Race Results for Pu'uwai Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:03.0212
(Tejsia-Lynn Abalos-Morales, Rylie Fujimoto, Ha'awipule Grosse, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Alissa'Anelanani Kaneholani-Pa, Misora Matsuyoshi-Ibos)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:15.4910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:18.679
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:19.838
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:51.367
UnONamolokama Canoe Club2:52.680
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:52.210
UnOHanalei Canoe Club4:05.060
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:53.6412
(Maiau Karrati, Kulea Karratti, Po'ohala Karratti, KAHIAU KAUFFMAN, KAIEWA KAUFFMAN, Malalaioa Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:04.2310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:10.929
4Hokualele Canoe Club3:12.698
5Hanalei Canoe Club3:18.437
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
UnOKaiola Canoe Club3:05.650
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0:30.2812
(Tejsia-Lynn Abalos-Morales, Kolten Fujimoto, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Alissa'Anelanani Kaneholani-Pa, Brayden Olivas, Tyler Pa)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:06.1110
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:16.059
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:33.558
UnOKaiola Canoe Club3:08.680
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:32.840
UnOHanalei Canoe Club4:30.650
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.5412
(RAVEN Chow, Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Maiha Kjeldsen, SIENA OWEN, Sophia Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:38.5610
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:51.299
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:53.558
5Namolokama Canoe Club3:00.267
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:05.226
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:42.710
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:26.7612
(╩╗Eleu Caycayon-Obrero, PONO Kaina, Eli Krause-Louis, Triton Kurisu, Kamealoha Sahut, La'akea Smith)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:28.5110
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:40.719
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:57.468
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:59.377
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:06.300
UnOHokualele Canoe Club3:22.880
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:32.2412
(Bula Labuguen, Iliau Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaela Moulton-Young)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.8110
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:50.189
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:55.348
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:27.857
6Hokualele Canoe Club3:29.626
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:59.540
UnOKoloa Canoe Club3:19.950
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:19.3612
(Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, ANUBABES PUNDYKE, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:36.0410
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:40.039
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:47.698
5Namolokama Canoe Club2:52.267
UnOHokualele Canoe Club3:00.490
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:03.010
UnOKoloa Canoe Club3:45.720
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:26.0612
(Ryver Balocan, Allen Jan Canonigo, Kyler Dela Cruz, Kenneth Jones, Bula Labuguen, Kaulana Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:28.6110
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:45.029
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:45.608
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:04.967
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:36.2512
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Tajayah Smith, IHILANI VEA)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:39.8210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:43.139
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:53.018
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:09.537
6Koloa Canoe Club3:37.826
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club2:16.6112
(Kaeo COntrades, Ezra Fonseca-Tucker, Hana Kaho'ohalahala, Jonah Kealoha-Lopez, Terrance Siores-Akiona, Tristan Siores-Akiona)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:22.0710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:25.409
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:29.568
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:37.897
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:39.396
UnOKoloa Canoe Club0:00.000
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:51.9112
(Neah Hookano, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Jada Leone, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, ZAILANNA SIMAO, IHILANI VEA)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:54.1410
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:07.059
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:15.288
DQ (OVR)Kaiola Canoe Club5:44.750
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:14.4812
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain, Tristan Williams)
2Hokualele Canoe Club4:24.3110
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:33.049
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:38.038
5Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.867
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:55.676
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:35.7712
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:01.6710
3 (FWL)Hanalei Canoe Club5:14.179
DQ (FWL)Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:00.960
DQ (FWL)Kaiola Canoe Club5:29.900
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a5:23.460
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club4:45.607
(Kaeo Boyer, Keale Frank, Kamalu Hussey, Kamalii Kameenui, Dillon Murphy, Durban Thomas)
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:13.7712
2Hokualele Canoe Club4:29.1110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:35.639
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:45.378
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:43.3612
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:06.0610
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:14.179
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe11:34.218
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:04.3812
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, Saxon Kimball, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:14.1510
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:15.729
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:38.878
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:23.0512
(Amber Cotter, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Avery Shewchuk, Lilly Shewchuk, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:24.9210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:52.979
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:06.638
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:45.3012
(Ashley Brocklebank, Martine Garcia, Lisa Ledesma, Katie Osterlund, Nancy Pappas, Ratih Sutrisno)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club2:31.160
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:07.490
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club2:21.9612
(Kalani Akiona, Frances Caflisch, Kualana Kaho'ohalahala, Tessie Northrop, Jacob Ray, Emily Saling)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.5310
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:33.279
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:36.010
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.5112
(Gavin Conway, Ken Desgarennes, Rob Milchling, Kerry Nehil, Jack Stevens, Pancho Sullivan)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:55.2410
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:55.8112
(Mel Bonte, Tammie Hampton, Faith Krest, Cindy Marvin, Lorelei O'Leary, Ashlee Price)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:00.3610
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.709
4Hokualele Canoe Club5:17.508
5Hanalei Canoe Club5:22.417
6Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6:12.046
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:47.710
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:02.4012
(A.J. Irons, Jackson Littlefield, Ian Nelson, Harley Ness, Matthew Stuber, Giles Thompson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:06.2310
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:19.079
DQ (FLG)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.340
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:36.0312
(Annie Allen, Lisa Berry, Shannon Campanaro, Robin Jumper, Julia Kotzian, Chelsea Masters)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:44.4310
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:48.119
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:54.858
5Hokualele Canoe Club5:00.607
6Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:08.446
7Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:33.615
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:55.2712
(Ian Baker, Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Wes Frazier, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Steffen Peters)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:58.6810
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:00.109
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:04.278
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:15.257
6Hokualele Canoe Club4:16.596
7Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:21.325
7Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.574
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12
(Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Tammie Hampton, Faith Krest, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:40.3210
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:50.619
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:05.648
5Hokualele Canoe Club5:09.357
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:20.016
7West Kauai Canoe Club5:22.635
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
0Kilohana Hoe Wa'a6
(Jacob Akaka, Luke de la Pena, MALU KAAWA, ENOKA KARRATTI, OLA KARRATTI, Imai Karratti)
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:08.8112
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:17.0010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:26.859
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:38.288
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:01.447
DQ (OVR)Namolokama Canoe Club4:06.690
DQ (OVR)Hokualele Canoe Club4:15.070
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:52.0212
(Ajia Gabriel, Alicia Hedlesky, Dana Miyake, Kiele Pierce, Nalani Pierce, Liz Steiner)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10:22.9310
3Namolokama Canoe Club10:35.089
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:54.118
DQ (FLG)Kaiola Canoe Club10:01.920
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:22.1912
(Ian Baker, Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Wes Frazier, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Steffen Peters)
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:42.2910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:50.899
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:04.108
5Hokualele Canoe Club9:18.197
6Kaiola Canoe Club9:27.476
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club14:38.3612
(Steph Brown, Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Lu Ribau)
2Kaiola Canoe Club15:03.1610
3Hanalei Canoe Club15:15.379
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club15:35.448
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club16:43.037
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12:36.2412
(Mark Frazier, Ian Nelson, Harley Ness, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club13:00.6710
3Kaiola Canoe Club13:35.909
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:51.858
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
()
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12
(Diana Albergate, Louise Barnfield, Mary Mair, Diana Meyer, Judy Waite, Margaret Wright)
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:36.6212
(Rick Ham Young, Craig Miller, Charlie Parker, Mike Parry, Gary Rexrode, Thor Silverberg)
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:52.5412
(Annie Allen, Sharon Ehlers, Marge Goodno, JoJo Murphy, Lori Parraga, Doneen Stokes)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.9910
3Hanalei Canoe Club9
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:25.3212
(Steve Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Mike James, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.8310
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.569
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:46.098
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club5:01.6412
(Sharon Ehlers, Marge Goodno, JoJo Murphy, Lori Parraga, Sandy Price, Doneen Stokes)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:23.5610
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:27.659
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:09.3112
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Bob Kolosky, Edwin Santa Maria, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.3910
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:22.819
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:28.278
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club5:02.3212
(Annie Allen, Marge Goodno, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Sandy Price, Doneen Stokes, Karen Takara-Bryan)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:16.2610
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club6:05.459
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:04.0512
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Christopher Hochuli, Bob Kolosky, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:08.9210
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:12.989
4West Kauai Canoe Club4:28.928
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:16.267
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:58.2912
(Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:06.3110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:15.959
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:27.678
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:33.027
6West Kauai Canoe Club5:50.846
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:18.4012
(Joel Deblin, Ian Nelson, Eric Rafter, Spencer Rhoades)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.3610
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:47.309
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.768
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:32.7712
(Annie Allen, Vic Allen, Michael Bryan, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Bob Kolosky, Sandy Price)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.8910
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:49.409
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.848
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:59.317
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:20.5212
(Shannon Campanaro, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Sunshine Hatto, Christopher Hochuli, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:24.1610
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.239
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:36.928
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:45.157
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:02.6912
(Heather Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kailoa Forrest, Sarah Koehne, Adam Roversi, John Colby Sargent)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:15.2810
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:22.439
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.538
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:29.537
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:50.8412
(Mel Bonte, Steph Brown, Katie Curtis, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Lu Ribau)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:01.1610
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:19.999
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:03.0112
(Scotty Clifton, Mike Davis, Mark Frazier, A.J. Irons, Ian Nelson, Eric Rafter)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.6610
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings