Race Results for Niumalu Regatta View:
Event 1: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:35.0512
(Maiau Karrati, Kulea Karratti, Po'ohala Karratti, KAHIAU KAUFFMAN, Naau Lee, Malalaioa Makua)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:56.2010
DQ (FWL)Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:26.880
DQ (FWL)Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:42.230
DQ (FWL)Hokualele Canoe Club2:51.990
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 2: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:58.7412
(Josie Belz, Lyla Ornellas, Niy Niy Saenz, Nevaeh Saenz, Missy Thomas, Hana Tuey)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:08.6410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:13.799
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:36.450
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:43.360
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:48.250
UnOKaiola Canoe Club3:01.490
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:22.7012
(KINOHI KANAHELE, Maiau Karrati, Po'ohala Karratti, Kanuialoha Makua, Malalaioa Makua, Heanu Sakamoto-Flores)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:43.8110
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:44.989
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:05.528
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:07.547
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.850
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa3:05.910
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:06.4912
(KINOHI KANAHELE, Iliau Makua, Kanuialoha Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaela Moulton-Young, KA'IWAHIE SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.4510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:27.659
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:30.928
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:11.677
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club2:00.3012
(Hana Kaho'ohalahala, Akoni Kealoha, Cephas Kuhaulua, Gideon Kuhaulua, Terrance Siores-Akiona, Tzuriel Siores-Akiona)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:01.8910
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:04.429
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:10.948
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:27.597
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:30.026
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:25.970
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:07.4212
(Iliau Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Kyla Malama, KA'IWAHIE SAKAMOTO-FLORES, Tyrus Silva)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:19.7610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:20.479
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:30.898
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:47.097
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:27.240
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:03.0512
(Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaela Moulton-Young, Tajayah Smith)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:07.2010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:12.349
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:17.098
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:20.310
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa1:46.5512
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Ryver Balocan, Allen Jan Canonigo, Kyler Dela Cruz, Kenneth Jones, Kaulana Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:57.4610
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:00.769
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.948
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:26.287
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:57.6012
(Kai Cornejo, Shayna Kuhaulua, Naomi Mokuahi, Rachel Pierce, Kaylee Tokuda, Ali Visitacion)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:02.6610
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:08.759
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:10.068
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:24.407
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:24.860
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa1:49.0712
(Nahale'a Aana-Kaohi, Ryver Balocan, Allen Jan Canonigo, Kyler Dela Cruz, Kahu'aina Makua, Kinohi Poe)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:56.5610
3Kaiola Canoe Club1:57.869
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:05.758
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:07.377
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:55.6912
(Shayna Kuhaulua, Makenna McVey, Naomi Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Avery Shewchuk, Ali Visitacion)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:10.3810
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:24.739
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:41.618
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:39.2412
(Mowyn Blanco, Logan Laymon, Timothy Pierce, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Bradford Thain, Tristan Williams)
2Hokualele Canoe Club3:40.8210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:46.149
4Kilohana Hoe Waa3:49.768
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:11.867
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:47.7712
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:02.5310
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.929
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:23.308
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:21.8412
(Kai Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Saxon Kimball, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain, Tristan Williams)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:27.0910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:27.809
4Kilohana Hoe Waa3:31.078
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:36.877
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:45.0112
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:57.1110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:06.239
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:08.928
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:16.6012
(Benjamin Hartshorn, Saxon Kimball, Napela Mokuahi, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Tristan Williams)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:23.9110
3Kilohana Hoe Waa3:31.529
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:46.898
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:26.4712
(Benjamin Hartshorn, DD O'Rourke, Caleb Pierce, Avery Shewchuk, Lilly Shewchuk, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:27.7210
3Kaiola Canoe Club3:48.649
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:58.408
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
0Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.6412
(Lisa Ledesma, Katie Osterlund, Nancy Pappas, Mali Sabatasso, Ratih Sutrisno, Audrey Werneke)
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:22.9310
DQNamolokama Canoe Club0
DQKaiola Canoe Club2:00.410
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club1:56.9412
(Ashley Brocklebank, Ken Desgarennes, Lisa Ledesma, Kerry Nehil, Pancho Sullivan, Amy Walia-Fazio)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:58.4810
UnOHokualele Canoe Club1:51.030
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
(Kapono AKAKA JR)
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.3612
(Leah Brown, Kate Conway, Lynn Heyne, Jessa McLaren, Jenn Swartz, Meghan Tracey)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:01.3810
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:15.889
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:23.448
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:17.100
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club3:27.0012
(Zachary Davis, Max Hopper, Kualana Kaho'ohalahala, Kevin Koepsel, Lamaku McGee, Jacob Ray)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:29.0210
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:47.0212
(Raquel Akaka, Mahealani Botelho, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:55.3710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:57.099
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:05.228
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.267
6Hokualele Canoe Club4:08.396
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club2:02.5112
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Ata Chow, BEAU SHISHIDO, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:03.8210
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:04.539
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:14.778
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:27.437
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.440
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:44.1912
(Raquel Akaka, Mahealani Botelho, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:58.4910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:04.009
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:06.918
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:08.757
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.956
7West Kauai Canoe Club4:27.285
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:17.5012
(Ata Chow, Christopher Hochuli, DURGH KANE, Bob Kolosky, Edwin Santa Maria, BEAU SHISHIDO)
2Hokualele Canoe Club3:18.9910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:26.069
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:27.648
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:32.057
DQWest Kauai Canoe Club3:33.550
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:14.4812
(Ajia Gabriel, Alicia Hedlesky, Dana Miyake, Kiele Pierce, Nalani Pierce, Keala Wann)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:20.4210
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:35.329
4Namolokama Canoe Club8:58.358
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club7:12.6912
(Fred Cowell, Rick Funk, Mac McDonald, Teva McLaren, Tom Strom, Eric Swartz)
2Kaiola Canoe Club7:37.1510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:42.609
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:22.0512
(Alicia Hedlesky, Anu Herrod, Dana Miyake, Kiele Pierce, Nalani Pierce, Keala Wann)
2Namolokama Canoe Club13:21.5010
DQKaiola Canoe Club13:05.220
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club10:28.0612
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Markus Lizarraga, BEAU SHISHIDO, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:38.4310
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.6712
(Marti Adams, Heide Cowell, Liz Grechi, Fran McDonald, Janet Nathanson, Katy Otsuji)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club4:00.670
SCRWest Kauai Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:23.5712
(Fred Cowell, Rick Funk, Andres Grechi, Mac McDonald, Freddie Pardua, Tom Strom)
2West Kauai Canoe Club3:39.4710
3Kaiola Canoe Club3:43.269
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:09.6312
(Frannie Acoba, Sharon Ehlers, Julie Hayward, JoJo Murphy, Sandy Price, Doneen Stokes)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.0710
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:20.480
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:19.5912
(Vic Allen, Marcel Bourbeau, Kevin Byers, Ata Chow, Bob Kolosky, Edwin Santa Maria)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:20.1510
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1 (OVR)West Kauai Canoe Club4:25.4712
(Pua Chin, Cynthia Dazzi, Puamohala Delair, Darlene Muraoka, Lisa Olarte-Mayo, Kathy Rivel)
DQ (OVR)Kaiola Canoe Club4:02.880
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.760
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:15.300
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:28.7512
(Vic Allen, Marcel Bourbeau, Ata Chow, Christopher Hochuli, Bob Kolosky, Edwin Santa Maria)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:33.9810
UnOKaiola Canoe Club3:18.990
SCRWest Kauai Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:19.8912
(Beth Ann Barcalow, Shannon Campanaro, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, JoJo Murphy)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:27.4610
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:32.599
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.398
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.3512
(Todd Dorny, Mac McDonald, Teva McLaren, Eric Swartz)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:49.1410
3West Kauai Canoe Club3:55.989
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:43.8712
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Michael Bryan, Bob Kolosky, Doneen Stokes, Wade Yamamoto)
2West Kauai Canoe Club3:48.0910
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.729
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:31.6012
(Marcel Bourbeau, Shannon Campanaro, Robin Jumper, Miko Meyers, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:37.3410
3West Kauai Canoe Club3:47.579
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:37.6012
(Lisa Berry, Shannon Campanaro, Christopher Hochuli, DURGH KANE, Makana Rivera, BEAU SHISHIDO)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.3310
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:11.089
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:59.9812
(Mel Bonte, Lynn Ham Young, Faith Krest, Ashlee Price, Lu Ribau, Andrea Smith)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:02.5610
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.929
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:14.6612
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Christopher Hochuli, DURGH KANE, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:27.350
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings