Race Results for John Kekua Jr View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.0912
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Maile Revilla, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lau'ae Silva, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.6010
3Puna Canoe Club2:11.349
4Hoemana2:13.138
5Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:15.067
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:18.656
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.255
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:25.974
9Paddlers of Laka2:29.843
10Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:36.702
DQ (OVR)Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:30.880
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.9012
(Koaia Aiona, Triton Baker, Caius Cowell, Manoalii Publico, Reigan Shimahara, Treyston Yung)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:10.6010
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:11.349
4Paddlers of Laka2:13.138
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:15.067
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:18.656
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:20.255
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:25.974
9Puna Canoe Club2:29.843
10Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.882
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:36.761
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.1913
(Caius Cowell, Jordyn Osorio, Manoalii Publico, Breeze Romero, Reigan Shimahara, Bailey Uyeshiro)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:17.1911
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:18.6610
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.529
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:24.558
6Paddlers of Laka2:28.687
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:36.466
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:43.575
9Puna Canoe Club2:44.374
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:54.063
11Na Waʻa Hanakahi3:02.722
DQ (FWL)Kailana Canoe Club3:55.440
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.8413
(Kaili Cranwell, Lilia De Guair, Ava Duquette, Hi'ilani Fulton, Jahziah Gamagag, Hilina'i Morimoto)
2Puna Canoe Club2:20.2111
3Paddlers of Laka2:21.8510
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:24.719
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:26.218
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:33.267
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:33.916
8Hoemana2:34.265
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:36.324
10Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:51.463
11Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club3:05.742
12Kailana Canoe Club3:11.991
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:03.5910
(Justice Charity, Kalawai Ciacci, Zeryth Jongert, Leo Lenta, Gavin Schwartzkopf, Adonijah Silsley)
2Puna Canoe Club2:03.868
3Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:05.817
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.186
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.375
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:19.254
7Paddlers of Laka2:30.133
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:54.482
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:58.301
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.0812
(Liana Carson, Kylie Dipatri, Brianne Lauro, Sierra Ponthier, B Starling, Makayla Ward)
2Puna Canoe Club2:07.2010
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:11.799
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:13.798
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:15.977
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:17.676
7Paddlers of Laka2:26.945
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club2:27.844
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:30.103
10Kailana Canoe Club2:35.752
DQ (OVR)Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:12.980
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:08.8311
(Maiana Hilmar-Chantarin, Ka'iulani KAHANU, Lily Wai MIchaels, Opua Puniwai-Ganoot, Dena TURALDE, Ariel Wakana)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:12.549
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:19.458
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:21.227
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.926
6Paddlers of Laka2:25.755
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:26.534
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:37.673
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:42.442
10Miloliʻi Canoe Club2:50.571
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:48.709
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Paddlers of Laka1:52.107
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:52.986
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.435
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:05.054
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:16.823
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.752
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.711
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:48.2012
(Makoa Freitas, Hokulani Gates, Julius Gutierrez, Elijah Hail, Gabby Rodenhurst, Amber Torres Tsougas)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:49.3510
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:52.919
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:59.538
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.307
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:03.996
7Hoemana2:07.615
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:13.234
9Kailana Canoe Club2:18.623
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:21.752
DQ (NOS)Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.068
(ZOE AOKI, Serenity Cordero, Tati Dunhour, Olena Harbottle, Jillian Lum, Malia Lani Simram)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:39.436
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:45.565
4Puna Canoe Club4:51.984
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.593
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:03.212
7Hoemana5:09.521
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.2710
(Kaiwiula Baker, Tanoa Laititi, Reid Okazaki, Kotah Prudholm, Hilo Paliku Roback, Ulu Yung)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.078
3Paddlers of Laka4:08.907
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:15.906
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.085
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:20.544
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:27.043
8Puna Canoe Club4:30.092
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.691
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:53.629
(Jonathan Dabel, Shant Ghazarian, Nalukea Serion-Miranda, Gharry Tababa, Ronnie Tababa, Royce Torres-Torioka)
2Puna Canoe Club3:56.417
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:59.776
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:04.885
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.334
6Hoemana4:17.233
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:21.202
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:24.091
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.7611
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:39.899
3Paddlers of Laka4:40.888
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.947
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.376
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:47.865
7Puna Canoe Club4:56.774
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:05.003
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:05.712
10Kai Opua Canoe Club5:16.951
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:52.0811
(Olu Armitage-Kekaualua, Deilan Kahauolopua, Adren Kela-Kam, Alexander Kim, Kamaka Santos, Kaimi Santos)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:53.669
3Puna Canoe Club3:57.198
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:04.567
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.466
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.925
7Paddlers of Laka4:17.084
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:24.283
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.162
10Keauhou Canoe Club4:46.961
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:21.448
(JAYDEE AH SING, Jezney Chang, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.476
3Puna Canoe Club4:35.355
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:42.934
5Paddlers of Laka4:50.533
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.722
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:02.951
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:39.249
(Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Kahalia Masaoka, Niau Paulos, Noah Pila, Ali'i Youderian)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:42.407
3Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:00.536
4Paddlers of Laka4:11.825
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.204
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:13.803
7Puna Canoe Club4:20.382
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.521
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.1012
(JAYDEE AH SING, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Kahalia Masaoka, Noah Pila, Umi Yung)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:16.2110
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.169
4Paddlers of Laka4:21.658
5Puna Canoe Club4:27.357
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:28.156
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.155
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:43.054
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.773
10Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:48.162
11Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:52.581
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:16.728
(Ranee Aki, Dani DOUGHERTY, Kahiau Freitas, Megan Fuller, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.646
3Hoemana4:33.755
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:35.334
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.323
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.142
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:51.511
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:44.8910
(Jesse BALL, Marc Farinas, Hunter Henkel, Keaka Nelson, Kalae O'Shaughnessy, Pete STACHOWICZ)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:45.808
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.237
4Kawaihae Canoe Club3:54.916
5Hoemana3:55.415
6Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.814
7Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.243
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:07.192
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:51.561
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:06.637
(Kawena Brooks, Mona Durkan, Anna Kaaua, Kanoe Lee Loy, Liana Prudholm, Brandi Rapozo)
2Puna Canoe Club9:34.245
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:59.374
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:02.563
5Kawaihae Canoe Club10:24.782
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team10:40.931
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:39.247
(Makoa Becerra, Trey Cox III, Peter Ebaniz, Jose Lizardi, Kua Nolan, Ikie Sanchis)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:40.055
3Puna Canoe Club7:40.504
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:35.663
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:10.992
DQ (NRC)Kai Opua Canoe Club8:37.640
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRNa Waʻa Hanakahi0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:07.048
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, SARAH GRAVES, Charlee Rowe, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:26.426
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club9:54.355
4Keauhou Canoe Club10:27.614
5Kawaihae Canoe Club11:20.843
DQ (FLG)Keaukaha Canoe Club10:18.300
DQ (FLG)Kai Opua Canoe Club10:28.170
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:56.147
(Big Nick Cranwell, John Gamagag-Peters, Palani Greenwell, Ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Dawson Maxell, Kekaulike Tomich)
2Puna Canoe Club7:56.675
3Keauhou Canoe Club8:01.874
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:08.293
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:09.052
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:52.061
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:35.638
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Kaaua, Cherie Kauahi, Kanoe Lee Loy, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:37.886
3Puna Canoe Club8:38.915
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:27.664
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:29.873
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club9:40.352
7Kai Opua Canoe Club9:48.231
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:15.807
(Makoa Becerra, Toa Bertaina, Trey Cox III, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Nahina, Kua Nolan)
2Puna Canoe Club7:16.635
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:37.034
4Kai Opua Canoe Club7:56.723
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:36.852
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:55.591
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:12.9511
(Sarah Balanga, Laura Birse, Darcy Daniel, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:21.099
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.798
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.697
5Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:56.126
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.435
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:07.344
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:10.333
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:17.122
10Kawaihae Canoe Club5:19.561
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:43.138
(Sean Kaawa, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Joel Noa, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Jimmer Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.116
3Puna Canoe Club3:46.695
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:57.654
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:02.843
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.072
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.181
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.197
(Susan Anderson, Em Claspell, Louise Morris, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider, Susie Wright)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.525
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:06.014
4Hoemana5:09.513
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:11.292
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:28.381
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.865
(Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, David Lipp, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku, Ben Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club4:19.563
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:20.122
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.121
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:31.568
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Keala Lassiter, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.246
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:56.765
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.274
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:07.413
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:09.042
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:10.471
SCRHoemana0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.549
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Daniel Kauai, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:55.107
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.756
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.195
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.494
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.593
7Hoemana4:38.922
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:59.341
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.547
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.675
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.654
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:54.363
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:16.822
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.211
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:41.137
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Daniel Legler, Troy Parker-Bailey)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.885
3Puna Canoe Club3:50.224
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.923
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.242
DQ (FLG)Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.310
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.968
(Jennifer Bell, Gerri Hala Latu, Jennifer Holani, Kristin Jones, Keala Lassiter, Alisha Severson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.706
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.825
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:41.444
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.563
6Hoemana4:48.852
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.671
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:41.927
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Eddie Hayward, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.455
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.614
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.893
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.972
6Puna Canoe Club4:05.491
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
SCRHoemana0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:08.6412
(Linda Lee Daggett, Ira Kekaualua, Memri Tagle, John Trusdell, Wallace Wong, Megan Yarberry)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.0210
3Puna Canoe Club4:16.449
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.408
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:23.027
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:32.766
7Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:40.635
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:41.814
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.533
10Hoemana4:45.502
11Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.441
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:52.3412
(Tiffany Hatanaka, Mara Masuda, Joel Noa, Leilani Olson, Troy Parker-Bailey, Alfred Von)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.7910
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.549
4Puna Canoe Club4:06.728
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.047
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.166
7Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:24.975
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:26.474
9Hoemana4:31.373
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:33.662
11Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:44.391
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.3915
(Dani DOUGHERTY, Pulama DOWNING, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.0213
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.9112
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.6311
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:47.9710
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:53.019
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:07.588
8Hoemana5:15.227
9Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:22.356
10Keauhou Canoe Club5:30.465
11Kailana Canoe Club5:43.704
12Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:46.323
13Waikoloa Canoe Club6:23.452
DQ (FLG)Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea5:44.770
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.2613
(Bernard Flowers, Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Phil Kissinger, Kili Wakana)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:53.8311
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:54.4310
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:04.029
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.778
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.327
7Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:49.326
8Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:50.345
9Kailana Canoe Club5:17.104
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea5:22.343
DQ (FLG)Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club3:58.460
DQ (FLG)Hoemana4:27.540
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:45.4214
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Eddie Hayward, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:46.3512
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:46.8911
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:05.0710
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:06.179
6Hoemana4:17.028
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:17.777
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.826
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:17.785
10Kailana Canoe Club5:23.084
DQ (FLG)Puna Canoe Club3:49.630
DQ (FLG)Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.890
DQ (PNL)Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:16.570
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings