Race Results for Namolokama Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:38.8712
(Brooklyn Keale, Kanuialoha Makua, Mikioi Makua, AVA PARONGAO, ANUBABES PUNDYKE, Heanu Sakamoto-Flores)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:39.6310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:41.899
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:07.218
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:44.630
UnOKaiola Canoe Club2:48.330
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:05.560
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:19.320
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:25.760
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.9912
(Kolten Fujimoto, Milo Kam, Kainoa Kiilau, Hulikoa Laureta, Brayden Olivas, Tyler Pa)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:43.5610
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:44.869
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:45.748
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:49.667
UnOKaiola Canoe Club2:28.360
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:34.2812
(Maiau Karrati, Kulea Karratti, Kanuialoha Makua, Malalaioa Makua, AVA PARONGAO, Heanu Sakamoto-Flores)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.8310
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:38.729
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:47.878
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:54.497
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:25.210
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:09.680
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:17.390
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:19.970
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:17.6612
(RAVEN Chow, Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Maiha Kjeldsen, SIENA OWEN, Sophia Robia)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.1610
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:30.019
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:38.918
5Namolokama Canoe Club2:45.507
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:03.946
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:37.780
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:13.5912
(Kaeo Boyer, Axel Hussey, Kamalii Kameenui, Rayden Machado, Kadence Saenz, Kameron Sakihama-Haumea)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:14.0210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:17.109
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:21.318
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:32.587
6Koloa Canoe Club2:35.666
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:14.080
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:39.740
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:14.0212
(Kaeo Boyer, Lilinoe Estrella, Kamalii Kameenui, Mya Koga, Ilima McBride, Kadence Saenz)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:17.0910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:22.019
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.958
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:31.547
6Koloa Canoe Club2:37.316
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2:18.450
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:20.630
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:25.980
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:04.4412
(Waianuhea Karratti, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Bella Miyake, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:13.0210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:14.209
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:25.788
5Koloa Canoe Club2:35.097
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:22.090
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:02.8612
(Allen Jan Canonigo, Kenneth Jones, Bula Labuguen, KUKONA MAKUA, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES, Tyrus Silva)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:05.9810
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:07.049
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:24.548
5Koloa Canoe Club2:28.647
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:17.450
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:13.4912
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Neah Hookano, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Mia Lee, ZAILANNA SIMAO, Tajayah Smith)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:15.7710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:18.939
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:21.988
5Koloa Canoe Club2:50.857
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:20.580
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2:29.760
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:55.0312
(Elijah Enoka, Logan Laymon, Mana Takayama, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Kael Teves, Pa'a Troche)
2Hokualele Canoe Club1:55.5210
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:13.339
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:14.378
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:16.897
6Hanalei Canoe Club2:40.886
7Koloa Canoe Club2:43.435
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:46.7912
(Jocelynn Guillen, Shayna Kuhaulua, Makenna McVey, Naomi Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Avery Shewchuk)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.7310
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:59.569
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:08.698
6Kaiola Canoe Club5:20.567
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:02.0912
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, Timothy Pierce, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Bradford Thain, Tristan Williams)
2Hokualele Canoe Club4:20.1410
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.819
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:27.128
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:36.837
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:50.426
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:29.9412
(Bri Kanahele, Jada Leone, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:43.1110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:45.269
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:56.488
5Kaiola Canoe Club5:13.457
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a4:52.680
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:12.5312
(Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Logan Laymon, Jude Washburn, Tristan Williams)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:15.3510
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:19.719
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:25.698
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:36.1012
(Bri Kanahele, Jada Leone, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:39.1410
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:53.639
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:01.828
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:55.9612
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Keanu Niau, WAIPUNA OLORES, Jai Pacilio, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:01.7110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:22.879
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:31.798
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:04.9612
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, WAIPUNA OLORES, TENNACIE SIMAO, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:11.7810
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.699
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:30.678
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:31.277
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
0Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:03.580
()
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:54.650
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:16.2412
(Lehua Blalock, Kevin Habibzadeh Valdivia, Lyndie Irons, Kai Jure, Heather Miller, Steffen Peters)
UnONamolokama Canoe Club2:21.210
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
()
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:31.2612
(Mel Bonte, Maylette Garces, Tammie Hampton, Kacey Harrah, Faith Krest, Cindy Marvin)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.5210
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:03.560
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:57.0312
(Joel Deblin, A.J. Irons, Jackson Littlefield, Ian Nelson, Steve Pastore, Patrick Volz)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:58.6510
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:23.7712
(Raquel Akaka, Mahealani Botelho, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:24.7410
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:27.959
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:36.748
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:48.7612
(Hobey Beck, Joel Deblin, Brian Market, Ian Nelson, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:56.1110
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:59.279
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:12.038
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:13.237
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:24.0612
(Raquel Akaka, Mahealani Botelho, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:29.5910
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.009
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:01.478
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:40.2912
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Wes Frazier, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Joey Koehne, Ikaika Pidot)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:41.3610
3Namolokama Canoe Club3:52.569
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:01.668
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:03.937
6West Kauai Canoe Club4:08.266
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:26.8812
(Heather Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kau'i Fu, Sarah Koehne, Nancy Williams)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:33.2810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:09.669
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:57.0112
(Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, A.J. Irons, Jackson Littlefield, Jody Simpson, Matthew Stuber)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:08.0110
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:11.009
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:23.498
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:27.967
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club9:47.6312
(Mel Bonte, Steph Brown, Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10:49.7310
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:00.8312
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Matt Milbrand, Ikaika Pidot)
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:03.8010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:16.769
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club5:56.480
()
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:27.9912
(Steve Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.5610
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:27.9012
(Steve Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
2West Kauai Canoe Club4:30.3610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:49.679
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club4:43.510
()
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Namolokama Canoe Club5:11.0812
(Steve Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Ken Rosenthal, Sully Sullivan)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kauai Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club5:10.3812
(Terrie Kunec, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Cinda Stoddard, Stuart Stuart, Aubrey Summers, Nancy Williams)
2West Kauai Canoe Club5:26.5110
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:03.0512
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Steve Cole, Mike Davis, Jack Edgehill, Jeff McBride)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:11.2610
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:21.779
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:56.8812
(Lahela Correa, Kau'i Fu, Sarah Koehne, Sandy Zietz)
2Namolokama Canoe Club5:01.6410
3West Kauai Canoe Club5:57.339
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:08.1512
(Joel Deblin, Ian Nelson, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:10.5810
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:46.229
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:25.0212
(Curtis Christensen, Stuart Orford, Charlie Parker, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Stuart Stuart, Nancy Williams)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:27.2310
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:58.189
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:12.2612
(Scotty Clifton, Katie Curtis, Jack Edgehill, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:29.0710
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:52.289
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:12.2312
(Ian Baker, Heather Chandler, Lahela Correa, Matt Milbrand, Steffen Peters, Sandy Zietz)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:32.4510
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:50.379
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:41.0912
(Mel Bonte, Steph Brown, Katie Curtis, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:05.9710
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
0Namolokama Canoe Club0
()
0Hanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings