana Canoe Club3:57.070
9Kihei Canoe Club3:58.800
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:44.855
(Nanea Kou Maka Arquero, Nevaeh Howard, Bellamoon Hunkin, Hulali Reyes, Ke'alohi Sepulveda, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Lahaina CC2:49.003
3Napili3:06.812
4Na Kai Ewalu3:10.831
5Kahana Canoe Club3:18.030
DQ (LAN)Lae''ula O Kai3:16.330
DQ (FWL)Hana4:16.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:13.670
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:15.965
(Henry Filikitonga, Reef Harris, Sola Kauvaka, Tua Olakauatu, Jr., Leka Rosenthal, Stylez Sa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.643
3Lae''ula O Kai2:34.602
4Na Kai Ewalu2:40.101
5Kihei Canoe Club2:48.660
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:43.660
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:39.175
(Kawena AhYou, Mariah Kauvaka, Rosana Kauvaka, Zianna Luis, Emma Rosenthal, Keiko Wegner)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:40.183
3Lae''ula O Kai3:00.312
4Napili3:00.761
5Wailea3:09.610
6Na Kai Ewalu3:14.170
7Kihei Canoe Club3:16.140
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:50.710
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.155
(Kukamaehu Kahaloa, Kauanaulu Medeiros, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Anthony Sardine Jr., Chuka Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:28.923
3Kihei Canoe Club2:31.162
4Lae''ula O Kai2:33.291
5Napili2:39.040
6Lahaina CC2:45.210
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:47.230
UnOLae''ula O Kai3:20.130
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Napili2:41.535
(Noelle Bali, Sonja Corrigan, Tess Magnolia Pitzer Jelvani, Joy Salvador, Allie Schira, Laura Webster)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:48.973
3Lahaina CC2:58.972
4Kihei Canoe Club2:59.481
5Lae''ula O Kai3:00.650
6Na Kai Ewalu3:01.260
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:35.095
(Hugo Hippolyto Sanchez, Ozan Karacagil, Austin King, Fahina Loketi, Izzy Perchard, Alyssa Puaa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:35.883
3Kihei Canoe Club2:37.812
4Na Kai Ewalu2:43.941
5Napili2:49.610
6Wailea2:59.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:17.070
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:39.625
(Arian Albiar, Samantha Cano, Jasmine Gorman, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Kaheawai Sepulveda, Chylee-Ann Tacang)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:47.243
3Napili5:55.382
4Hana6:38.881
DQ (OVR)Wailea6:14.800
UnONapili6:25.420
UnONa Kai Ewalu7:20.690
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:51.690
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae''ula O Kai4:41.185
(Matahi Atay, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Kamole Gilliland, Bode Golberg, Ka'iwa Ho, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.903
3Napili5:07.342
4Na Kai Ewalu5:19.481
5Kihei Canoe Club9:52.330
UnONapili6:12.700
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:42.640
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.115
(Daryl Barker, Conner Heermann, Ryan Herrygers, Leigh Rovzar, Koalele Spencer, Sean Taimanao)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:48.363
3Kihei Canoe Club4:48.682
4Lahaina CC4:55.201
5Napili5:09.180
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:48.685
(Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Lilyanna Bryant, Keilana Johnston, Amelia Mooney, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:54.073
3Napili6:11.012
4Kihei Canoe Club6:12.051
5Lae''ula O Kai6:17.810
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:32.700
UnONa Kai Ewalu6:48.120
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.975
(Kekai Apana, Cody Frampton, Titus Joaquin, John Kaahui, James McCrystal, Tuloa Smith)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:48.713
3Lae''ula O Kai4:49.492
4Napili4:57.961
5Na Kai Ewalu5:09.480
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:47.210
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:35.315
(Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Josephine Lynch-Beaty, Amelia Mooney, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili5:40.323
3Lae''ula O Kai5:46.192
4Na Kai Ewalu5:51.531
5Kihei Canoe Club6:08.680
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club7:13.640
UnONa Kai Ewalu7:14.750
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:31.245
(Gage Bailey, Micah Beniamina, Kahiau Carino, Damon Josue, Dorian Josue, Kamaehu Noa)
2Napili4:37.873
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.342
4Kihei Canoe Club5:20.411
5Lae''ula O Kai5:21.170
6Wailea6:00.280
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:24.180
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.045
(Barrett Barnard, Elias Hamp, Josephine Lynch-Beaty, Finn McAfee, Titaina Santos, Anuhea Storey)
2Napili5:06.463
3Lae''ula O Kai5:10.812
4Kihei Canoe Club5:21.241
5Na Kai Ewalu5:54.370
6Hana6:17.540
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:14.670
UnOLae''ula O Kai6:34.880
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lahaina CC5:16.295
(Nadia Cabreros, Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubrey Huey, Noe Keahi, Bistra Nesheva)
2Napili5:18.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:53.672
4Lae''ula O Kai5:54.701
5Kihei Canoe Club5:57.620
6Na Kai Ewalu6:00.450
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:43.030
UnOLae''ula O Kai6:43.700
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.535
(Reid Anderson, Juan Hernandez, Michael Holley, Derrin Johnson, Daniel Reisinger, Teddy Zabel)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:23.743
3Lahaina CC4:41.942
4Kihei Canoe Club4:46.001
5Lae''ula O Kai4:55.140
UnONa Kai Ewalu5:05.830
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:12.000
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:42.565
(Lisa Cano, Karen Mooiweer, Katie Moquin, Cheyenne Starbuck, Tammi Villaren, Dana Wapner)
2Lae''ula O Kai5:44.053
3Kihei Canoe Club6:34.712
4Wailea6:59.661
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.405
(John Cano, Matthew Daniells, Ronald Johnston, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Joe McSpillman)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:07.663
3Napili5:34.622
4Kahana Canoe Club5:48.061
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae''ula O Kai5:23.485
(Michele Golberg, Lani Gomes, Jenn Konohia, Joanna Tablang, Mari Toro, Nani Vickers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:25.673
3Kihei Canoe Club5:31.202
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.045
(Rodrigo Da Silva, Chris Masterson, Joe McSpillman, John Mooney, Mark Soon, Hannibal Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:50.273
DQ (FLG)Lae''ula O Kai4:49.490
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Lae''ula O Kai5:05.935
(Ricky Balidoy, Kawika 2Nd Davidson, Momi Kaikala, Mary Kielty, Joe Mateo, Joyce Skinner)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.683
3Kihei Canoe Club5:12.482
4Napili5:56.911
DQ (INT)Na Kai Ewalu6:03.680
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:24.035
(Michele Adair, Darin Davis, Pam Eaton, William Haole, William Kamai, Flora Wong)
2Lae''ula O Kai5:32.493
3Na Kai Ewalu5:32.962
4Kihei Canoe Club6:11.881
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club6:17.575
(Mary Akiona, Kekoa Enomoto, Bob Getzen, Ben Martin, Bill Prucha, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
2Kihei Canoe Club6:18.983
Event 35: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:10.295
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kaimanamalie Brummel, Hiilei Luuwai, Ashley Mooney, Tina Myers, Dane Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:25.273
3Napili5:40.182
4Lae''ula O Kai6:10.151
DQ (FLG)Lahaina CC5:22.290
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:07.010
Event 36: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea4:06.195
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Noa Kamalu, Sig Konohia, Diego Panza, Kekoa Santos)
2Napili4:14.203
3Lahaina CC4:17.292
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.851
Event 37: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:56.075
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:15.223
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.892
4Lae''ula O Kai5:29.971
5Wailea5:33.610
DQ (OVR)Napili6:18.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:07.750
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 38: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea4:05.925
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Isaac Bancaco, Kevin Dudoit, Hinano Lovell, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Austin Talley)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:23.033
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.922
4Kihei Canoe Club4:31.241
5Napili4:36.110
6Lae''ula O Kai4:39.880
7Lahaina CC4:56.060
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:29.555
(Lisa Fanning, Mehana Fisher, Arianna Gerry, Claire Gilbert, Danielle Kuck, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:52.583
3Na Kai Ewalu11:24.592
4Lae''ula O Kai11:35.111
DQ (FLG)Napili12:40.860
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club11:28.230
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:08.445
(Carl Gardner, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:16.553
3Na Kai Ewalu9:53.812
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club9:44.790
UnONa Kai Ewalu10:20.890
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.995
(Kristin DROST, Hiilei Luuwai, Kahili Novikoff, Lauren Spalding)
2Lahaina CC5:40.953
3Lae''ula O Kai5:41.312
4Napili6:06.851
5Na Kai Ewalu6:17.730
6Kihei Canoe Club8:15.450
SCRWailea0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:24.185
(Kevin Dudoit, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Napili4:28.043
3Lahaina CC4:37.642
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.351
5Na Kai Ewalu5:19.330
6Lae''ula O Kai5:57.500
7Kihei Canoe Club6:02.480
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.525
(Jason Donovan, Kristin DROST, Michelle Fernandes Freire, Eric Hamp, Tim Lara, Tiare Lawrence)
2Lae''ula O Kai4:45.743
3Kihei Canoe Club4:46.842
4Wailea4:52.101
5Lahaina CC5:10.270
6Napili5:22.920
7Na Kai Ewalu5:37.650
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.755
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Maika'i Cadman, Arianna Gerry, Matthew Meyer, Kelsey Nae'ole, Matt Pires)
2Wailea4:28.483
3Napili4:35.172
4Lae''ula O Kai4:50.101
5Lahaina CC4:56.090
6Kahana Canoe Club5:03.900
7Kihei Canoe Club5:13.100
8Na Kai Ewalu5:25.250
Event 45: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.245
(Michelle Cerizo, Sarah Fletcher, Claire Gilbert, Jay-R Ka'awa, Tina Myers, Geryce Simoes)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:13.913
3Lae''ula O Kai5:14.832
4Kihei Canoe Club5:37.001
5Lahaina CC5:53.770
6Napili5:55.300
Event 46: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:10.235
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Isaac Bancaco, Felipe Gomes, Jason Gomes, Will Rich, Lopaka White)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.433
3Kihei Canoe Club4:21.082
4Lae''ula O Kai4:30.051
5Na Kai Ewalu4:31.160
6Lahaina CC4:39.920
Event 47: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:22.435
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club15:09.503
3Na Kai Ewalu16:17.742
4Napili16:26.641
54Lae''ula O Kai18:02.140
UnOKihei Canoe Club17:33.440
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
Event 48: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:19.535
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Sig Konohia, Kekoa Santos, Lopaka White)
2Na Kai Ewalu13:18.913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:25.772
4Kihei Canoe Club13:31.521
5Napili15:01.950
6Lae''ula O Kai16:01.020
UnOWailea12:41.200
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club13:28.390
SCRNapili0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings