Race Results for Keiki O Maui View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:11.775
(Anita Anderson, Sandy Bell, Iris Mountcastle, Jolyne Rego, Deanna Salse, Vanessa Weiss)
DQ (BEH)Hawaiian Canoe Club5:12.590
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.635
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:40.723
3Kihei Canoe Club4:49.462
4Kahana Canoe Club5:09.141
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:48.545
(Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Denise Guerin, Nalani Kaninau, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:10.453
UnOKihei Canoe Club5:14.570
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.505
(Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jono Fadriquela, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:17.933
3Kihei Canoe Club4:21.152
4Na Kai Ewalu4:30.431
5Kahana Canoe Club4:46.080
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:41.825
(Emi Alves, Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Susan Ramos, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:45.903
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.682
4Na Kai Ewalu5:16.251
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:04.725
(Chuck Barrett, Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.943
3Napili4:34.942
4Na Kai Ewalu4:35.961
5Kahana Canoe Club4:42.750
6Lae'ula O Kai4:58.320
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:41.235
(Linea Crichton, Kamaehu Keo, Wai-Wai Lindsey, Aleyna Malacas-Bagoyo, Kaliko teruya, Ku'u Valko)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:43.193
3Napili2:45.412
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:47.221
5Kihei Canoe Club2:52.630
6Na Kai Ewalu3:01.170
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:42.710
UnOKihei Canoe Club3:13.040
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:32.545
(Moon Kauhane, Konahao Lanoza-Uyeda, Kayson Maielua, Pu'uwaiokekoa Naho'oikaika, Koda Tuala, Kana'i Vasquez-Keahi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:35.023
3Lahaina CC2:36.662
4Kahana Canoe Club2:39.291
5Na Kai Ewalu2:56.650
6Kihei Canoe Club3:00.280
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:16.260
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.685
(Kalena Aguirre, Mahina Cosare, Tehya Dudoit, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Lehiwa Lani-Montira)
2Lahaina CC2:21.543
3Napili2:30.542
4Kihei Canoe Club2:38.511
5Lae'ula O Kai2:50.130
6Kahana Canoe Club2:52.460
7Hana3:08.530
8Na Kai Ewalu3:35.320
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.405
(Taven Ancog, TeiiToa Barsinas, Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, Ko'olau de la Nux, Noah Lopez, Caleb Medeiros)
2Napili2:19.903
3Kihei Canoe Club2:30.222
4Lae'ula O Kai3:37.201
5Hana2:47.030
6Na Kai Ewalu2:57.550
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:38.340
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.805
(Mahina Cosare, Ko'olau de la Nux, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Noah Lopez, Caleb Medeiros)
2Napili2:23.073
3Lae'ula O Kai2:28.562
4Na Kai Ewalu2:32.841
5Lahaina CC2:33.370
6Wailea2:42.940
7Kihei Canoe Club2:43.690
8Hana2:55.410
9Kahana Canoe Club3:32.100
SCRHui Wa'a O Lana'i0
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.415
(Michiru Barawis Tanaka, Nevaeh Howard, Bellamoon Hunkin, Kalehua Pullman, Hulali Reyes, Ke'alohi Sepulveda)
2Napili2:18.373
3Lahaina CC2:25.472
4Kihei Canoe Club2:28.121
5Na Kai Ewalu2:29.960
6Hana2:34.910
7Kahana Canoe Club2:36.660
8Lae'ula O Kai2:41.320
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.655
(Wyatt Hartman, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith, Manu Takeshita)
2Lahaina CC2:02.193
3Lae'ula O Kai2:07.522
4Kihei Canoe Club2:12.031
5Na Kai Ewalu2:18.080
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:22.610
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:15.425
(Kawena AhYou, Mariah Kauvaka, Rosana Kauvaka, Zianna Luis, Emma Rosenthal, Keiko Wegner)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:30.423
3Napili2:30.822
4Wailea2:34.511
5Lae'ula O Kai2:38.680
6Kihei Canoe Club2:39.530
7Hana3:19.980
DQ (RCI)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.720
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:58.165
(Kukamaehu Kahaloa, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Anthony Sardine Jr., Eusthane Ernest Savella, Chuka Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:02.043
3Lahaina CC2:08.582
4Kihei Canoe Club2:10.381
5Lae'ula O Kai2:13.350
6Napili2:18.640
UnOLahaina CC2:14.950
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:22.220
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:12.235
(Chelsea Chihara, Choppy Duhau, Mary Fabbio, Erica Gale, Christiane Keyhani, Wendy Romanchak)
2Napili2:17.423
3Na Kai Ewalu2:19.302
4Kihei Canoe Club2:24.831
5Lahaina CC2:28.790
DQ (INT)Lae'ula O Kai2:15.650
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:56.075
(Sunny Amico, Tash Ash, Christian Delatori-Maneafaiga, Culver Haynes, Hanna Lilley, Cameron McElroy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:59.083
3Kihei Canoe Club2:03.232
4Lahaina CC2:05.601
5Napili2:13.210
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:55.025
(Jolie Mae Ibrao, Zaysha Keawe, Mariah Kuehu, Lulu Magliato-Vierra, Ku'u Manaois, Marlee Whyte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.543
3Napili5:02.042
4Wailea5:19.051
5Hana5:32.990
6Kihei Canoe Club5:57.220
UnOLahaina CC5:13.020
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:26.550
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:08.415
(Matahi Atay, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Kamole Gilliland, Bode Golberg, Ka'iwa Ho, Ciro Martin)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.403
3Napili4:22.932
4Na Kai Ewalu4:33.451
5Kihei Canoe Club5:03.640
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:02.860
SCRNapili0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:05.285
(Mitch Brown, Steve Hamilton, Cameron McElroy, Joshua Medeiros, Chris Poe, Phil Voluntad)
2Lahaina CC4:08.923
3Kihei Canoe Club4:10.392
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.101
DQ (FWL)Napili4:27.590
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:12.535
(Joessi Alconcel, Kaesha Purdy, Makena Ruegsegger, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:20.953
3Napili5:30.472
4Kihei Canoe Club5:32.641
5Lae'ula O Kai5:36.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:43.400
UnONa Kai Ewalu6:09.600
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.365
(Jesse Alconcel Jr., Cody Frampton, Van Freitas, John Kaahui, Teiva Keomaniboth, Tuloa Smith)
2Napili4:17.793
3Lae'ula O Kai4:25.182
4Na Kai Ewalu4:35.361
DQ (OVR)Kihei Canoe Club4:12.790
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:32.380
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:48.855
(Daisy Austin, Kealoha Baricuatro, Maile Cacal, Tiana-Rose Naki, Mauri'irani Niles-Cantero, Noelle Storer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.853
3Kihei Canoe Club5:02.242
4Lae'ula O Kai5:05.011
5Na Kai Ewalu5:24.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:42.430
UnONa Kai Ewalu6:06.640
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili3:56.725
(Ka'┼Źnohi Casco, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kainalu Teeters, Kaulana Tihada)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:01.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.532
4Lae'ula O Kai4:23.971
5Kihei Canoe Club4:24.500
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:30.560
SCRWailea0
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.735
(Barrett Barnard, Elias Hamp, Josephine Lynch-Beaty, Finn McAfee, Makena Ruegsegger, Titaina Santos)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:38.033
3Napili4:38.432
4Kihei Canoe Club4:50.511
5Na Kai Ewalu5:06.300
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:31.220
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lahaina CC4:32.635
(Nadia Cabreros, Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubrey Huey, Noe Keahi, Bistra Nesheva)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:48.403
3Napili4:52.042
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.121
5Kihei Canoe Club5:13.940
6Lae'ula O Kai5:25.870
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:11.980
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:57.305
(Joey Hodara, Chad Jones, Michael Lombardo, Ray McGorry, Justin Stein, Kekoa Walton)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.333
3Kihei Canoe Club4:07.302
4Lahaina CC4:12.411
5Lae'ula O Kai4:35.270
UnONa Kai Ewalu4:27.320
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:36.090
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.605
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Joyce Hasebe, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:45.233
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.832
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:29.430
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.885
(James Brent, John Cano, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Kauhane Luuwai, John Mooney)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:27.783
3Kahana Canoe Club4:43.912
SCRNapili0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.735
(Stacey Ann Casco, Michelle Cerizo, Lisja Doucette, Theresa Gerry, Jamie Kovacic, Tema Watson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:50.783
3Kihei Canoe Club5:08.012
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:57.995
(Willy Albiar, Keone Ball, Paul Beattie, Alika Cuttie, Mark Leuffgen, Willy Pea)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:03.823
3Lae'ula O Kai4:04.032
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.811
5Kahana Canoe Club4:23.340
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:14.435
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Chuck Barrett, Cate Bellafiore, Mike Cordi, Ingrid Thronson, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:15.083
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.982
4Napili4:37.521
5Wailea4:52.170
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.795
(Darin Davis, Pam Eaton, Irene Geyer, William Haole, William Kamai, Flora Wong)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:46.593
3Lae'ula O Kai4:52.022
4Kihei Canoe Club5:00.081
5Wailea5:35.160
Event 34: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:34.005
(Mary Akiona, Lea Giddens, Ben Martin, Bill Prucha, Carol Aulani Takatsuka, Wayne Wong)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:52.213
Event 35: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:30.285
(Erica Amico, Mackenzie Brown, Alix Buchter, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Reyann Destinee Mau-Bagay, May Wedelin Lee)
2Lahaina CC4:35.233
3Napili4:40.392
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.521
5Lae'ula O Kai5:11.860
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:13.870
Event 36: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea3:44.505
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, Noa Kamalu, William Nill, Kekoa Santos)
2Napili3:47.133
3Lahaina CC4:01.512
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.191
5Kahana Canoe Club4:31.730
UnONa Kai Ewalu4:20.370
Event 37: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.655
(Rose Delaney, Kristin DROST, Jay-R Ka'awa, Corynne Kawaiaea, Nohealani Ledesma, Ashley Mooney)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:38.253
3Wailea4:42.662
4Kihei Canoe Club4:46.881
5Lae'ula O Kai4:54.070
6Napili5:09.380
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:10.770
Event 38: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea3:52.525
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Isaac Bancaco, Kevin Dudoit, Hinano Lovell, Austin Talley, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:54.633
3Na Kai Ewalu4:07.812
4Lae'ula O Kai4:11.351
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.150
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 39: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:33.005
(Mehana Fisher, Arianna Gerry, Claire Gilbert, Tiare Lawrence, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Lauren Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:35.963
3Lae'ula O Kai10:10.942
4Na Kai Ewalu10:18.741
5Napili10:23.280
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club10:53.160
UnONa Kai Ewalu11:09.070
Event 40: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:18.515
(Carl Gardner, Felipe Gomes, Diego Panza, Anthony Resch, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.223
3Na Kai Ewalu9:05.942
4Napili9:16.661
UnONa Kai Ewalu8:53.770
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.525
(Kristin DROST, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaulu Luuwai, Lauren Spalding)
2Lahaina CC5:22.893
3Kihei Canoe Club5:38.122
4Napili5:40.791
5Na Kai Ewalu5:48.960
6Lae'ula O Kai5:59.560
7Kahana Canoe Club6:55.160
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:59.765
(Kingi Gilbert, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Noa Kamalu, Austin Talley)
2Napili4:12.273
3Lahaina CC4:21.122
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.831
5Na Kai Ewalu4:32.960
6Kahana Canoe Club4:49.380
7Kihei Canoe Club5:04.320
8Lae'ula O Kai5:30.690
Event 43: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:15.695
(Pete Gapero Jr, Chad Laurion, Emily Smith, Joanna Tablang, Fiona Van Ammers, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:17.333
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.262
4Lahaina CC4:50.521
5Na Kai Ewalu4:55.510
6Napili5:02.800
SCRWailea0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.275
(Maika'i Cadman, Jake Korth, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaulu Luuwai, Matthew Meyer, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Napili4:15.393
3Wailea4:20.782
4Lae'ula O Kai4:38.521
5Kihei Canoe Club4:39.020
6Lahaina CC4:40.010
7Na Kai Ewalu4:49.740
8Kahana Canoe Club5:18.670
Event 45: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:02.385
(Kelly Cua, Michele Golberg, Lani Gomes, Emily Smith, Fiona Van Ammers, Nani Vickers)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:07.843
3Na Kai Ewalu5:08.382
4Lahaina CC5:09.191
5Napili5:10.640
6Hawaiian Canoe Club5:30.300
Event 46: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:03.175
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Isaac Bancaco, Robert Brede, Jason Gomes, Diego Panza, Lopaka White)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:04.783
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.052
4Kihei Canoe Club4:09.601
5Na Kai Ewalu4:17.140
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 47: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:12.605
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:30.823
3Na Kai Ewalu15:17.692
4Napili15:57.231
5Lae'ula O Kai17:08.160
UnOLahaina CC15:40.110
UnONa Kai Ewalu16:34.400
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club16:46.890
Event 48: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:41.445
(Kekoa Cramer, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:39.103
3Kihei Canoe Club13:37.902
4Na Kai Ewalu13:42.691
5Napili14:01.150
6Lae'ula O Kai14:40.570
UnOLahaina CC13:36.430
UnOKihei Canoe Club14:10.990
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings