Race Results for Kai'Ehitu/Papa Kimitete View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hoemana2:25.0414
(Hulili Ah Lo, Pili Fletcher, Kaimahie Hooper, Kuili Livingston, Tehane Livingston, Kanai'a Palea)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:29.2712
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:30.4211
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.6410
5Puna Canoe Club2:33.119
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:38.908
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:42.907
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:43.986
9Paddlers of Laka2:49.795
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:51.514
11Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:53.373
12Keauhou Canoe Club3:01.822
13Kailana Canoe Club3:16.341
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:28.1010
(Na'ulu Drummundo, Isaac Hoopai, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Alika Boy Monell IV, Luke Vincent)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:29.328
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:35.927
4Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:37.066
5Paddlers of Laka2:40.485
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:47.754
7Puna Canoe Club2:58.663
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:59.842
DQ (NRC)Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:55.550
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:38.3613
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Alika Boy Monell IV, Lau'ae Silva)
2Paddlers of Laka2:40.4911
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:45.1610
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:47.039
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:48.438
6Miloliʻi Canoe Club2:54.187
7Puna Canoe Club2:55.156
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:59.725
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:00.544
10Kai Opua Canoe Club3:10.473
11Keauhou Canoe Club3:27.522
DQ (NRC)Na Waʻa Hanakahi3:21.110
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:30.3314
(Kaiwaanaimaka Choy, Layla Esperanza, Kaira Hartling, Teyani Kepano, Kaira Okuhara, Hina'ea Tan)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:32.2512
3Hoemana2:33.1611
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:34.1510
5Paddlers of Laka2:36.239
6Puna Canoe Club2:37.128
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:41.797
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:59.216
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club3:02.285
10Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:12.534
11Keauhou Canoe Club3:20.523
12Kailana Canoe Club3:37.552
DQ (DNF)Na Waʻa Hanakahi0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:13.1012
(Kili Ah Nee, Thomas Gobin, Keao Killion, Keahikai Knight, Ka'aleleo Niau, Kamauli Oden)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:18.2310
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:30.569
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:31.128
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:34.597
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:53.146
7Paddlers of Laka2:56.025
8Keauhou Canoe Club3:00.664
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:07.973
10Kai Opua Canoe Club3:23.882
11Na Waʻa Hanakahi9:08.981
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:30.7312
(Hokulani Gates, Thales Gutcke Von Lowenfels, Katie Myers, Gabby Rodenhurst, Sarah Strong, Amber Torres Tsougas)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:33.7710
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:35.099
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:42.268
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:44.287
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:47.836
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:51.425
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:04.094
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club3:10.063
10Waikoloa Canoe Club3:15.222
DQ (DNF)Paddlers of Laka7:26.630
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:33.6311
(Vaihere Alani, Chanel Domingo-Felton, Layla Esperanza, Teyani Kepano, Kaira Okuhara, Hina'ea Tan)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:33.889
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:40.358
4Puna Canoe Club2:41.817
5Paddlers of Laka2:44.106
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:56.755
7Keaukaha Canoe Club3:02.404
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:02.833
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club3:16.292
DQ (RCV)Hoemana2:46.150
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:10.0810
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:11.818
3Paddlers of Laka2:13.497
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.406
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.515
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:27.654
7Miloliʻi Canoe Club2:28.283
8Kawaihae Canoe Club2:35.832
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:53.361
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:12.1813
(Hokulani Gates, Elijah Hail, Keoni Isagawa, Joshua Jacobs, Gabby Rodenhurst, Amber Torres Tsougas)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.4711
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.0310
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.759
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:23.368
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:23.687
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:25.846
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:28.055
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:30.734
10Hoemana2:31.503
11Kailana Canoe Club2:48.082
DQ (DNF)Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club5:04.177
(ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Kalena Harbottle, Jillian Lum, Malia Lani Simram, Brandy Uyeshiro)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:11.895
3Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:22.164
4Puna Canoe Club5:22.953
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:29.322
DQ (INT)Kawaihae Canoe Club5:50.810
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:19.8312
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, Kelii Davis-Tanaka, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:25.8510
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.809
4Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:42.718
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:45.307
6Paddlers of Laka4:49.176
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.955
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:01.924
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea5:14.863
10Keauhou Canoe Club5:15.932
DQ (FWL)Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.130
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.319
(Riley Decker, Mackenzie Files, Robert Maheu, Antonio Rusevski, Connor Varney, Sun Yun)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:17.807
3Puna Canoe Club4:20.676
4Hoemana4:39.265
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:42.044
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:43.863
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.152
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.280
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0:00.000
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.3210
(ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Olena Harbottle, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:00.898
3Paddlers of Laka5:11.917
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.066
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:14.585
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:17.574
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:19.813
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:26.412
9Kawaihae Canoe Club5:40.761
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.699
(Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Ulu Yung, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.607
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:32.916
4Puna Canoe Club4:37.205
5Paddlers of Laka4:42.054
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:07.533
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:10.162
DQ (OVR)Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:40.650
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.058
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Olena Harbottle, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.026
3Puna Canoe Club5:08.055
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.044
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:13.193
6Paddlers of Laka5:22.322
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:36.691
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.096
(Eha Kiyuna, Kahalia Masaoka, Tyler OBrien, Niau Paulos, Noah Pila, Umi Yung)
2Paddlers of Laka4:20.924
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.973
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:39.622
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.081
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.5410
(Dalilah Martin, Kahalia Masaoka, Tyler OBrien, Noah Pila, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.438
3Paddlers of Laka4:48.127
4Puna Canoe Club4:54.496
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:55.185
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.554
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:00.303
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:01.112
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.311
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.1611
(Emily Burkman, Jennifer Hamilton, Hannah Honsberger, Sydney Kramer, Bree Wee, Leah Winkler)
2Puna Canoe Club4:29.649
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.148
4Hoemana4:38.177
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.756
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.585
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:50.214
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:52.453
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club5:09.512
10Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:16.661
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:59.7912
(Hunter Henkel, Jared Nelson, Keaka Nelson, Kalae O'Shaughnessy, Pete STACHOWICZ, Pi'i Wakana)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.1510
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:00.599
4Hoemana4:03.818
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.077
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:09.066
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:12.165
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:13.464
9Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:16.493
10Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:28.062
11Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.271
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:54.516
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, SARAH GRAVES, Charlee Rowe, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:05.824
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:06.333
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:50.542
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team10:14.031
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:31.776
(Makoa Becerra, Kekoa Kau, Jose Lizardi, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Isaac Vincent)
2Puna Canoe Club7:45.774
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:50.983
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:26.482
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:07.181
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:21.896
(Lehua Grant, Hiwa Kaapuni, Kawelo Kalili, Noenoe Kuailani, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney, Hiʻilani Viluan)
2Puna Canoe Club9:22.334
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:39.993
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:51.262
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club10:18.661
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club8:08.268
(Trey Cox III, Peter Ebaniz, Jesse Jenkins, Waika Koanui, Aaron Nahina, Kai White)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:19.046
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:28.465
4Puna Canoe Club8:29.474
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:31.283
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:32.482
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:45.231
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:08.026
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Kaaua, Kawai Kauahi, Brianna Ninomoto, Lexi Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team9:29.984
3Puna Canoe Club9:58.373
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:59.662
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club10:19.881
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:37.638
(Makoa Becerra, Koa o Keakua Berringer, Trey Cox III, Jose Lizardi, Kua Nolan, Ikie Sanchis)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:58.956
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:02.755
4Puna Canoe Club8:13.944
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:26.333
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team9:01.692
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:02.431
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.198
(Jennie Berghuis, Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:40.786
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.665
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:47.984
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.983
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:03.392
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.671
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:45.629
(Eddie Hayward, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Joel Noa, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Sean Robnett)
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.887
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.296
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:03.265
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:04.794
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.223
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.712
DQ (FLG)Keaukaha Canoe Club3:51.550
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club5:08.876
(Julie Barreto, Em Claspell, Leila Duim, Sandy Holmes-Sater, Louise Morris, Kim Schneider)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:17.504
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:25.083
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:30.032
5Hoemana5:34.711
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.636
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, Mike Shintaku, Ben Smith, Egan Tasaki)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.044
3Puna Canoe Club4:43.883
4Hoemana4:58.912
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.061
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:56.138
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Megan Rohrbacher, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:58.906
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:07.835
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:14.054
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:29.863
6Hoemana5:31.382
DQ (OVR)Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.630
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:05.738
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Paul Malama, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.876
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.585
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.474
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.643
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.242
7Hoemana5:04.431
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:46.297
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.045
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.414
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:06.273
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:23.642
6Keauhou Canoe Club6:09.391
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:54.384
(Steve Blyth, Daniel Kauai, Paul Malama, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.192
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.831
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.147
(Tricia BELL, Toni Capuano, Brandie Oye, Mary Smithson, Kahealani Veincent, Carrie Yakura)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:47.285
3Puna Canoe Club4:51.504
4Hoemana4:52.373
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:54.102
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:56.081
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.948
(Eric Baicy, Grant Kauahi, Axel Kratel, Nathan Osorio, Mark Panek, Moku Young)
2Puna Canoe Club3:55.316
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.515
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:59.264
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.093
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:20.872
7Hoemana4:27.121
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.0112
(Dane Enos, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Angela Rey, Paul Streiter, Mesepa Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club4:28.8710
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.149
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.058
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:43.767
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:46.456
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:47.075
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:48.314
9Hoemana4:50.323
10Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:03.632
11Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:21.141
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:07.239
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Eddie Hayward, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Mara Masuda, Lance Oliveira, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.437
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.586
4Puna Canoe Club4:18.065
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.254
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:30.573
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.322
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:53.831
SCRHoemana0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:51.8211
(Dani DOUGHERTY, Pulama DOWNING, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.389
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.708
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club5:07.927
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:09.246
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:17.435
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:28.184
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:33.473
9Hoemana5:40.842
10Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:46.781
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:05.3212
(Bernard Flowers, Phil Kissinger, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:06.9010
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.639
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:10.068
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.167
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:14.586
7Hoemana4:21.465
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.064
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.623
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.942
11Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:21.681
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:01.3010
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Kai'ea Cann, Krystal Del Rosario, Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Charlee Rowe, Mikey Sarsfield)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:05.328
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.267
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.956
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:16.455
6Hoemana4:20.154
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.333
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:02.792
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.120
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings