Race Results for 2023 HCRA State Championship View:
Event 1: Women (70 years)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.9915
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christie Gibson, Lurline McGregor, Dee Sawyers, Katie Scott)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.9513
3Waʻakapaemua4:50.5812
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.2611
5Kailua Canoe Club4:55.1910
6Manu O Ke Kai4:57.059
Event 1: Men (70 years)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.2915
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.0213
3Manu O Ke Kai4:21.1112
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.8011
5Lokahi4:40.4310
DQ (OVR)Waimanalo Canoe Club4:09.690
Event 2: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:30.1715
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Linda Fernandez, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:31.2313
3Kihei Canoe Club4:35.5912
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.9211
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.7510
6Waʻakapaemua4:45.089
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.008
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.487
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:04.976
10Manu O Ke Kai5:20.265
11Kai Oni Canoe Club5:24.284
Event 3: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.4915
(Sam Alama, Ron Barron, Carl Evensen, Benny Quitevis, Peter Roney, Guy Wilding)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.0513
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.2912
4Kailua Canoe Club4:01.4611
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.0710
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.309
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.208
8Lae''ula O Kai4:17.777
9Team Olelo4:21.856
10Puna Canoe Club4:22.435
11Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.254
DQ (OVR)Lokahi4:30.020
DQ (COL)Na Kai Ewalu4:34.760
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.0515
(Zoe Carpio-Napoleon, Hali'a Drummundo, Maile Revilla, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lau'ae Silva, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.9313
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:08.9012
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.4911
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.9210
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.599
7Lokahi2:19.118
8Lahaina CC2:20.617
9Waʻakapaemua2:20.616
10Kailua Canoe Club2:24.155
11Puna Canoe Club2:25.234
12Hoemana2:28.743
13Manu O Ke Kai2:31.972
14Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.581
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:54.9615
(Caius Cowell, Manoalii Publico, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Zyan Subica, Treyston Yung)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:58.5613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.6512
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.3911
5Waʻakapaemua2:07.8810
6Napili2:09.169
7Waikiki Surf Club2:09.938
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.427
9Manu O Ke Kai2:12.486
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:15.755
11Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo2:16.404
12Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.683
13Lāhui O Koolauloa2:36.812
14Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.301
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.5915
(Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, Mahina Cosare, La'akea Elaban-Manuwa, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Noah Lopez)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.4813
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.4112
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.3811
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:15.0810
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.779
7Napili2:20.198
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.997
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.016
10Kaneohe2:29.795
11Lāhui O Koolauloa2:33.784
12Kailua Canoe Club2:38.223
13Lokahi2:39.362
14Paddlers of Laka2:41.161
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a1:59.3815
(Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.7413
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.7612
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.5911
5Manu O Ke Kai2:11.7310
6Waʻakapaemua2:18.329
7Lahaina CC2:20.958
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:21.787
9Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.716
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:24.755
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.664
12Lanikai Canoe Club2:34.263
13Paddlers of Laka2:35.092
14Kaneohe2:58.221
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:52.4515
(Maiola Awana, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Anthony Sardine Jr., Chuka Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai1:53.2513
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:53.9612
4Puna Canoe Club1:57.6711
5Waʻakapaemua2:00.0610
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.949
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:02.168
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.317
9Lahaina CC2:09.716
10Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.055
11Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a2:14.204
12Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club2:18.263
13Kaneohe2:18.412
14Lokahi2:34.631
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Waʻa Hanakahi2:02.4915
(Puku'i Alameda, Halana Daog, Pua Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Kaiawe Pe'a-Whitney, Zyrie Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.9313
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:10.8112
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:12.6511
5Kaneohe2:13.4810
6Waʻakapaemua2:17.529
7Puna Canoe Club2:20.088
8Waikiki Surf Club2:21.027
9Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.876
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:22.435
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.884
12Lahaina CC2:26.033
13Manu O Ke Kai2:29.622
14Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.701
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:48.3115
(Kamakana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Manu O Ke Kai1:51.1113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.1112
4Waʻakapaemua1:56.0311
5Paddlers of Laka1:57.7510
6Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.509
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team2:01.048
8Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a2:02.507
9Na Kai Ewalu2:03.506
10Kumulokahi-Elks2:07.915
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.534
12Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.473
13Waikiki Surf Club2:14.812
DQ (CLS)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:50.100
Event 11: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.4815
(Tracy Buscher, Aimee Durrant, Mel Hurwitz, Lana Kinghan, Ninya Ybarra, Taylor Young)
2Napili2:00.6213
3Puna Canoe Club2:02.6712
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:03.6211
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:10.8710
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:11.249
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.278
8Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.657
9Manu O Ke Kai2:17.346
10Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.655
11Kailua Canoe Club2:18.044
12Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.113
13Waikiki Beach Boys2:29.532
14Windward Kai2:30.711
Event 12: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:56.4415
(Sunny Amico, Tash Ash, Christian Delatori-Maneafaiga, Culver Haynes, Hanna Lilley, Cameron McElroy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:57.1113
3Windward Kai1:59.0512
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team1:59.4411
5Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.9210
6Puna Canoe Club2:03.719
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:04.858
8Kihei Canoe Club2:10.667
9Kailua Canoe Club2:11.896
10Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.215
11Waikiki Beach Boys2:15.744
12Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:36.843
13Kai Opua Canoe Club3:00.282
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 13: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.7115
(David Begley, Nick Haglan, Nick Lancia, Tom Matta, Andrew Poulin, Webster Ross)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.9813
3Na Kai Ewalu3:53.2512
4Puna Canoe Club3:54.0911
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.7810
6Kailua Canoe Club3:57.579
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:02.948
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.447
9Lahaina CC4:09.386
10Manu O Ke Kai4:10.985
11Lāhui O Koolauloa4:13.214
12Koa Kai Canoe Club4:16.453
13Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.222
14Windward Kai4:41.511
Event 14: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.6615
(ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Malia Lani Simram, Brandy Uyeshiro)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.0613
3Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a4:31.8512
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.5311
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:34.8610
6Na Waʻa Hanakahi4:43.919
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:47.058
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:48.487
9Waikiki Surf Club4:49.076
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.445
11Na Kai Ewalu4:58.944
12Manu O Ke Kai5:09.233
13Kailua Canoe Club5:15.612
14Lokahi5:22.411
Event 15: Boys 15TimePoints
1Lae''ula O Kai3:52.7115
(Matahi Atay, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Kamole Gilliland, Bode Golberg, Ka'iwa Ho, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:54.7113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.1012
4Puna Canoe Club3:56.8411
5Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.5310
6Kailua Canoe Club3:58.419
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.198
8Manu O Ke Kai4:00.847
9Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.036
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:08.065
11Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.394
12Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:20.883
13Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:21.952
SCRWaʻakapaemua0
Event 16: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.0115
(Nanea Harbottle, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris, Charlotte Schrader, Naomi Wong)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.6813
3Waikiki Surf Club4:24.0412
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:25.5211
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.7610
6Kamehameha4:26.079
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.048
8Na Kai Ewalu4:31.597
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.746
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.955
11Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:37.524
12Paddlers of Laka4:39.743
13Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.732
14Manu O Ke Kai4:56.041
Event 17: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:40.6415
(Rain Ahlgren, Castle Foti, Jaemon Foti, Zayn Khan, Carter Tseu, Jack Zinsius)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:44.6513
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.7312
4Lokahi3:48.5211
5Hawaiian Canoe Club3:50.5810
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:51.759
7Manu O Ke Kai3:56.798
8Koa Kai Canoe Club3:57.397
9Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:58.006
10Kihei Canoe Club3:59.235
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.244
12Waikiki Yacht Club4:03.423
13Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:07.702
14Puna Canoe Club4:10.271
Event 18: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a4:10.4715
(Bri Kanahele, Jada Leone, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.8613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.9112
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.3411
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.8610
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.399
7Napili4:26.078
8Waikiki Surf Club4:27.587
9Manu O Ke Kai4:28.326
10Lokahi4:29.815
11Kamehameha4:32.774
12Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.723
13Puna Canoe Club4:45.012
14Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:50.511
Event 19: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:34.4915
(Eha Kiyuna, Kahalia Masaoka, Tyler OBrien, Niau Paulos, Noah Pila, Ali'i Youderian)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:35.6013
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:36.3412
4Lokahi3:43.6911
5Napili3:44.1510
6Na Kai Ewalu3:47.259
7Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a3:47.918
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.597
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:52.306
10Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.545
11Kailua Canoe Club3:56.294
12Kaneohe3:58.103
13Manu O Ke Kai4:00.142
14Paddlers of Laka4:13.091
Event 20: Mixed Boys and Girls (18)TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a3:53.7815
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Keanu Niau, WAIPUNA OLORES, TENNACIE SIMAO)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.3013
3Lokahi4:00.2312
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.3211
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.8910
6Healani Canoe Club4:05.879
7Napili4:12.918
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:13.397
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:14.136
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.805
11Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.574
12Kaneohe4:23.343
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.912
14Paddlers of Laka4:33.341
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:14.7215
(Ranee Aki, Dani DOUGHERTY, Kahiau Freitas, Megan Fuller, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Ayla Swart)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.9813
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.2712
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.5911
5Lahaina CC4:17.6710
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.219
7Napili4:32.438
8Kai Oni Canoe Club4:34.747
9Kailua Canoe Club4:36.026
10Hoemana4:38.095
11Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.714
12Manu O Ke Kai4:45.523
13Kaneohe4:51.402
14Waikiki Beach Boys5:08.371
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:42.2115
(Juan Hernandez, Michael Holley, Derrin Johnson, Bazel Potratz, Daniel Reisinger, Teddy Zabel)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:42.4713
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.7912
4Na Kai Ewalu3:44.9111
5Kai Opua Canoe Club3:46.3610
6Puna Canoe Club3:46.689
7Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.988
8Keauhou Canoe Club3:49.307
9Hoemana3:51.226
10Manu O Ke Kai3:53.185
11New Hope Canoe Club3:57.124
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:59.403
13'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:07.902
DQ (NOS)Namolokama Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.5215
(Kristin DROST, Lisa Fanning, Tiare Lawrence, Kaulu Luuwai, Kelsey Nae'ole, Lauren Spalding)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.5313
3Puna Canoe Club4:13.9412
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.6911
5Manu O Ke Kai4:22.6910
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.559
7Na Kai Ewalu4:23.888
8Kailua Canoe Club4:25.107
9Waikiki Surf Club4:25.536
10Kaneohe4:34.565
11Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:45.284
12Napili4:51.333
13Windward Kai5:02.602
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:24.1015
(Nick Foti, Aaron Norris, Andy Penny, Tristan Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Wailea3:26.2213
3Manu O Ke Kai3:29.2612
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:29.6811
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:37.2710
6Kailua Canoe Club3:39.579
7Puna Canoe Club3:42.418
8Keauhou Canoe Club3:44.037
9Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a3:50.276
10Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.145
11'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.374
12New Hope Canoe Club4:03.533
13Napili4:05.882
14Waikiki Surf Club4:07.771
Event 25: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.7015
(Kristin DROST, Arianna Gerry, Danielle Kuck, Hiilei Luuwai, Tina Myers, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.1213
3Kihei Canoe Club4:06.5612
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.9811
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:14.0510
6Puna Canoe Club4:18.669
7Manu O Ke Kai4:20.918
8Kailua Canoe Club4:25.457
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:26.566
10Kaneohe4:29.695
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:30.864
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.593
13Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:42.152
DQ (FLG)Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.610
Event 26: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Wailea3:24.2415
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Santos)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:28.2613
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:29.1512
4Puna Canoe Club3:29.5111
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:34.5310
6Kihei Canoe Club3:37.979
7Kai Opua Canoe Club3:39.038
8Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club3:41.687
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:44.436
10Kaneohe3:45.515
11Lokahi3:46.424
12Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.383
13I Mua4:22.252
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:37.3315
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu)
2Puna Canoe Club8:38.9213
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:41.7712
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.0611
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:51.4110
6Na Kai Ewalu8:57.779
7Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:03.558
8Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team9:04.187
9Kihei Canoe Club9:14.936
10Healani Canoe Club9:25.785
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:30.394
12Waikiki Surf Club9:55.493
13Lae''ula O Kai10:09.172
DQ (FLG)Kailua Canoe Club9:24.690
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:14.9415
(Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Noa Kamalu, Sig Konohia, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Austin Talley)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:25.6513
3Manu O Ke Kai7:26.6412
4Lanikai Canoe Club7:28.0811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club7:28.6210
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:29.629
7Puna Canoe Club7:31.578
8Keauhou Canoe Club7:48.747
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:08.536
10Na Kai Ewalu8:15.975
11Lokahi8:59.814
SCRKeōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club12:47.5815
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lanikai Canoe Club12:50.5913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club12:54.8012
4Kai Opua Canoe Club13:00.6111
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:02.8410
6Manu O Ke Kai13:19.879
7Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo13:50.478
8Waikiki Surf Club14:05.317
9Healani Canoe Club14:39.226
10Na Kai Ewalu14:41.765
11Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club15:04.064
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club10:51.6815
(Matt Crowley, Paie Moehau, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Wailea11:02.4413
3Keauhou Canoe Club11:03.5912
4Puna Canoe Club11:23.1011
5Hawaiian Canoe Club11:38.1010
6Keaukaha Canoe Club11:45.229
7Kailua Canoe Club11:55.898
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club11:57.187
9Kihei Canoe Club12:14.016
10Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club12:19.295
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:22.694
12I Mua12:54.043
13Manu O Ke Kai13:27.922
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.4515
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Kelly Smith)
2Lae''ula O Kai4:27.1413
3Puna Canoe Club4:29.3912
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.2811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.0410
6Waʻakapaemua4:43.449
7Kailua Canoe Club4:45.608
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.297
9Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:46.946
10Kihei Canoe Club4:47.775
11Manu O Ke Kai5:06.984
12Kaneohe5:09.813
DQ (OVR)Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.120
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Yacht Club4:49.030
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.0315
(Sam Alama, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Guy Wilding)
2Puna Canoe Club3:46.4413
3Kailua Canoe Club3:47.4012
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:50.2311
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.2110
6Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea3:59.209
7Kihei Canoe Club4:00.868
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:03.537
9Kamehameha4:11.736
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.825
11Hoemana4:27.254
DQ (NOS)Manu O Ke Kai0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:24.8315
(Richline Fong, Gail Grabowsky, Melvea Hardy, Deneen Mcnicoll, Nikki Queyrel, Laurie Seto)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.6113
3Puna Canoe Club4:27.4712
4Kihei Canoe Club4:30.0411
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.0110
6Kailua Canoe Club4:33.739
7Lae''ula O Kai4:34.678
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.457
9Lanikai Canoe Club4:45.716
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.015
11Waikiki Yacht Club4:52.984
12Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo5:01.943
13Kawaihae Canoe Club5:18.612
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:39.5115
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Daniel Legler, Troy Parker-Bailey)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:43.3013
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.0612
4Puna Canoe Club3:50.7511
5Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.1910
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.049
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.648
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.887
9Kailua Canoe Club4:10.256
10Kawaihae Canoe Club4:14.055
11Kihei Canoe Club4:16.094
12I Mua4:29.363
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.7815
(Karen Bond, Robin Cooper, Jennifer Fisher, Ke'ani Hardy, Pauahi Ioane, Kelly Smith)
2Lae''ula O Kai4:24.8113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.9112
4Puna Canoe Club4:34.8511
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.2210
6Kailua Canoe Club4:41.809
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:43.698
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:48.067
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.256
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:50.225
11Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.774
12Windward Kai4:53.413
13Kihei Canoe Club4:54.662
14Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:01.251
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:35.9615
(Kale Barney, Jason Bellefeuille, Kawika Crivello, David Daniels, Brett Fillmore, Jim Foti)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:39.1913
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:41.6612
4Manu O Ke Kai3:41.9511
5Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:43.3010
6Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.579
7Hawaiian Canoe Club3:49.858
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.357
9Lae''ula O Kai3:58.896
10Kihei Canoe Club4:10.705
11Keauhou Canoe Club4:11.164
12Kamehameha4:12.583
13Puna Canoe Club4:35.832
Event 37: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.8115
(Lauren Ashford, Ryann Kurahara, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Kulia Pacheco-Boerstler)
2Lokahi4:53.5513
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.3812
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.3911
5Napili5:02.0210
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:05.189
7Namolokama Canoe Club5:07.278
8Puna Canoe Club5:17.997
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:19.226
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:20.765
11Kai Opua Canoe Club6:24.074
DQ (FLG)Lahaina CC5:10.050
DQ (FLG)Kailua Canoe Club5:17.350
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 38: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo3:53.9215
(Samson Castillo, Mark Grant, Kenika Kane, Marco Roldan)
2Puna Canoe Club3:56.7713
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.8512
4Napili4:02.7111
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:05.9510
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:06.559
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:08.458
8Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.067
9Wailea4:12.886
10Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.905
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.944
12Manu O Ke Kai4:28.533
13Waikiki Surf Club4:44.052
DQ (EQP)Lāhui O Koolauloa4:24.110
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.6615
(Dane Enos, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Dave Old, Mesepa Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.7113
3Kihei Canoe Club4:11.5112
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.0511
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.2410
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.859
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.678
8Kailua Canoe Club4:21.597
9Lae''ula O Kai4:25.136
10Windward Kai4:28.075
11Puna Canoe Club4:28.624
12Kamehameha4:36.783
DQ (OVR)Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea4:15.590
DQ (FLG)Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.960
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:48.4015
(Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Andrew Fessenden, Celeste Paiaina, Kea Paiaina, Makaniokealoha Stanley)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:49.8413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.2912
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:57.7511
5Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.3610
6Puna Canoe Club3:59.119
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.778
8Lae''ula O Kai4:03.057
9Manu O Ke Kai4:03.476
10Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.795
11Kihei Canoe Club4:10.574
12Kamehameha4:47.093
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club4:15.570
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:54.0815
(Maile Kalahiki, Anela Kamana, Kekoa Kau, Kanoe Nao, Ikaikaalii Smith, Po'okela Van Gieson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.3113
3Kilohana Hoe Wa''''a3:54.5912
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.0911
5Napili4:00.9010
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:03.919
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:05.808
8Puna Canoe Club4:15.017
9Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.176
10Koa Kai Canoe Club4:22.395
11Kaneohe4:22.804
12Lāhui O Koolauloa4:28.243
DQ (FLG)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.320
DQ (FLG)Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:19.200
Event 42: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team4:02.1215
(Sarah Balanga, Laura Birse, Darcy Daniel, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Healani Canoe Club4:09.7213
3Puna Canoe Club4:16.9512
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.4011
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.0910
6Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.919
7Lae''ula O Kai4:24.848
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.467
9Kailua Canoe Club4:32.836
10Manu O Ke Kai4:37.925
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.674
12Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:53.623
13Kihei Canoe Club4:54.752
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Event 43: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team3:32.5715
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Sean Kaawa, Joel Noa, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:33.8913
3Healani Canoe Club3:35.8912
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:40.9011
5Hawaiian Canoe Club3:44.7710
6Kailua Canoe Club3:46.759
7Puna Canoe Club3:47.928
8Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.257
9Manu O Ke Kai3:55.436
10Kihei Canoe Club3:57.675
11Waikiki Beach Boys3:59.384
DQ (INT)Wailea3:52.270
DQ (FLG)Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo4:17.100
SCRMiloliʻi Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings