Race Results for Moku O Hawaii Championship View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.0814
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Maile Revilla, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lau'ae Silva, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.5412
3Puna Canoe Club2:16.9611
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:17.9110
5Hoemana2:18.959
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:25.958
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:26.537
8Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:27.176
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.485
10Paddlers of Laka2:39.754
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:40.833
12Kailana Canoe Club2:42.402
13Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:45.701
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:01.0612
(Caius Cowell, Manoalii Publico, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Zyan Subica, Treyston Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.5210
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:18.939
4Paddlers of Laka2:22.118
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:23.847
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:30.906
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:31.355
8Puna Canoe Club2:37.554
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:42.643
10Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:44.652
11Keauhou Canoe Club3:00.651
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:05.9613
(Caius Cowell, Jordyn Osorio, Breeze Romero, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Bailey Uyeshiro)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.3211
3Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:18.7510
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:25.489
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:25.718
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:27.017
7Paddlers of Laka2:29.016
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:29.655
9Puna Canoe Club2:40.504
10Kai Opua Canoe Club2:48.293
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:54.492
12Kailana Canoe Club3:06.361
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.0112
(Kaili Cranwell, Lilia De Guair, Ava Duquette, Hi'ilani Fulton, Jahziah Gamagag, Hilina'i Morimoto)
2Paddlers of Laka2:12.2810
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:15.289
4Puna Canoe Club2:15.768
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:21.047
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:25.236
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:26.495
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:30.064
9Hoemana2:30.573
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:49.362
DQ (OVR)Kailana Canoe Club2:56.430
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Na Waʻa Hanakahi1:59.1710
(Ridge Atiz, Baba Daog, Ka'eo Kahihikolo, Christian Naha-Kamelamela, Puuwai Wehrsig, Keanukai Whitney)
2Puna Canoe Club1:59.798
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:03.407
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:03.876
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.305
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.634
7Paddlers of Laka2:25.953
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:53.822
9Keauhou Canoe Club3:02.131
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:07.1910
(Hokulani Gates, Thales Gutcke Von Lowenfels, Katie Myers, Gabby Rodenhurst, Emma Silva, Sarah Strong)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.728
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:17.847
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:20.976
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.295
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:24.594
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:26.753
8Paddlers of Laka2:39.382
9Kailana Canoe Club2:51.731
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:14.6011
(Puku'i Alameda, Halana Daog, Pua Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Kaiawe Pe'a-Whitney, Zyrie Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club2:16.459
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:25.778
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:27.237
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:29.286
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:44.195
7Paddlers of Laka2:45.894
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:54.083
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea2:55.762
10Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club3:08.941
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:52.109
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Paddlers of Laka1:55.267
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:55.826
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:57.465
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.444
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:02.023
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.662
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:23.111
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:51.1911
(Makoa Freitas, Hokulani Gates, Julius Gutierrez, Elijah Hail, Kealia Prince, Gabby Rodenhurst)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:53.829
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.438
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:00.067
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:02.186
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.115
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:08.524
8Hoemana2:09.853
9Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:19.392
10Kailana Canoe Club2:26.811
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.908
(ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Malia Lani Simram, Brandy Uyeshiro)
2Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:32.706
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:43.545
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.064
5Puna Canoe Club4:52.513
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.192
7Hoemana5:03.711
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:55.999
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, Kelii Davis-Tanaka, Thomas Gobin, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Kamauli Oden)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.297
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:04.836
4Paddlers of Laka4:09.075
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.324
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:13.713
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.982
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.321
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:45.049
(Shayden Alani, Riley Decker, Mackenzie Files, Robert Maheu, Connor Varney, Sun Yun)
2Puna Canoe Club3:48.427
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:52.046
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.325
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.534
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.393
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:10.292
8Hoemana4:15.811
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:27.4210
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Paddlers of Laka4:31.048
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:38.017
4Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:42.876
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.495
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.174
7Puna Canoe Club5:01.193
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.512
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:06.991
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:48.2611
(Kaiwiula Baker, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, Umi Yung)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:52.329
3Puna Canoe Club4:03.198
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:03.907
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.946
6Paddlers of Laka4:17.225
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:18.084
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:22.173
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.102
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:36.651
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.899
(JAYDEE AH SING, Jezney Chang, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.537
3Puna Canoe Club4:36.296
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:40.945
5Paddlers of Laka4:54.104
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:09.843
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:21.872
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:49.381
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:35.169
(Eha Kiyuna, Kahalia Masaoka, Tyler OBrien, Niau Paulos, Noah Pila, Ali'i Youderian)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:38.977
3Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:59.106
4Paddlers of Laka4:07.245
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.434
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:17.223
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.682
8Puna Canoe Club4:32.741
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:08.3913
(Nahiena Kekuawela, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Dalilah Martin, Noah Pila, ADELAIDE STEBBINS, Umi Yung)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:14.0611
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.8110
4Paddlers of Laka4:19.389
5Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:29.298
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.907
7Puna Canoe Club4:31.776
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:35.685
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.114
10Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:45.763
11Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:51.142
DQ (DNF)Na Waʻa Hanakahi9:47.480
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:13.378
(Ranee Aki, Dani DOUGHERTY, Kahiau Freitas, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart, Sarah Wakana)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.256
3Hoemana4:29.715
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:32.064
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.473
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:38.982
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.861
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:43.3210
(Shannon Hardy, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Randall Perez Jr, Ed Riveira Crane, John Rodrigues)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:44.318
3Puna Canoe Club3:49.307
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.206
5Hoemana3:52.895
6Keaukaha Canoe Club3:53.684
7Kawaihae Canoe Club3:57.983
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:02.262
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:26.951
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:05.877
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Michele Padayao, Lisa Shizuma, Kapua STACHOWICZ, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:28.005
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:44.374
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team9:45.473
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:51.372
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo10:15.031
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:37.556
(Brawn Albino, Grant Ka'au'a, Keao Kiyuna, Kama Leeloy, MARIO MAUSIO, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Puna Canoe Club7:59.774
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:45.213
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo8:49.402
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club7:59.270
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:18.267
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Golden Kaʻauʻa, Cherie Kauahi, Kanoe Lee Loy, Lexi Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:18.635
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:19.064
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club9:41.973
5Puna Canoe Club9:56.352
6Keauhou Canoe Club10:43.901
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:40.998
(Makoa Becerra, Toa Bertaina, Jose Lizardi, Ikie Sanchis, Chase VonNordheim, Kai White)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:57.136
3Puna Canoe Club8:00.525
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club8:32.734
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:40.823
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:49.782
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo9:22.921
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:39.486
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, SARAH GRAVES, Charlee Rowe, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team8:55.474
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:09.863
4Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club10:09.062
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo10:14.901
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:24.446
(Rusty Crabbe, Kama Leeloy, Tyler Makaiwi, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, ROBERT WHITNEY JR., Mitch Zandstra)
2Puna Canoe Club7:27.464
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team7:58.283
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:08.982
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:11.341
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club13:48.075
(Riley Davis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Bree Wee, Naomi Zimmer)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club14:01.823
3Puna Canoe Club14:32.202
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo15:08.571
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club11:23.197
(Makoa Becerra, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Nahina, Isaac Vincent, Chase VonNordheim, Kai White)
2Puna Canoe Club11:27.005
3Keaukaha Canoe Club11:51.304
4Kai Opua Canoe Club11:54.843
5Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club11:55.362
6Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo12:43.561
SCRKai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team0
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:10.1411
(Sarah Balanga, Laura Birse, Darcy Daniel, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:15.869
3Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:39.558
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.567
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.926
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:51.395
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.934
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:55.533
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club5:11.062
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:21.181
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:38.976
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Sean Kaawa, Joel Noa, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:46.694
3Puna Canoe Club3:55.083
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:00.732
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:20.681
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.336
(Sherri Carney, Jessie Chambers, Linda Churches, Jeanne Isola, Debby Kinder, Marianne Starr)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:11.814
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:20.863
4Hoemana5:28.912
DQ (NOS)Keaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.035
(CHUCKY AKI, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, James McKeague, George Thomas, Lloyd Van De Car)
2Hoemana4:31.343
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:31.862
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.561
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:48.807
(Susan Anderson, Leila Duim, Sandy Holmes-Sater, Louise Morris, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:01.575
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:13.414
4Hoemana5:13.833
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:20.202
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:21.061
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.075
(Robert Abad, Nolan Chock, Paul Jeffries, John Lowney, Steven Prestia, Bobby Sackett)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:21.143
3Puna Canoe Club4:27.542
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.841
SCRHoemana0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:49.999
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Keala Lassiter, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Megan Rohrbacher, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:52.107
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:15.696
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:18.505
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:21.464
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:23.883
7Hoemana5:30.012
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:40.921
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:00.129
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Paul Malama, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:05.097
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.276
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.835
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.604
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.313
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:01.102
8Hoemana5:10.221
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:38.028
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.056
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.395
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:02.744
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.213
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:37.472
DQ (FGT)Keaukaha Canoe Club6:31.470
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:49.237
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga Jr., Brian Cornel, Daniel Legler, Troy Parker-Bailey)
2Puna Canoe Club3:52.775
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.244
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.410
DQ (OVR)Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.660
DQ (FGT)Keauhou Canoe Club5:19.360
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.488
(Dani Ho, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ipo Morgan, Apryl Sasaki, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club4:35.446
3Hoemana4:47.995
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.244
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:50.933
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.532
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.501
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:44.509
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga Jr., Daniel Legler, Camilo Ramirez, Alfred Von)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:51.287
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:53.676
4Puna Canoe Club3:59.775
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.064
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:11.823
7Hoemana4:22.402
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:23.771
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:10.6813
(Linda Lee Daggett, Ira Kekaualua, Memri Tagle, John Trusdell, Wallace Wong, Megan Yarberry)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.7211
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:18.4810
4Puna Canoe Club4:21.359
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.028
6Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:38.627
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.946
8Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:52.635
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:56.584
10Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:03.063
11Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.372
12Hoemana5:20.461
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:48.9313
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Sarah Balanga, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Troy Parker-Bailey, Lora Schroder Sakai, Jimmer Tan)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.6911
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.6710
4Puna Canoe Club4:03.209
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:03.608
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.417
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:19.156
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:25.575
9Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:29.284
10Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:29.763
11Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.922
DQ (OVR)Hoemana4:28.700
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.9313
(Dani DOUGHERTY, Pulama DOWNING, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.4911
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.6310
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:38.989
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:49.488
6Hoemana4:51.527
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:53.196
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team5:07.215
9Na Waʻa Hanakahi5:19.054
10Keauhou Canoe Club5:22.713
11Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea5:29.692
12Kailana Canoe Club5:36.801
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:49.0715
(Samson Castillo, Mark Grant, Kenika Kane, Marco Roldan)
2Puna Canoe Club3:49.4513
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club3:54.4012
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.8011
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:59.0810
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.069
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.728
8Hoemana4:09.827
9Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:23.696
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.545
11Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:41.954
12Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:55.533
13Keauhou Canoe Club4:56.272
14Kailana Canoe Club5:07.621
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:35.3615
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Kai'ea Cann, Krystal Del Rosario, Bernard Flowers, Charlee Rowe, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:39.9613
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:43.7112
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.9511
5Keauhou Canoe Club3:57.9810
6Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.619
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club4:09.458
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.797
9Hoemana4:17.476
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.245
11Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:20.994
12Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:30.623
13Kailana Canoe Club4:32.242
14Miloliʻi Canoe Club4:34.231
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings