Race Results for Paddlers of Laka/Na Wa'a Hanakahi View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.7213
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Maile Revilla, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lau'ae Silva, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Puna Canoe Club2:11.1711
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.1310
4Hoemana2:13.379
5Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:14.748
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:15.947
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.336
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:26.605
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:33.414
10Paddlers of Laka2:34.373
11Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:50.412
12Kailana Canoe Club2:51.811
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.0912
(Caius Cowell, Manoalii Publico, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Zyan Subica, Treyston Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.4310
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:09.789
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:17.888
5Paddlers of Laka2:19.777
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:29.426
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:31.345
8Puna Canoe Club2:38.274
9Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:39.223
10Kai Opua Canoe Club2:50.312
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:53.601
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.7313
(Caius Cowell, Jordyn Osorio, Manoalii Publico, Breeze Romero, Reigan Shimahara, Bailey Uyeshiro)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.6711
3Paddlers of Laka2:07.0710
4Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:07.669
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:07.798
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:18.347
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:18.656
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:23.735
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.584
10Puna Canoe Club2:31.103
11Keauhou Canoe Club3:02.422
DQ (FWL)Kailana Canoe Club3:18.930
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.0713
(Kaili Cranwell, Lilia De Guair, Ava Duquette, Hi'ilani Fulton, Jahziah Gamagag, Hilina'i Morimoto)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:05.7011
3Paddlers of Laka2:06.9310
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.299
5Puna Canoe Club2:07.788
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:12.527
7Hoemana2:14.286
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.915
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:17.024
10Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:35.423
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:35.812
12Kailana Canoe Club2:50.661
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:54.8510
(Kili Ah Nee, Thomas Gobin, Keahikai Knight, Elijah Luchenbill, Ka'aleleo Niau, Ezekiel Wabinga-Williams)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi1:59.368
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:59.887
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:01.626
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:02.095
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.304
7Paddlers of Laka2:19.063
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:45.792
DQ (NRC)Keauhou Canoe Club2:22.630
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:02.1611
(Hokulani Gates, Thales Gutcke Von Lowenfels, Katie Myers, Gabby Rodenhurst, Emma Silva, Sarah Strong)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.959
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:07.588
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.037
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.736
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:13.705
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:22.394
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:22.993
9Paddlers of Laka2:28.572
10Kailana Canoe Club2:40.091
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:04.8011
(Puku'i Alameda, Halana Daog, Pua Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Kaiawe Pe'a-Whitney, Zyrie Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club2:05.229
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.618
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:12.017
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:13.326
6Paddlers of Laka2:13.975
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.674
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:29.923
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:31.652
10Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:51.091
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:52.069
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Paddlers of Laka1:54.247
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:55.406
4Na Waʻa Hanakahi1:59.285
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.544
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.643
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:08.732
DQ (NRC)Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.630
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:51.4611
(Makoa Freitas, Hokulani Gates, Julius Gutierrez, Elijah Hail, Kealia Prince, Gabby Rodenhurst)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:51.749
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:56.978
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:59.687
5Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.966
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:01.415
7Hoemana2:06.554
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:09.343
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:10.552
10Kailana Canoe Club2:28.581
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.238
(ZOE AOKI, Serenity Cordero, Tati Dunhour, Kalena Harbottle, Olena Harbottle, Brandy Uyeshiro)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:36.566
3Puna Canoe Club4:40.895
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:44.864
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.643
6Hoemana5:07.332
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.061
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:55.6210
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, Kelii Davis-Tanaka, Thomas Gobin, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.348
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:06.907
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.826
5Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:15.045
6Paddlers of Laka4:22.934
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.213
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:24.352
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.021
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
SCRHui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:48.7610
(Jonathan Dabel, Shant Ghazarian, Justin Marshall, Gharry Tababa, Ronnie Tababa, Royce Torres-Torioka)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.378
3Puna Canoe Club3:55.277
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:58.396
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.705
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:08.364
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.733
8Hoemana4:20.372
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:25.111
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.9710
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:41.068
3Paddlers of Laka4:42.227
4Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:49.396
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:56.025
6Puna Canoe Club4:56.764
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.083
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:08.202
9Waikoloa Canoe Club5:11.741
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:06.8011
(Olu Armitage-Kekaualua, Adren Kela-Kam, Alexander Kim, Kekai Miyao, Kamaka Santos, Kaimi Santos)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.219
3Paddlers of Laka4:24.228
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.547
5Puna Canoe Club4:30.306
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:30.535
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.604
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:56.713
9Waikoloa Canoe Club5:10.522
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.160
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.429
(JAYDEE AH SING, Jezney Chang, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.017
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:04.176
4Puna Canoe Club5:04.585
5Paddlers of Laka5:17.134
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:28.683
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:30.102
8Keauhou Canoe Club6:02.001
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:37.578
(Bently Balanga, Taylor Balanga, Toa Bertaina, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Noa Riznyk, Kai White)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:44.046
3Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:58.465
4Paddlers of Laka4:00.694
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:23.093
6Puna Canoe Club4:30.212
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.681
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.5613
(JAYDEE AH SING, Nahiena Kekuawela, Kai'olino Kualii, Dalilah Martin, Kahalia Masaoka, Umi Yung)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:10.7311
3Paddlers of Laka4:16.8710
4Puna Canoe Club4:24.189
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.968
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:32.157
7Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:32.946
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.445
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:34.424
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.123
11Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:42.082
12Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:47.531
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:06.258
(Ranee Aki, Dani DOUGHERTY, Kahiau Freitas, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart, Sarah Wakana)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.106
3Hoemana4:22.645
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.904
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:30.613
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:33.922
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:38.711
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:41.1510
(Shannon Hardy, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Randall Perez Jr, Ed Riveira Crane, John Rodrigues)
2Puna Canoe Club3:41.538
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:41.917
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:43.926
5Hoemana3:47.665
6Kawaihae Canoe Club3:47.904
7Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.103
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:01.672
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:26.921
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:42.997
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Michele Padayao, Lisa Shizuma, Kapua STACHOWICZ, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:49.775
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team9:12.524
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:30.013
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:45.712
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:47.921
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:14.036
(Makoa Becerra, Trey Cox III, Jose Lizardi, Kua Nolan, Isaac Vincent, Kai White)
2Puna Canoe Club7:14.564
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:24.153
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:11.322
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:34.941
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:47.018
(Riley Davis, Christina Kovach, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Naomi Zimmer)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:59.096
3Puna Canoe Club9:02.815
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club9:05.634
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:54.473
6Keauhou Canoe Club9:59.232
7Keaukaha Canoe Club10:44.431
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:39.256
(Big Nick Cranwell, John Gamagag-Peters, Palani Greenwell, Ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Dawson Maxell, Kekaulike Tomich)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:40.414
3Puna Canoe Club7:41.213
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club7:47.662
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:04.571
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:38.617
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, SARAH GRAVES, Charlee Rowe, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:46.975
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:00.924
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:53.493
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:56.202
DQ (FLG)Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club10:08.550
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:19.967
(Makoa Becerra, Toa Bertaina, Trey Cox III, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Nahina, Kua Nolan)
2Puna Canoe Club7:21.225
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:46.324
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:14.413
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:55.182
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:04.391
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:10.5310
(Sarah Balanga, Laura Birse, Darcy Daniel, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:18.948
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.327
4Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:45.616
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.315
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:50.754
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:56.193
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:59.042
9Kawaihae Canoe Club5:12.161
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:37.377
(Eddie Hayward, Sean Kaawa, Joel Noa, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Jimmer Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:40.925
3Puna Canoe Club3:47.134
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:56.483
5Keauhou Canoe Club3:59.002
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.631
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.407
(Susan Anderson, Leila Duim, Sandy Holmes-Sater, Louise Morris, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.165
3Hoemana5:08.874
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:12.073
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:17.542
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:22.201
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.476
(Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, David Lipp, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku, Ben Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.414
3Puna Canoe Club4:27.123
4Hoemana4:35.852
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.331
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:39.899
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Keala Lassiter, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Megan Rohrbacher, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.777
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:54.946
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:08.295
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.964
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:18.033
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:21.442
8Hoemana5:37.851
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:54.239
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Paul Malama, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:01.597
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.676
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.935
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.314
6Hoemana4:45.173
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.112
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:10.071
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:32.937
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.235
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:59.174
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.803
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:31.292
DQ (FGT)Keauhou Canoe Club5:26.810
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:46.757
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga Jr., Brian Cornel, Daniel Legler, Troy Parker-Bailey)
2Puna Canoe Club3:50.995
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.734
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.683
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.012
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.501
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.618
(Dani Ho, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ipo Morgan, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club4:34.566
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.175
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:46.964
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.573
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.612
7Hoemana5:02.031
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:52.767
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga Jr., Daniel Legler, Randy Torres, Alfred Von)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.255
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.864
4Puna Canoe Club4:05.673
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:30.232
DQ (LAN)Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.650
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.6712
(John Husak, Kathleen Leahy, Patty Medeiros, Dave Old, Mesepa Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:14.3310
3Puna Canoe Club4:19.509
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:27.398
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.347
6Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:50.916
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.475
8Hoemana4:55.754
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:56.513
10Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:03.332
11Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.371
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:56.5613
(Sarah Balanga, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Cherise Kukua, Mara Masuda, Troy Parker-Bailey, Malosi Stegehuis)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.9511
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.1810
4Puna Canoe Club4:03.229
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.228
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:26.287
7Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:29.496
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.345
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:31.324
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.983
11Hoemana4:40.532
12Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:42.621
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:37.9214
(Dani DOUGHERTY, Pulama DOWNING, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.9012
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.4511
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.4410
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:00.959
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club5:08.168
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:28.077
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:32.906
9Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:49.075
10Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:58.224
11Kailana Canoe Club6:00.283
12Hoemana6:19.672
DQ (SWL)Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea5:56.570
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.3313
(Bernard Flowers, Phil Kissinger, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:56.2511
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:02.6710
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:04.099
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.098
6Hoemana4:26.177
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.166
8Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:55.455
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:58.464
10Kailana Canoe Club5:31.073
DQ (OVR)Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:01.290
DQ (OVR)Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:01.710
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:47.4415
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Eddie Hayward, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:48.3913
3Puna Canoe Club3:52.1212
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.6611
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:58.9010
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.619
7Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:15.938
8Hoemana4:16.697
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:19.636
10Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.445
11Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.794
12Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:04.783
13Kailana Canoe Club5:10.832
DQ (OVR)Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:50.240
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings