Race Results for Puna View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.5113
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Maile Revilla, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lau'ae Silva, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Puna Canoe Club2:00.6811
3Hoemana2:06.0110
4Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:10.279
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:12.118
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.527
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:13.396
8Paddlers of Laka2:20.985
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:21.934
10Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:30.863
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:35.532
12Kailana Canoe Club2:46.501
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo1:59.2712
(Justice Akeo-Kyota, Micah Chaparro, Mathias Kyota, Kainui Naho'oikaika, Rowan Schafer, Damien Taaca)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.4310
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:00.859
4Paddlers of Laka2:05.128
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:08.187
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:19.746
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:20.415
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:26.354
9Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:31.413
10Puna Canoe Club2:34.342
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:42.031
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.2813
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Alika Boy Monell IV, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:02.6811
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:06.8710
4Paddlers of Laka2:07.369
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:08.618
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:15.797
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:20.006
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.225
9Puna Canoe Club2:32.024
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:40.823
11Kailana Canoe Club3:52.532
DQ (RCV)Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:36.080
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:06.1512
(Haweo Dierking, Wehiwa Gapero, Aulii Paleka, Alex Santos, Lili Thompson-Ua, Leimaile Wengler)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.4610
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.309
4Puna Canoe Club2:11.208
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:12.817
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:16.386
7Hoemana2:18.015
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:25.014
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:33.413
10Kailana Canoe Club2:52.802
DQ (FWL)Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:05.320
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club1:57.7410
(Kalawai Ciacci, Zeryth Jongert, Leo Lenta, TJ Pilkay, Jr. , Gavin Schwartzkopf, Adonijah Silsley)
2Puna Canoe Club1:59.888
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:00.687
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:01.196
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:05.205
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.234
7Paddlers of Laka2:22.753
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:28.602
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:43.211
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:03.7511
(Hokulani Gates, Thales Gutcke Von Lowenfels, Katie Myers, Gabby Rodenhurst, Sarah Strong, Amber Torres Tsougas)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.189
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.568
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:09.027
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.646
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:16.735
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:27.244
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club2:31.243
9Kailana Canoe Club2:35.052
10Paddlers of Laka2:38.491
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:03.3413
(Maiana Hilmar-Chantarin, Ka'iulani KAHANU, Lily Wai MIchaels, Opua Puniwai-Ganoot, Dena TURALDE, Ariel Wakana)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:05.1211
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.9810
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:08.259
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.528
6Paddlers of Laka2:17.577
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.846
8Hoemana2:21.385
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:25.344
10Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:32.413
11Miloliʻi Canoe Club2:43.192
DQ (SSL)Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:50.5110
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:53.508
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:54.207
4Paddlers of Laka1:55.296
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.255
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:02.854
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.723
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:24.922
DQ (FWL)Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:09.030
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:52.3612
(Makoa Freitas, Hokulani Gates, Thales Gutcke Von Lowenfels, Elijah Hail, Joshua Jacobs, Gabby Rodenhurst)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:56.2410
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.689
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:59.048
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:02.537
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.286
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:08.055
8Hoemana2:08.804
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:09.703
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:18.952
11Kailana Canoe Club2:23.691
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.837
(ZOE AOKI, Serenity Cordero, Tati Dunhour, Pualani Estocado, Malia Lani Simram, Brandy Uyeshiro)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:38.165
3Puna Canoe Club4:44.284
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:50.643
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.722
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.941
SCRHoemana0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:57.2010
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, Thomas Gobin, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:04.578
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.027
4Paddlers of Laka4:12.676
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:19.115
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:21.264
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:27.603
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:31.522
DQ (FLG)Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:58.320
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:52.8611
(Emanuele Farina, Julius Gutierrez, Elijah Hail, Likana Hose, Keoni Isagawa, Sherman Swart)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:55.219
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:02.208
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:04.577
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:12.116
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.515
7Hoemana4:22.954
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.493
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:38.532
10Kailana Canoe Club5:01.841
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:36.2610
(Rylee Brandt, Hunter Collins, Haweo Dierking, Ka'ōlino Glendon, Malu Kauahi, Keku'i Navas-Colburn)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.478
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:50.747
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.116
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:56.325
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:05.764
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:07.923
8Puna Canoe Club5:09.812
9Kai Opua Canoe Club5:28.671
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.6511
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Niau Paulos, Hilo Paliku Roback, Ulu Yung, Umi Yung)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:56.079
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.238
4Puna Canoe Club4:17.407
5Paddlers of Laka4:26.366
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:36.815
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:39.064
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:39.953
9Kai Opua Canoe Club5:02.032
DQ (FWL)Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:14.420
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.929
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pua'ena Estocado, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.687
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:48.096
4Puna Canoe Club4:49.045
5Paddlers of Laka4:55.444
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.603
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.112
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:16.711
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:36.259
(Taylor Balanga, Koa o Keakua Berringer, Toa Bertaina, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Ezekiel Nicholson, Noa Riznyk)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:42.887
3Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:00.506
4Paddlers of Laka4:05.305
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:13.844
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:22.123
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.822
8Puna Canoe Club4:40.481
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.9513
(Eha Kiyuna, Dalilah Martin, Noah Pila, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro, Ali'i Youderian)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:16.5511
3Paddlers of Laka4:16.8510
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.449
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:30.838
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:33.437
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.876
8Puna Canoe Club4:36.445
9Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:39.174
10Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:44.883
11Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:45.302
12Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.261
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.648
(Emily Burkman, Jennifer Hamilton, Hannah Honsberger, Miranda Villegas-Bass, Bree Wee, Leah Winkler)
2Puna Canoe Club4:21.496
3Hoemana4:32.935
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:36.934
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.023
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.332
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:52.541
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:49.1111
(Juan Alcala, Derwin Breithaupt, Jason Herbert, Camilo Ramirez, Keola Rivera, Jeffrey Seward)
2Puna Canoe Club3:52.029
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.768
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.817
5Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.236
6Hoemana3:58.555
7Keaukaha Canoe Club3:59.384
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:01.153
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:03.312
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:40.041
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:49.585
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Kaaua, Kawai Kauahi, Kanoe Lee Loy, Lexi Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Puna Canoe Club8:52.883
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:46.572
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:59.041
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:16.946
(Makoa Becerra, Trey Cox III, Jose Lizardi, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Chase VonNordheim)
2Puna Canoe Club7:31.204
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:39.853
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:31.662
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:47.761
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:02.757
(Christina Kovach, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Cheryl Villegas, Naomi Zimmer)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:04.205
3Puna Canoe Club9:21.394
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club9:24.343
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:46.482
6Keauhou Canoe Club10:04.501
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:39.597
(Peter Ebaniz, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Jesse Jenkins, Aaron Nahina, Kua Nolan, Chase VonNordheim)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:51.585
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club7:52.824
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:09.753
5Puna Canoe Club8:11.952
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:19.811
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:42.876
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, SARAH GRAVES, Charlee Rowe, Mary-Beth Young)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:55.354
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team9:09.083
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:51.422
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo10:01.641
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:26.327
(Brawn Albino, Kama Leeloy, Tyler Makaiwi, MARIO MAUSIO, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Puna Canoe Club7:26.575
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:34.234
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:11.363
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:39.782
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club9:09.031
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:09.9011
(Laura Birse, Darcy Daniel, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:14.929
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.148
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.087
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.556
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:51.005
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:55.074
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:05.803
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:25.362
10Kawaihae Canoe Club5:27.851
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:39.809
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Joel Noa, Jeremy Padayao, Camilo Ramirez)
2Puna Canoe Club3:43.397
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:48.206
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.475
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:55.954
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:11.783
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.692
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.131
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.497
(Em Claspell, Leila Duim, Sandy Holmes-Sater, Louise Morris, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider)
2Hoemana5:11.365
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:12.534
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:15.103
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:16.542
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:32.131
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.125
(Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku, Ben Smith, Egan Tasaki)
2Puna Canoe Club4:22.043
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.072
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.071
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:33.109
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Keala Lassiter, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.277
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:43.136
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.395
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:05.394
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:08.523
7Hoemana5:09.922
8Kai Opua Canoe Club5:16.961
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.739
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Paul Malama, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:06.787
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.876
4Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:15.485
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:21.984
6Hoemana4:36.843
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.612
DQ (INT)Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.530
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.267
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.145
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.434
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:51.853
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.682
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:39.461
SCRHoemana0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:45.947
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Daniel Legler, Troy Parker-Bailey)
2Puna Canoe Club3:49.315
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.584
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.463
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.212
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club4:52.770
SCRHoemana0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.787
(Dani Ho, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ipo Morgan, Shelly Spencer, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club4:31.365
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:41.004
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.733
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:46.992
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:07.851
SCRHoemana0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:49.308
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Daniel Legler, Alfred Von)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:52.126
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:53.875
4Puna Canoe Club3:58.274
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.083
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:06.712
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:22.261
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.1512
(Dane Enos, Kathleen Leahy, Apryl Sasaki, Alex Siqueiros, Ellie Sumic, Mesepa Tanoai)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.2310
3Puna Canoe Club4:18.949
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:20.398
5Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:28.937
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.356
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:49.715
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:52.374
9Hoemana4:55.883
10Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:07.892
11Keauhou Canoe Club5:12.881
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:55.7512
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Laura Birse, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Joel Noa, Troy Parker-Bailey, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Puna Canoe Club4:03.4310
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.739
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:06.148
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.747
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:26.706
7Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:27.715
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.274
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:28.893
10Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:35.482
11Hoemana4:38.271
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:35.1814
(Dani DOUGHERTY, Pulama DOWNING, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.5112
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.1211
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:59.0710
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club5:07.259
6Hoemana5:14.828
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:22.717
8Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:26.816
9Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:30.675
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea5:32.154
11Keauhou Canoe Club5:51.173
12Kailana Canoe Club6:16.932
13Waikoloa Canoe Club6:23.711
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.7314
(Levi FARINAS, Bernard Flowers, Phil Kissinger, J.B. Weitz)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:59.0912
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:02.3511
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:05.1010
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.919
6Hoemana4:19.588
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.367
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.616
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.125
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:58.114
11Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:00.383
12Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:29.122
13Kailana Canoe Club5:33.141
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.9614
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Joe Kalima III, Charlee Rowe, Mikey Sarsfield)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:52.0512
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:53.3011
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.6710
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.169
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:08.788
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:10.327
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:18.556
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:19.615
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.894
11Hoemana4:41.183
12Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:12.972
13Kailana Canoe Club5:15.011
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings