Race Results for Hanalei Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club0:00.0012
(Leila Estrella, Aiyana Furugen, Kilinahe Garcia, Lyla Ornellas, Lili Ponce, Oaklee Young)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa0:00.0010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0:00.009
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0:00.008
UnOHanalei Canoe Club0:00.000
UnONamolokama Canoe Club0:00.000
UnOKaiola Canoe Club0:00.000
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa0:00.000
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0:00.000
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:08.6212
(Maiau Karrati, Kulea Karratti, Po'ohala Karratti, KAHIAU KAUFFMAN, KAIEWA KAUFFMAN, Malalaioa Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:21.6210
3Hokualele Canoe Club3:27.409
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:28.428
5Hanalei Canoe Club4:01.337
UnOKaiola Canoe Club3:30.210
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:18.9012
(Tejsia-Lynn Abalos-Morales, Kolten Fujimoto, Rylie Fujimoto, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Milo Kam, Tyler Pa)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:19.9910
3Kilohana Hoe Waa3:24.959
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:33.768
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:43.927
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa3:23.900
UnOHokualele Canoe Club3:27.010
UnOHanalei Canoe Club4:03.530
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:31.310
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:24.8712
(RAVEN Chow, Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Maiha Kjeldsen, SIENA OWEN, Sophia Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:34.1910
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:46.169
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:58.608
5Namolokama Canoe Club3:16.667
UnOKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa12
(Kenneth Jones, Bula Labuguen, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES, Tyrus Silva)
2Hokualele Canoe Club10
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9
5Hanalei Canoe Club7
6Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6
7Kaiola Canoe Club5
UnOHokualele Canoe Club0
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:38.1412
(Kaeo Boyer, Kamalii Kameenui, Mya Koga, Ilima McBride, Ariana Molina, Keona Spear)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:42.6610
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:44.369
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:58.908
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:15.907
6Koloa Canoe Club3:31.136
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:45.580
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:04.520
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:20.990
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:15.4312
(Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Tajayah Smith)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:33.9310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:35.429
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:44.848
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:45.480
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:24.3212
(SHILOH COSTA, Lanakila Grosse, PONO Kaina, Eli Krause-Louis, Kalae Sahut, Kamealoha Sahut)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:29.9010
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:41.429
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:42.398
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:54.737
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:53.290
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:27.3012
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Neah Hookano, Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Tajayah Smith)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:29.2910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:34.989
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:38.318
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:56.377
6Koloa Canoe Club3:01.916
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:51.520
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:09.800
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:17.8112
(Nahale'a Aana-Kaohi, Allen Jan Canonigo, Isaiah Hamada, Kenneth Jones, Kahu'aina Makua, Kinohi Poe)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:21.5710
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:27.319
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:37.228
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:42.317
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:45.496
7Koloa Canoe Club3:23.015
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:16.6312
(Jocelynn Guillen, Shayna Kuhaulua, Makenna McVey, Naomi Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Krista Torcato)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa5:17.4610
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:29.559
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:31.868
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa5:06.440
UnOHanalei Canoe Club5:30.260
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:17.2912
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, Timothy Pierce, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:30.5410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:34.599
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:37.658
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:45.687
DQHanalei Canoe Club4:29.220
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:41.3412
(Bri Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:02.2010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:08.079
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:18.008
UnOKaiola Canoe Club5:18.990
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.1512
(SHILOH COSTA, Dylan Finch, PONO Kaina, Daniel Morales, Jai Santa Maria, Evan Strong)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:23.8310
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:27.599
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:30.138
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:59.257
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:41.8712
(Bri Kanahele, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:00.0010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:09.339
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:17.648
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa5:36.750
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:03.0212
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, Keanu Niau, WAIPUNA OLORES, Jai Pacilio, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:10.1510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:11.629
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:28.078
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:32.287
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:24.3312
(Amber Cotter, DD O'Rourke, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Lilly Shewchuk, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:29.3410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:47.159
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.548
5Kaiola Canoe Club5:03.127
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
DQKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:48.410
(Ashley Brocklebank, Martine Garcia, Lisa Ledesma, Katie Osterlund, Nancy Pappas, Ratih Sutrisno)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club2:31.180
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:40.980
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2:43.100
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:00.830
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:15.3212
(Lehua Blalock, AJ Galiza, Kai Jure, Heather Miller, Steffen Peters, Lindsay Waller)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:20.8010
UnONamolokama Canoe Club2:28.230
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:29.050
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:23.9412
(GALEN ALVAREZ, David Braun Jr., PELEKE FLORES JR, ENOKA KARRATTI, OLA KARRATTI, Imai Karratti)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:07.1010
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.4912
(Lisa Berry, Chloe Kealoha, Julia Kotzian, Sandy Price, Kailah Silva, Karen Takara-Bryan)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.5710
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:52.049
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:54.838
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:46.747
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:42.1412
(Joel Deblin, A.J. Irons, Jackson Littlefield, Ian Nelson, Harley Ness, Steve Pastore)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:46.6710
3Hokualele Canoe Club3:57.029
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:34.5412
(Raquel Akaka, Bri Kanahele, Dekoda Lazaro, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.8310
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:46.469
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:49.428
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:17.857
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:20.066
7West Kauai Canoe Club5:32.545
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0:00.003
(Kennerson Bridgeford, Peter Chow, Teo Chow, Caysee Fujimoto, Wallace Rezentes, Jr., Raymond Serquina)
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:52.3812
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:54.7710
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:12.159
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:17.438
5Hanalei Canoe Club4:18.807
6Hokualele Canoe Club4:21.856
7West Kauai Canoe Club4:42.055
8Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
0Kilohana Hoe Waa5
(Raquel Akaka, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, TENNACIE SIMAO)
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:38.0512
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:39.4810
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:43.179
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:52.988
5West Kauai Canoe Club5:16.687
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:55.476
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:08.5012
(Ian Baker, Keala Davis, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Steffen Peters, James Stevens, Chris Zauner)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:14.9910
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:16.929
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:17.388
5Namolokama Canoe Club4:18.597
6West Kauai Canoe Club4:21.056
7Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.995
8Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:30.674
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:46.050
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club9:54.3512
(Marau Beck, Mel Bonte, Joy Brahmst, Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Kacey Harrah)
2Kaiola Canoe Club10:43.3810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:08.599
4Hanalei Canoe Club11:17.168
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:07.9612
(Ian Baker, Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Matt Johnson, Sebastian Romero, John Colby Sargent)
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:32.2810
3Hokualele Canoe Club8:48.109
4Kaiola Canoe Club8:49.718
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:06.197
6West Kauai Canoe Club9:20.266
7Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:39.705
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club9:37.5512
(Joy Brahmst, Steph Brown, Lynn Christensen, Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10:01.4210
3Kaiola Canoe Club10:18.409
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:52.088
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club8:10.1812
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Joel Deblin, Ian Nelson, Harley Ness, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club8:18.7410
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:43.499
4West Kauai Canoe Club9:22.888
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.8712
(Rick Ham Young, Craig Miller, Charlie Parker, Gary Rexrode, Mark Simone, Jeff Ward)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club4:33.640
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:11.7012
(Marti Adams, Heide Cowell, Liz Grechi, Fran McDonald, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins)
2West Kauai Canoe Club5:39.9610
3Hanalei Canoe Club6:19.079
UnOKaiola Canoe Club5:06.160
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.8112
(Fred Cowell, Rick Funk, Andres Grechi, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Tom Strom)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.0710
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:34.799
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:42.638
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:41.740
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:59.6012
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Sharon Ehlers, Julie Hayward, Lisa Knutson, JoJo Murphy)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.7110
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:11.349
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.4812
(Todd Dorny, Rick Funk, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Tom Strom)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:11.3810
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:35.049
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:35.958
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:49.6112
(Marau Beck, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Katie Curtis, Patsy Sheehan, Nancy Vaughn)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:03.2210
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:21.549
4West Kauai Canoe Club5:30.088
DQHanalei Canoe Club5:44.530
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Steve Cole, Mike Davis, Jeff McBride, Sully Sullivan)
2Kaiola Canoe Club10
3West Kauai Canoe Club9
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8
5Hanalei Canoe Club7
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:57.6912
(Steph Brown, Lynn Christensen, Kristin Foster, Lu Ribau)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:10.2210
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:16.989
4West Kauai Canoe Club5:55.788
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:12.0512
(Joel Deblin, Ian Nelson, Jody Simpson, Matthew Stuber)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:25.0810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.809
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:40.398
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:56.167
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.0712
(Laola Aea, Fred Cowell, Heide Cowell, Mac McDonald, Tami Rollins, Michael Serpa)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.2410
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.819
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:55.408
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:56.357
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:08.7912
(Hobey Beck, Marau Beck, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Lu Ribau, Jody Simpson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:20.8110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.009
4West Kauai Canoe Club5:02.738
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:12.0412
(Marcel Bourbeau, Mandy Gordines, Bob Kolosky, Julia Kotzian, Makana Rivera, BEAU SHISHIDO)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:14.5010
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.549
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:35.728
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:46.247
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
0Namolokama Canoe Club0
()
0Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
0Namolokama Canoe Club0
()
0Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings